https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11609
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thatree Phadungcharoen | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nijsiri Ruangrungsi | - |
dc.contributor.author | Supattra Rungsimakan | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences | - |
dc.date.issued | 2001 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740304621 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2001 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Arcangelisia flava (L.) Merr., Coscinium fenestratum (Gaerth.) Colebr., Fibraurea tinctoria Lour. and Combretum latifolium Blume under the same Thai vernacular name "Khamin khruea" were characterized by the detail pharmacognostic properties. Macro-, Microscopic characters and thin-layer chromatographic patterns of stem including leaf measurements showed the significant differences among these 4 species which can be used for identification. Loss on drying, ash content and extractive value represent the specifications of each species. Moreover, another species of Coscinium has also been studied. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Arcangelisia flava (L.) Merr., Coscinium fenestratum (Gaertn.) Colebr., Fibraurea tinctoria Lour. และ Combretum latifolium Blums ซึ่งมีชื่อไทยพ้องกันว่า "ขมิ้นเครือ" สามารถจำแนกลักษณะโดยอาศัยคุณสมบัติต่างๆ ทางเภสัชเวท การตรวจเอกลักษณ์ทางมหาทรรศน์ ทางจุลทรรศน์ และกระสวนขององค์ประกอบทางเคมีบนโครมาโตแกรมฉาบบางของสมุนไพรส่วนลำต้น รวมถึงการหาค่าคงที่ของใบ พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญซึ่งสามารถนำมาใช้ในการพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสมุนไพรทั้งสี่ชนิดได้ การหาน้ำหนักที่หายไปเมื่อทำให้แห้ง ปริมาณเถ้า และ ปริมาณสิ่งสกัด สามารถนำไปใช้กำหมดมาตรฐานของสมุนไพรแต่ละชนิด นอกจากนี้ได้ศึกษาลักษณ์ทางเภสัชเวทของ Cascinium อีกชนิดไว้ด้วย | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Khamin Khruea | en |
dc.subject | Pharmacognosy | en |
dc.title | Pharmacognostic properties of Khamin khruea | en |
dc.title.alternative | ลักษณะทางเภสัชเวทของขมิ้นเครือ | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science in Pharmacy | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Pharmacognosy | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Thatree.P@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Nijsiri.Ru@Chula.ac.th | - |