DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Witchuda Thanakijcharoenpath-
dc.contributor.author: Chaithaya Saengngoen-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Phamaceutical Science-
dc.date.issued: 2005-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741424876-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 2005en
dc.description.abstract: From the hexane extract of the leaves of Caesalpinia coriaria (family Leguminosae, subfamily Caesalpinoideae) a diester of an acyclic diterpenoid, 7,11,15-trimethyl-3-methylene-hexadecan-1,2-diol, a triterpenoid mixture of lupeol and germanicol, together with a mixture of [beta]-sitosterol and stigmasterol were isolated. Analysis of IR, MS, [superscript 1]H-NMR and [superscript 13]C-NMR data as well as comparison with reported values were used for the identification of these compounds.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: จากสารสกัดส่วนเฮกเซนของใบตันหยง (วงศ์ Leguminosae, วงศ์ย่อย Caesalpinoideae) สามารถแยกได้สารในกลุ่มไดเทอร์ปีนอยด์ คือ ไดเอสเทอร์ของ 7,11,15-trimethyl-3-methylene-hexadecan-1,2-diol และสารผสมของไตรเทอร์ปีนอยด์ 2 ชนิดคือ Iupeol กับ germanicol รวมทั้งได้สารผสมของ [beta]-sitoterol และ stigmasterol การพิสูจน์เอกลักษณ์ของสารเหล่านี้ทำโดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล IR, MS, [superscript 1]H-NMR และ [superscript 13]C-NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลที่ได้มีรายงานไว้แล้ว.en
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.1668-
dc.subject: Phytochemicalsen
dc.subject: Caesalpinia coriariaen
dc.title: Phytochemical study of Caesalpinia coriaria leavesen
dc.title.alternative: การศึกษาทางพฤกษเคมีของใบตันหยงen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Science in Pharmacyes
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Pharmaceutical Botanyes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisorwitchuda.t@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2005.1668-