https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/38778
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suchada Siripant | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chidchanok Lursinsap | - |
dc.contributor.author | Maytee Bamrungrajhirun | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2002 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741727569 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2002 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Today, study of plant component modeling has been widely conducted.However, many proposed leaf shape models could only simulate specific shapeof leaf. This thesis proposes an algorithm for constructing the leaf shapemodel and simulating the leaf growth. The leaf shape model is defined by anoutline of the leaf shape and the main leaf veins. The proposed algorithmcan be used to construct leaf shape model representing six types of leaves,namely, Lanceolate, Oblong, Elliptical, Ovate, Cordate, and Obcordateshapes. The above model can be combined with the growth functions, whichare approximated by the measured data of length and width of soybean leaf,are used to control the size of the leaf shape model of soybean forsimulating the growth. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในปัจจุบันได้มีการศึกษาถึงการสร้างแบบจำลองส่วนประกอบต่างๆ ของต้นไม้กันอย่างกว้างขวาง อย่างไรก็ตามการสร้างแบบจำลองรูปร่างของใบไม้ยังคงเป็นการเลียนแบบรูปร่างของใบไม้เฉพาะในรูปร่างแบบใดแบบหนึ่ง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอขั้นตอนวิธีสำหรับสร้างแบบจำลองรูปร่างและจำลองการเติบโตของใบไม้ ซึ่งแบบจำลองรูปร่างของใบไม้กำหนดโดยเค้าโครงรูปร่างของใบไม้ และโครงสร้างของเส้นใบหลัก โดยที่ขั้นตอนวิธีที่เสนอนี้สามารถนำไปใช้สร้างแบบจำลองใบไม้ที่มีรูปร่าง 6 รูปแบบได้แก่ รูปใบหอก, รูปขอบขนาน,รูปรี, รูปไข่, รูปหัวใจ, และรูปหัวใจกลับได้ จากแบบจำลองข้างต้น เมื่อประยุกต์เข้ากับฟังก์ชันการเติบโต ซึ่งประมาณด้วยข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวัดขนาดความยาวและความกว้างของใบต้นถั่วเหลือง สามารถนำมาควบคุมขนาดของเค้าโครงรูปร่างของใบต้นถั่วเหลืองเพื่อจำลองการเติบโตได้ | - |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.subject | Algorithms | - |
dc.subject | Simulation methods | - |
dc.subject | Leaves -- Shapes -- Simulation methods | - |
dc.subject | Leaves -- Growth -- Simulation methods | - |
dc.subject | อัลกอริทึม | - |
dc.subject | การจำลองระบบ | - |
dc.subject | ใบไม้ -- รูปทรง -- การจำลองระบบ | - |
dc.subject | ใบไม้ -- การเจริญเติบโต -- การจำลองระบบ | - |
dc.title | An algorithm for simulation and visualization of leaf shape and growth | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ขั้นตอนวิธีสำหรับการจำลองและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของรูปร่างและการเติบโตของใบไม้ | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Computational Science | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |