Title: ผลของการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบในวิชาเคมีของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งชาติดงโดก สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว
Other Titles: Effect of inquiry-based learning in chemistry of grade eleven students in National University of Lao's Dongdok Campus Demonstration School, Lao's People Democratic Republic
Authors: แสงจัน พูมสะหวัน
Advisors: อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Alisara.C@chula.ac.th
Subjects: เคมี -- การศึกษาและการสอน
ระบบการเรียนการสอน -- ลาว
Issue Date: 2549
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมีของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบ 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบและกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอบแบบปกติ และ 3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบในวิชาเคมี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งชาติดงโดกสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว แผนการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์-คณิตศาสตร์ ภาคต้น ปีการศึกษา 2549 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน โดยกำหนดให้เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 ห้องเรียนด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ จำนวน 1 ห้อง เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาเคมีที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.79 ค่าความยากง่ายในช่วง 2.25-0.56 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.12-0.75 และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบในวิชาเคมี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบในวิชาเคมีมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ เท่ากับ 83.4 คะแนน ซึ่งสุงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 70 2. หลังการทดลองนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบในวิชาเคมีมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) นักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนรู้ด้วยวิธีการสืบสอบในวิชาเคมี มีความพึงพอใจในด้านบรรยากาศในห้องเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก และความพึงพอใจในด้านการเรียนรู้และการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract: This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of this research were 1) to study learning achievement of group of students that learn through inquiry method in chemistry. 2) to compare learning achievement of students between groups that learn through using and not using inquiry method in chemistry, and 3) to study satisfaction of students who learned through inquiry method. The sample were grade eleven students in science and mathematics program of National University of Lao's Dongdok Campus Demonstration School in first semester of academic year 2006. Students were assigned to be an experimental group with 1 classroom learning through the inquiry method in chemistry and a control group with 1 classroom learning through conventional teaching method. The research instruments were chemistry learning achievement test with reliability at 0.79, the difficulty levels were 0.25-0.56, and the discriminative levels were 0.12-0.75, and the questionnaire on the satisfaction towards learning chemistry through inquiry method. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, mean of percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The experimental group who learned chemistry through inquiry method had average score at 83.4 which higher than criterion set at 70 percent. 2. The experimental group who learned chemistry through inquiry method had average score in chemistry learning achievement test higher than the control group at 0.05 level of significance. 3. The satisfaction level of inquiry method students toward classroom atmosphere is considered high and toward learning achievement and instruction considered moderage.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14712
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.594
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2006.594
Type: Thesis