https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10796
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลักเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถ ด้านสารสนเทศของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | The development of an instructional model based on resource-based learning to enhance information literacy of lower secondary school students |
Authors: | ศิริพร ทวีชาติ |
Advisors: | พิมพันธ์ เดชะคุปต์ เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Pimpan.d@chula.ac.th Chawalert.L@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ระบบการเรียนการสอน การสอนด้วยสื่อ |
Issue Date: | 2545 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลัก เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านสารสนเทศ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลักเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถ ด้านสารสนเทศของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอนคือ ขั้นตอนที่หนึ่งเป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และเอกสารประกอบการใช้รูปแบบ ขั้นตอนที่สองเป็นการประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และเอกสารประกอบการใช้รูปแบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ 1) แบบวัดความสามารถด้านสารสนเทศ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจทางสารสนเทศ แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการใช้กระบวนการสารสนเทศ และแบบประเมินตนเองด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อการใช้สารสนเทศในสังคม มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.96, 0.73 และ 0.71 ตามลำดับ 2) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.98 มีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลัก เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านสารสนเทศ ใช้เมื่อมีกิจกรรมการสืบค้นข้อมูล ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอนของรูปแบบ มี 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ระบุคำถามหรือปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเรื่องที่จะศึกษา 2) วางแผนกำหนดวิธีการแสวงหาข้อมูล 3) สืบค้นสารสนเทศจากแหล่งข้อมูล 4) เลือกและประเมินสารสนเทศ 5) สรุปและนำเสนอความรู้ 6) ประเมินกระบวนการและผลงาน 7) นำความรู้ไปใช้ 2. ผลการประเมิน รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งข้อมูลเป็นหลัก เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถด้านสารสนเทศ พบว่าเป็นรูปแบบที่มีคุณภาพ เพราะนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมี 1) ความสามารถด้านสารสนเทศเกี่ยวกับความรู้ความเข้าใจ ทางสารสนเทศมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนน 51% 2) ความสามารถด้านสารสนเทศเกี่ยวกับ การใช้กระบวนการสารสนเทศโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี 3) ความสามารถด้านสารสนเทศเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดชอบ ต่อการใช้สารสนเทศในสังคมโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับดี นอกจากนี้พบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | To develop an instructional model based on resource-based learning to enhance information literacy of lower secondary school students, and to evaluate the instructional model based on resource-based learning to enhance information literacy of lower secondary school students. The research procedures comprised of 2 steps 1) developing the instructional model and supplementary materials, 2) evaluating the developed instructional model. The instruments used for collecting data were 1) information literacy assessment which comprised of test of knowledge and understanding on information, record form of students' behavior in utilizing information process, and self assessment of responsible information users. The instruments reliability were 0.96, 0.73 and 0.71 respectively. 2) The learning achievement test of which the reliability was 0.98. Data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, and analysis of covariance. The findings of this research were as follows: 1. The instructional model based on resource-based learning to enhance information literacy of lower secondary school students was used when there are information searching activities. The instructional process consisted of 7 steps 1) state questions or problems 2) plan strategies of searching information 3) access information from various resources 4) select and evaluate information 5) make a conclusion and presentation 6) evaluate process and product, and 7) apply knowledge. 2. The implementation of evaluating the instructional model based on resource-based learning to enhance information literacy of lower secondary school students revealed that it is the effective instructional model because the students who learned through the developed instructional model 1) had average score of knowledge and understanding on information at 51% 2) had "good" level of average score of utilizing information process, and 3) become responsible information users whose average score was at a "good" level. In addition, the learning achievement of the experimental group was higher than those who learned through the conventional method at a significant level of 0.05 |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาเอก |
Degree Discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/10796 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.783 |
ISBN: | 9741734026 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2002.783 |
Type: | Thesis |