DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช-
dc.contributor.author: รุ่งฟ้า อธิราษฏร์ไพศาล-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2551-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการดูแลผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ จำนวน 24 คน ประกอบด้วย พยาบาลผู้กำหนดนโยบายด้านการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ 4 คน พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในสาขาผู้สูงอายุ 11 คน อาจารย์พยาบาลสาขาการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ 7 คน และ แพทย์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ 2 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น รอบที่ 1 เป็นแบบสอบถามกึ่งโครงสร้างปลายเปิด รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล 3 รอบ จำนวน 97 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุซึ่งผู้เชี่ยวชาญ มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 66 รายการ เป็นรายการที่มีความสำคัญระดับมากที่สุด 65 รายการ และระดับมาก 1 รายการ จำแนกเป็น 8 กลุ่ม ดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มคุณลักษณะการมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 7 รายการ 2. กลุ่มการสื่อสารกับผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ จำนวน 10 รายการ 3. กลุ่มการประเมินผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ จำนวน 14 รายการ 4. กลุ่มทักษะการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ จำนวน 7 รายการ 5. กลุ่มการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ และป้องกันภาวะเสี่ยงในผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ จำนวน 9 รายการ 6. กลุ่มการจัดการกับความเจ็บป่วยของผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ จำนวน 10 รายการ 7. กลุ่มการวางแผนจำหน่ายผู้ป่วยสูงอายุ จำนวน 6 รายการ 8. กลุ่มการประสานงานกับสหสาขาวิชาชีพ จำนวน 3 รายการen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to identify the nursing core competency in gerontological nursing by using Delphi Technique. Twenty four experts agreed to participate in this research, consisting of 4 nursing administrators, 11 nursing practitioners, 7 nursing instructors and 2 physician. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher and used as the research instrument with Delphi Technique. They were developed in 3 stages. First, by using semi-open ended form of questionnaire, the experts were asked to identify nursing competency in gerontological nursing . Second, the data received from the first stage was analyzed to develop the rating scale questionnaires which each sequence would be possibly ranked by prior panel of the experts. Third, the median and interquartile range was used to analyze and correct the data in order to re-design the rating scale questionnaire. Finally, the participants had to finish the completed questionnaires, rating scale, again. The data collecting time frame was within 97 days then the data was analyzed by median and interquartile range. According to the research, the nursing core competency in gerontological nursing depend on 66 items. The experts absolutely accorded that 65 items were evaluated as the most essential and the other 1 essential. These 66 items can be classified into 8 domains as follows: 1.Critical thinking composed of 7 items. 2.Communication competency composed of 10 items. 3.Assessment competency composed of 14 items. 4.Technical skills competency composed of 7 items 5.Health promotion, risk reduction competency composed of 9 items. 6.Illness management competency composed of 10 items. 7.Discharge planning competency composed of 6 items. 8. Interdisciplinary collaboration competency composed of 3 items.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1945-
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดูแลen
dc.subject: สมรรถนะen
dc.subject: พยาบาลen
dc.title: สมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุen
dc.title.alternative: Nursing competency in gerontological nursingen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การบริหารการพยาบาลes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisorsuvinee@hotmail.com-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2008.1945-