https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12316
Title: | ประสิทธิผลของสื่อคู่มือ การดูแลตนเองก่อนและหลังผ่าตัด ต่อระดับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และ ความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยก่อนผ่าตัด |
Other Titles: | Effctiveness of self-care manual during pre and post-surgery on patients' knowledge, attitude and anxiety levels |
Authors: | เพ็ญพร ต่อสกุลแก้ว |
Advisors: | จาระไน แกลโกศล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | Jaranai.G@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ความวิตกกังวล การดูแลสุขภาพด้วยตนเอง ศัลยกรรม การสื่อสาร การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา |
Issue Date: | 2541 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผ่าตัดและการดูแลตนเองก่อนและหลังผ่าตัด ระดับทัศนคติต่อการผ่าตัด และระดับความวิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยก่อนผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลตำรวจก่อนและหลังการเปิดรับสื่อคู่มือ และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปร เพศ อายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การผ่าตัด และระดับความเสี่ยงอันตรายจากการผ่าตัด กับการเพิ่มความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการลดระดับความวิตกกังวล และเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของระดับความรู้ ทัศนคติ ที่มีต่อระดับความวิตกกังวล โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ป่วย 75 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังการเปิดรับสื่อคู่มือ ผู้ป่วยมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผ่าตัดและการดูแลตนเองก่อนและหลังผ่าตัดเพิ่มขึ้น มีระดับทัศนคติต่อการผ่าตัดเหมาะสมมากขึ้นและมีระดับความวิตกกังวลลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ตัวแปรที่มีความสัมพันธ์การเพิ่มระดับความรู้ และการลดลงของระดับความวิตกกังวล มีเพียงตัวแปรเดียวคือ ระดับการศึกษา ไม่มีตัวแปรใดที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเพิ่มระดับทัศนคติ และยังพบว่าระดับทัศนคติมีอิทธิพลต่อระดับความวิตกกังวล สำหรับความคิดเห็นที่ต่อสื่อคู่มือ พบว่า ผู้ป่วยส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า สื่อคู่มือ "การดูแลตนเองก่อนและหลังผ่าตัด" มีเนื้อหา ขนาดของตัวอักษร และขนาดของรูปเล่มเหมาะสมดีแล้ว โดยเฉพาะรูปภาพ ภายหลังจากการเปิดรับสื่อคู่มือ ทำให้ได้รับความรู้ และนำความรู้ไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้มาก หากมีการเผยแพร่ความรู้ในครั้งต่อไป ผู้ป่วยมีความต้องการสื่อคู่มือที่เกี่ยวกับความรู้และการดูแลตนเองก่อนและหลังผ่าตัดในแต่ละโรค |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study are (1) to compare the differences among knowledge, attitude and anxiety level towards the surgery of the patients at the general police hospital before and after reading the self-care manual during pre and post-surgery (2) to find the relationship among demographic characteristic including sex, age, occupation, education and other variables as experience in surgery, degree of the risk on surgery in relation with increment of knowledge, attitude and anxiety level towards the surgery (3) to search for the effect of acquiring knowledge and attitude as influenced by variability of anxiety level. The respondents are 75 samples. It is found that as a result of exposure to self-care manual for pre and post-surgery, the respondents have more favorable knowledge and attitude and vice versa decrease in anxiety significantly. The only demographic characteristic found to be related to knowledge and anxiety level is education of the respondents; no relationship is found to be correlated with increment of favorable attitude level; but it is found that variability of attitude level has some influence on anxiety. On the aspect of respondent's attitude on "the self-care manual for pre and post-surgery" most patients say that they are satisfied with the publication's content, font size, publication size and illustrations. Most of them mentioned that they gained more knowledge from the content which would enable them for later application. In case of issuing of new self-care publication, the patient suggested that they need the manual which provides them with knowledge and self-care on each specific illness. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2541 |
Degree Name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/12316 |
ISBN: | 9743320008 |
Type: | Thesis |