DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Sophon Roengsumran-
dc.contributor.author: Jiraporn Ansomboon-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1996-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746352172-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1996en
dc.description.abstract: The dried branch of Amoora gigantea Pierre ex. Laness. were extracted by organic solvents. The crude extracts from different fractions were seperated by column chromatography and seven components were obtained. The structures of them were established on the basis of physical properties, chemical properties and spectral evidences. These seven components were identified as a mixture of long chain carboxylic acids, 5alpha-dammara-20(21), 24-diene-3-one, a mixture of steroids (campesterol, stigmasterol and beta-sitosterol), mixture of steroid glycosides (campesterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, stigmasterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside and beta-sitosterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside), sucrose, myo-inositol and KCl.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: นำกิ่งของต้นตาเสือใบเล็ก (Amoora gigantea Pierre ex. Laness.) มาสกัดด้วยตัวทำละลายอินทรีย์ และนำสิ่งสกัดที่ได้จากกิ่งของต้นตาเสือใบเล็กมาทำการแยกด้วยคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟี สามารถแยกสารได้ 7 ชนิด การหาสูตรโครงสร้างของสารเหล่านี้อาศัยคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ คุณสมบัติทางเคมีและหลักฐานทางสเปกโตรสโคปี พบสูตรโครงสร้างของสาร 7 ชนิดที่แยกได้คือ ของผสมของกรดคาร์บอกซิลิกโซ่ตรงยาง, 5alpha-dammara-20(21), 24-diene-3-one, ของผสมของสเตอรอยด์ (campesterol, stigmasterol และ beta-sitosterol), ของผสมของสเตอรอยด์ไกลโคไซด์ (campesterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, stigmasterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside และ beta-sitosterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside), ซูโครส, myo-inoside และ โปแตสเซียมคลอไรด์en
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Amoora gigantea Pierre ex. Lanessen
dc.subject: Chromatographic analysisen
dc.title: Chemical constituents of the branch of Amoora gigantea Pierre ex. Lanessen
dc.title.alternative: องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของกิ่งตาเสือใบเล็ก (Amoora gigantea Pierre ex. Laness.).en
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Chemistryes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: Sophon.R@Chula.ac.th-