https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14052
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chidchanok Lursinsap | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suchada Siripant | - |
dc.contributor.author | Maytee Bamrungrajhirun | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2007 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2007 | en |
dc.description.abstract | To propose an artificial neural network (ANN) to establish quantitative relation and allometric relation of individual parts of rice, namely, stems, roots, leaf, and panicles. A novel quantitative model for calculating the amount of light incident to the leaves is also introduced. The amount of light incident to the leaves can be calculated by applying radiosity rendering technique to a three dimensional architectural model of rice which is constructed by L-system. Computations of light incidence will be used as one of the environment parameters in the artificial neural network process for predicting rice biomass. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | เสนอขั้นตอนและวิธีการประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม ในการสร้างความสัมพันธ์เชิงปริมาณและความสัมพันธ์แบบอัลโลเมตริก ระหว่างส่วนต่างๆ ของข้าว ได้แก่ ลำต้น ราก ใบ และรวงข้าว รวมทั้งการสร้างแบบจำลองการคำนวณปริมาณแสงที่ใบข้าวได้รับตลอดช่วงการเจริญเติบโต เพื่อนำผลไปวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ของปริมาณผลผลิตต่อต้น แนวทางที่ใช้คือการคำนวณปริมาณแสงที่ใบข้าวได้รับคำนวณได้จากแบบจำลอง ซึ่งผลที่ได้สามารถนำใช้เสนอการคำนวณหาปริมาณแสงวิธีใหม่ด้วยการสร้างแบบจำลองโครงสร้างสามมิติ ด้วยระบบแอลผสมผสานกับเทคนิคการคำนวณปริมาณแสงแบบเรดิโอซิตี้ ซึ่งจะนำไปเป็นตัวแปรหนึ่งร่วมกับตัวแปรสิ่งแวดล้อมอื่น สำหรับกระบวนการโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเพื่อการทำนายมวลชีวภาพของต้นข้าว | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.2073 | - |
dc.subject | Neural networks (Computer sciences) | en |
dc.subject | Allometry | en |
dc.subject | Plant allometry | en |
dc.subject | Rice -- Growth | en |
dc.subject | Plant biomass | en |
dc.title | Modeling and visualizing the quantitative and allometric relationship of individual parts of rice by an integrated neural network | en |
dc.title.alternative | การจำลองและการสร้างภาพนามธรรมของความสัมพันธ์เชิงปริมาณและความสัมพันธ์แบบอัลโลเมตริก ของส่วนต่างๆ ของข้าวด้วยโครงข่ายประสาทแบบบูรณาการ | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | es |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Computer Science | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Chidchanok.L@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Suchada.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.2073 | - |