https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10356
Title: | การศึกษาพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมทางสังคมตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ในการสอนของครูอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | A study of constructivist-based sociomoral behaviors in teaching of preschool teachers in Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | ภวยา แสงเพชร |
Advisors: | อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Udomluck.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยม จริยธรรม การศึกษาปฐมวัย ครูอนุบาล |
Issue Date: | 2542 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมทางสังคมตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ด้านกลวิธีการเจรจาเพื่อหาข้อตกลงร่วมกัน และด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ร่วมกันจากบทบาทการสอนของครูอนุบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อวิเคราะห์แนวคิดทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนอนุบาลกับแนวคิดของ Kohlberg และ Mayer กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ ครูอนุบาลที่สอนเด็ก 5-6 ปี ปีการศึกษา 2541 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครของสังกัดต่างๆ คือ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน สำนักงานการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ทบวงมหาวิทยาลัยและสถาบันราชภัฏ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ 1. เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวัดพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมทางสังคมของครูอนุบาลตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ประกอบด้วย รหัสและคู่มือการลงรหัสพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมทางสังคมตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรม และแบบบันทึกผลคะแนน 2. เครื่องมือในการจัดโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดทางการศึกษาของ Kohlberg และ Mayer ประกอบด้วย แบบสังเกตการจัดการเรียนการสอน และแบบสัมภาษณ์ครูอนุบาลเรื่องการจัดการเรียนการสอนระดับอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ คือ 1. ครูอนุบาลของทุกสังกัดมีจริยธรรมทางสังคมตามแนวคิดคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ทั้งด้านกลวิธีการเจรจาเพื่อหาข้อตกลงร่วมกัน และด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ร่วมกัน ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับ 1 และพบว่ามีพฤติกรรมทางด้านกลวิธีการเจรจาเพื่อหาข้อตกลงร่วมกันมากกว่าด้านการแลกเปลี่ยนประสบการณ์ร่วมกัน 2. การจัดแนวคิดทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดของ Kohlberg และ Mayer พบว่าโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่จะมีแนวคิดแบบผสมผสานระหว่างกลุ่มพฤติกรรมนิยม กับกลุ่มพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญา ยกเว้นโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนมีแนวคิดอยู่เฉพาะในกลุ่มพฤติกรรมนิยม |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study constructivist-based sociomoral behaviors on shared experiences and negotiation strategies techniques of preschool teachers in Bangkok, and to analyze the concept of preschool education with Kohlberg and Mayer's approach. The samples studied in this research consisted of preschool teacher under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, the Office of the Private Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, the Ministry of the University Affairs, and the Office of Rajabhat Institutes Council; who taught 5-6 years old children in B.E. 2541 in Bangkok. Investigating tools used in this study were: (1) constructivist-based sociomoral behaviors of preschool teacher's instruments, consisting of teacher's behavior categories and coding manual, teacher's behavior record, and tabulating form, (2) classification of preschool center instrument according to Kohlberg and Mayer's approach, consisting of classroom observation and teacher's interview on preschool instruction. The results of the study were as followed: (1) Most of the preschool teachers' constructivist-based sociomoral behaviors on both shared experiences and negotiation strategies were largely found at level 1, and negotiation strategies were found more than shared experiences. (2) Most of the preschool education concepts according to Kohlberg and Mayer's approach found in preschool centers were a mixture of Cultural Transmission and Cognitive Development approaches, except the preschool education concept of the schools under the administration of the Private School Commission was classified as only Cultural Transmission approach. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การศึกษาปฐมวัย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10356 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.409 |
ISBN: | 9743340297 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.1999.409 |
Type: | Thesis |