https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11431
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประสิทธิ์ โฆวิไลกูล | - |
dc.contributor.author | สหทยา สุนทรเกตุ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2539 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746362429 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษาถึงผลทางกฎหมายของสัญญารับตั้งครรภ์แทน และวิเคราะห์กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องว่า จะนำมาปรับใช้กับการตั้งครรภ์แทนได้เพียงใด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักกฎหมายส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า สัญญารับตั้งครรภ์แทนมีผลใช้บังคับโดยชอบด้วยกฎหมาย แต่ผลแห่งสัญญาในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการรับเด็กเป็นบุตรบุญธรรมต้องเป็นไปตามกฎหมายในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งกฎหมายที่มีอยู่ไม่สามารถเอื้อประโยชน์ให้กับคู่สัญญาได้เท่าที่ควร และยังคงมีปัญหาอันเกิดจากการนำกฎหมายที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน มาปรับใช้กับการตั้งครรภ์แทน จากการวิจัยมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ในขณะที่ยังไม่มีการบัญญัติกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการตั้งครรภ์แทน โดยเฉพาะจะต้องพยายามที่จะแสดงเหตุผลทางนิติศาสตร์ เพื่อให้นักกฎหมายให้ความเห็นชอบกับสัญญารับตั้งครรภ์แทน และต้องมีมาตรการบังคับให้คู่สัญญาปฏิบัติตามสัญญา ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการรับเด็กเป็นบุตรบุญธรรมอย่างเคร่งครัด ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้บรรลุตามเจตนารมณ์ของคู่สัญญา รวมทั้งเพื่อคุ้มครองสวัสดิภาพของเด็ก ที่จะเกิดมาให้มีสถานภาพทางครอบครัวที่มั่นคง นอกจากนี้สัญญารับตั้งครรภ์แทนอาจกำหนดค่าทดแทนที่มิใช่ในเชิงพาณิชย์ให้กับหญิงที่รับตั้งครรภ์แทน ในอนาคตจำเป็นต้องมีกฎหมายเฉพาะมารองรับเกี่ยวกับการตั้งครรภ์แทนเป็นกรณีพิเศษ กล่าวคือ กฎหมายต้องกำหนดแบบของสัญญารับตั้งครรภ์แทน สิทธิ หน้าที่ และความรับผิดชองของหญิงที่รับตั้งครรภ์แทน คู่สมรสที่ขอให้ตั้งครรภ์แทน และฐานะของเด็กที่จะเกิดมา รวมทั้งค่าทดแทนที่หญิงที่รับตั้งครรภ์แทนควรจะได้รับ นอกจากนี้กฎหมายพิเศษนี้จะต้องกำหนดเกี่ยวกับเรื่องสิทธิ หน้าที่ และความรับผิดชอบ ซึ่งเกี่ยวเนื่องกับผลของการตั้งครรภ์แทน โดยให้มีบทบัญญัติเฉพาะรองรับที่เกี่ยวกับปัญหาครอบครัวและมรดก อันมีลักษณะแตกต่างกับประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์โดยทั่วไป | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Studies the consequences in the legal aspect of the surrogate agreement, and analyzes the implications of the laws that may be pertinent to the surrogation incident. The result of the research indicates that majority of jurists had expressed the opinions that the surrogate agreement is legally enforceable. At present, the law that currently governing the adoption of child in the general cases applies to the case of the adoption of surrogate child. However, such law is not able to solve the legal issues under the surrogate agreement as much as required. Thus, the difficulties of the application of the law, which is currently in use, to the surrogate agreement are still exist. As there is no specific law governing the surrogate agreement at the moment, the researcher has an opinion that there should be the expression of the legal reasons among the jurists to encourage the full enforcement of the surrogate agreement. Meanwhile, there must be the regulations to strenuously enforce the parties under the agreement to adopt the surrogate child. Such enforcement will be indispensable to accomplish the real intention of the parties under the agreement, and to protect the surrogate child to have the appropriate family status. Further, the parties under the surrogate agreement may fix the consideration of the surrogate mother in the from of non-commercial remuneration to reflect the morality. Researcher strongly believes that it is necessary to legislate the specific law to govern the surrogate agreement. In other words, there is a strong requirement to have a law governing the from of the surrogate agreement ; rights and responsibilties of the surrogate mother and the spouse who employ the surrogate mother ; the status of the surrogate child ; and the remuneration of the surrogate mother. Moreover, such specific law must stipulate the provision in respect of the family status and the inheritance rights as the consequent incident of the surrogation of which has the characteristics entirely different from the general provisions under the Civil and Commercial Code. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การรับตั้งครรภ์ | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาทางกฎหมายของการตั้งครรภ์แทน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Legal problems of surrogacy | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Prasit.Ko@Chula.ac.th | - |