DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Rapepol Bavovada-
dc.contributor.advisor: Ekarin Saifah-
dc.contributor.advisor: Vimolmas Lipipun-
dc.contributor.author: Witchuda Vejjajiva-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1996-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9746368419-
dc.description: Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1996en
dc.description.abstract: Eight compounds have been isolated from the stems of strychnos nitida g. don by means of chromatographic techniques. Four of them belong to the group of indole alkaloids : retuline, 11-methoxyretuline, normacusine B and 3-hydroxy-19(Z)-normacusine B. Two are lignans : rac-lyoniresinol and the isomeric mixture of (+) and (-) lyoniresinol glucopyranosides. The others are the iridoid loganin and beta-sitosterol. Of these, 3-hydroxy-19(Z)-normacusine B has been identified as a new alkaloid of the corynanthean type. The structure elucidation of the compounds was performed on the basis of spectroscopic evidences. The determination of their biological activities was also undertaken; some of them have been indicated to possess certain bioactivities.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: ได้สารแปดชนิดจากส่วนลำต้นของกล้วยเขียว (Strychnos nitida g. don) โดยวิธีทางรงคเลข สารดังกล่าวประกอบด้วยสารจำพวกอินโดลแอลคาลอยด์สี่ชนิด ได้แก่ retuline, 11-methoxyretuline, normacusine B และ 3-hydroxy-19(Z)-normacusine B, สารจำพวกลิกแนนสองชนิด ได้แก่ rac-lyoniresinol และสารผสมของ (+) lyoniresinol glucopyranoside กับ (-) lyoniresinol glucopyranoside สารอีกสองชนิดจัดอยู่ในกลุ่มของอิริดอยด์และสเตียรอล ซึ่งได้แก่ loganin และ beta-sitosterol ตามลำดับ ในจำนวนนี้ 3-hydroxy-19(Z)-normacusine B จัดเป็นสารใหม่ในกลุ่มของอินโดลแอลคาลอยด์ประเภท corynanthean type ซึ่งยังไม่เคยมีรายงานการพบในธรรมชาติหรือจากการสังเคราะห์มาก่อน การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสารที่แยกได้ทำโดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากวิธีทางสเปคโตรสโคปี จากการตรวจสอบเบื้องต้นเพื่อศึกษาฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพของสารเหล่านี้พบว่า สารบางชนิดแสดงฤทธิ์บางประการที่น่าสนใจen
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: Bioactive compoundsen
dc.subject: Strychnosen
dc.subject: Indole alkaloidsen
dc.subject: Lignansen
dc.subject: Sterolsen
dc.title: Bioactive constituents of strychnos nitida g. don stemen
dc.title.alternative: สารที่มีฤทธิ์ทางชีวภาพจากต้นกล้วยเขียวen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Doctor of Philosophyes
dc.degree.level: Doctoral Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Pharmaceutical Chemistry and Natural Productses
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: Rapepol.B@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: Ekarin.S@Chula.ac.th-
dc.email.advisor: Vimolmas.L@Chula.ac.th-