https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14838
Title: | การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ลักษณะของการบ้านที่ดีและอิทธิพลของการบ้านที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน |
Other Titles: | Development of indicators of good homework and influence of homework on student achievement |
Authors: | ธาราทิพย์ พุ่มชุมพล |
Advisors: | สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การบ้าน ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของการบ้าน 2) พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ของลักษณะการบ้านที่ดีและ 3) ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการบ้านที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียน โดยศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพจากการศึกษาพหุกรณีครูที่มีการปฏิบัติการให้การบ้านที่ดีจำนวน 4 คน และการสนทนากลุ่ม แล้วศึกษาเชิงปริมาณด้วยการสำรวจจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างครูและนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 217 คน และ 407 คน ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ โดยวิธีสกัดองค์ประกอบหลักและหมุนแกนองค์ประกอบแบบตั้งฉากด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. องค์ประกอบการบ้านมี 11 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) จุดประสงค์ 2) รูปแบบของกิจกรรม 3) ลักษณะของงาน 4) ทักษะที่ใช้ 5) กำหนดส่ง 6) ความสมัครใจ 7) ปริมาณ 8) การวางแผน 9) วิธีการให้ 10) การกำกับติดตาม และ 11) การใช้ประโยชน์ 2. ลักษณะร่วมของตัวบ่งชี้การบ้านที่ดีวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ ภาษาไทยและสังคมศึกษา คือ 1) ครูวิเคราะห์ปัญหาในการเรียนของนักเรียนเพื่อนำมากำหนดการบ้าน 2) ครูตรวจการบ้านโดยวินิจฉัยและแก้ไขข้อผิด และ3) ครูให้คะแนนการบ้านที่ส่งทุกครั้ง 3. ลักษณะเฉพาะของการบ้านที่ดีในแต่ละวิชา มีดังนี้ วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ควรให้การบ้านในปริมาณน้อยแต่สม่ำเสมอ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์และวิชาภาษาไทยควรให้การเน้นการฝึกปฏิบัติ ส่วนวิชาสังคมศึกษาควรให้การบ้านโดยเน้นการค้นคว้านอกห้องเรียน 4. กระบวนการให้การบ้านประกอบด้วย “การให้การบ้าน” “การทำการบ้าน” “การตรวจการบ้าน” และ “การให้คะแนนการบ้าน” มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ (34.4%) วิทยาศาสตร์ (26.2%) ภาษาไทย (20.5%) และสังคมศึกษา (9.7%)ครูที่มีการปฏิบัติที่ดีในการให้การบ้าน เชื่อว่าการบ้านสร้างโอกาสให้นักเรียนได้ทบทวนบทเรียน ฝึกฝนทักษะการเรียนและนำความรู้ไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน |
Other Abstract: | The research objective were (1) to analyze component of homework (2) to develop indicators for good homework and to study effect of homework on student’s learning achievement. Using a mixed method approach. The study composed of a multiple case study of 4 good practice teachers, a focus group discussion of 8 teachers and 8 students and a survey 217 teachers and 406 grade 7 to 9 students. A content analysis and multiple regression analysis were used to analyze the data. Research finding: 1. a homework composed of 11 factors. There were objective, activity model, task characteristic, learning skills, dateline, willingness, quantity, planning, assignment methods, monitoring and utilization. 2. Three common indicators of good homework in Mathematics, Science, Thai language, Social study subjects were (1) the teacher analyzed students learning problems for designing the homework. (2) The teacher diagnosed and corrected the homework (3) Every homework was counted as a part of final evaluation. 3. There were specific indicators of good homework in each subject as follow. Mathematics homework should be short but often. Homework in Sciences and Thai language subject should emphasize in practice and homework in Social study subject should emphasize in exploring data from library and community. 4. The homework procedure which compose of “assignment” “doing” “correcting” and “grading” was statistical predicted learning achievement in Mathematics (34.4), Sciences (26.2), Thai language (20.5) and Social study (9.7). Teacher who were good in practicing homework teachers believe that homework created opportunity for student to reflect on lesson improve learning skill and application of knowledge. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2549 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | วิจัยการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/14838 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2006.642 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2006.642 |
Type: | Thesis |