https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12204
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Aticha Chaisuwan | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suphot Patanasri | - |
dc.contributor.author | Thanit Veriyaprom | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2002 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741730586 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2002 | en |
dc.description.abstract | Ni-SAPO-34 and Ni-SAPO-44 catalysts with Si/Ni ratios of 40 and 80 were synthesized. In this study, tetraethylammonium hydroxide and cyclohexylamine were used as template in preparation of Ni-SAPO-34 and Ni-SAPO-44, respectively. Effects of template/P2O5 and Si/Ni ratios on formation of the catalysts were studied. The catalysts were characterized using XRD, XRF, ICP-AE, SEM, NH3-TPD and nitrogen adsorption techniques. The catalysts were tested for their activities in methanol conversion to olefins. Various parameters including time on stream, temperatures (300-500 ํC) and Si/Ni ratios affect the methanol conversion and product selectivity. It was found that, using a feed of 22% methanol in nitrogen at a gas hourly space velocity (GHSV) of 2000 h-1, the methanol conversion on Ni-SAPO-34 catalyst (Si/Al = 40) at 450 ํC is 100%. Only little coke formation is observed and the content of methane gas is low. Decrease of nickel content leads to higher selectivity to light olefins, principally ethylene, and less coke deposition in the catalysts. The degree of coke formation is quite low compared to other types of catalyst. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้สังเคราะห์ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยานิกเกิล-เอสเอพีโอ-34 และนิกเกิล-เอสเอพีโอ-44 ที่มีอัตราส่วนของซิลิกอนต่อนิกเกิลเป็น 40 และ 80 ในการศึกษานี้ใช้เททระเอทิลแอมโมเนียมไฮดรอกไซด์ และไซโคลเฮกซิลเอมีนเป็นสารต้นแบบในการเตรียมนิกเกิล-เอสเอพีโอ-34 และนิกเกิล-เอสเอพีโอ-44 ตามลำดับ ได้ศึกษาผลของอัตราส่วนของเทมเพลทต่อฟอสฟอรัสเพนทอกไซด์ และอัตราส่วนของซิลิกอนต่อนิกเกิลต่อการเกิดตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา ได้ตรวจสอบลักษณะเฉพาะของตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาโดยใช้เทคนิคเอ็กซ์อาร์ดี เอ็กซ์อาร์เอฟไอซีพี-เออี เอสอีเอ็ม แอมโมเนีย-ทีพีดี และการดูดซับไนโตรเจน ได้ทดสอบความว่องไวของตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาในการเปลี่ยนเมทานอลเป็นโอเลฟิน ตัวแปรชนิดต่างๆ ได้แก่ เวลาที่ใช้ในการเกิดปฏิกิริยา อุณหภูมิ (300-500 ํC) และอัตราส่วนของซิลิกอนต่อนิกเกิลมีผลต่อค่าการเปลี่ยนเมทานอล และความเลือกจำเพาะต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ จากการใช้สารตั้งต้นที่ประกอบด้วย 22% เมทานอลในไนโตรเจนที่ความเร็วอิสระ 2000 ต่อชั่วโมง พบว่าค่าการเปลี่ยนเมทานอลบนตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยานิกเกิล-เอสเอพีโอ-34 (อัตราส่วนของซิลิกอนต่อนิกเกิลเป็น 40) ที่ 450 ํC มีค่า 100% พบว่าเกิดโค้กน้อยมากและปริมาณของแก๊สมีเทนต่ำ การลดปริมาณนิกเกิลทำให้ความเลือกจำเพาะต่อโอเลฟินเบาสูงขึ้น และการสะสมของโค้กในตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาน้อยลง อัตราการเกิดโค้กค่อนข้างต่ำเมื่อเทียบกับตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาชนิดอื่น | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Alkenes | en |
dc.subject | Methanal | en |
dc.subject | Nickel catalysts | en |
dc.title | Synthesis and catalytic activity of nickel-silicoaluminophosphate-34 and nickel-silicoaluminophosphate-44 in conversion of methanol to olefins | en |
dc.title.alternative | การสังเคราะห์และความว่องไวในการเร่งปฏิกิริยาของนิเกิล-ซิลิโกอะลู มิโนฟอสเฟต-34 และนิเกิล-ซิลิโกอะลูมิโนฟอสเฟต-44 ในการเปลี่ยนเมทานอลเป็นโอเลฟิน | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Petrochemistry and Polymer Science | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Aticha.C@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | suphot.p@chula.ac.th | - |