https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/11966
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปาริชาต สถาปิตานนท์ สโรบล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ชื่นกมล ทิพยกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิเทศศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2542 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9743347917 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2542 | en |
dc.description.abstract | ศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสารในสภากาแฟของประชาชน ในจังหวัดตรังและความคิดเห็นของผู้นำชุมชนต่อศักยภาพของผู้นำชุมชน ในการพัฒนาชุมชน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ประกอบกับการวิจัยเชิงชาติพันธุ์วิทยา ภายใต้กรอบแนวคิดเชิงปรากฏการณ์นิยม การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่มกับประชาชนทั่วไปในจังหวัดตรัง โดยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก กับผู้นำชุมชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการสื่อสารในสภากาแฟ ประกอบด้วยบทบาทการเสวนา วิธีการเสวนา การโต้ตตอบ ในวงเสวนา โดยผู้ร่วมวงเสวนากาแฟจะมีหลายบทบาท ทั้งบทบาทการเปิดประเด็น บทบาทการสนับสนุน บทบาทการโต้แย้ง และบทบาทของผู้รับฟัง โดยบทบาทที่แตกต่างกันจะทำให้มีวิธีการเสวนาที่แตกต่างกัน ทั้งวิธีการตั้งคำถาม วิธีการพูดเปรยๆ วิธีการอธิบายและหาเหตุผลประกอบโดยผู้ร่วมเสวนาแต่ละคน จะมีบทสรุปกันเอง ไม่ว่จะเป็นประเด็นการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์เนื้อหาสาระทางการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ สังคม และสิ่งแวดล้อม ส่วนความคิดเห็นของผู้นำชุมชนต่อศักยภาพของสภากาแฟ ในการพัฒนาชุมชนนั้น ผู้นำชุมชนมองว่าสภากาแฟจะมีพลัง ในการปลุกกระแสจิตสำนึกทางการเมือง อันนำไปสู่การพัฒนาระบบการเมืองพร้อม กับการพัฒนาด้านเศรษฐกิจและสิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านบทเสวนา ที่มีการแลกเปลี่ยนข่าวสารกันเป็นประจำ ขณะเดียวกันการรวมกลุ่มในสภากาแฟยังเป็นเป็นการพัฒนาสังคมชุมชน ให้กลายเป็นประชาคมที่เป็นพลังสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนชุมชนต่อไป | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To study the communication patterns among participants to informal conversational groups at morning cafe in Trang province and the opinion of community leaders on their potential in community development. The study applies a combination of qualitative research and ethnological methodologies with phenomenological framework as theoritical reference. Data collection was carried out by conducting focus group dicussion with a goup of public as well as in-depth interview with communitiy leaders in Trang province. The result show that patterns of morning cafe groups involve diversified communication roles play, strategic way of conversation and interaction among members of the conversant groups. In the morning cafe groups' conversation, several roles in communication become evident. They include the leading role in initiating the conversation, the supporting role and argument role when there is a debate, and simply a listener role. These different roles in communication among participants to the morning cafe groups effect patterns of communication. Among those are patterns such as initiating conversation by way of asking question, by way of making unintentional and non-committal statements, by way of making explanation or making justification to issues in debating on political, economic, social and environment situation. At the end of conversation each participant at the morning cafe conversational group makes his own conclusiion on the subject. As for the research on opinion of community leaders on the effects of influence on community development of these morning cafe conversation group, the community leaders regard them as an influent political discussion group which though their conversations can play important role in creating political awareness which will lead to political development as well as in economic and environment, and it is where regular exchange of information taken place. Similarly, the gathering of morning cafe groups in itself is in a way help in develop local social groups into a civil society the will be the leading force in movement for future community development. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.1999.320 | - |
dc.subject | การสื่อสาร | en |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารในการพัฒนาชุมชน -- ไทย -- ตรัง | en |
dc.subject | ร้านกาแฟ -- ไทย -- ตรัง | en |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม -- ไทย -- ตรัง | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการสื่อสารในสภากาแฟของประชาชนในจังหวัดตรัง | en |
dc.title.alternative | The communication patterns of morning cafe groups in Trang province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Parichart.S@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.1999.320 | - |