https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15500
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Jeerapat Ngaoprasertwong | - |
dc.contributor.author | Chanapatt Pattaramaetakul | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2008 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2008 | en |
dc.description.abstract | To build the design support system for electrical switchboard manufacturer by implementing the database approach. The database approach is conducted in a number of steps in order to conform the system development life cycle (SDLC) and database management system (DBMS). This approach is used for constructing the database application together with the interface program design to achieve the optimum switchboard design system. Moreover, by developing such approach together with the implementation of database and its interface application tool, the reliable design system is therefore constructed to reduce the lead time and enhance design optimization that can yield in cost reduction for the design. The study is conducted to follow the guideline of system development life cycle in combination with the database management system in order to create the effective system that will be future used for the designated company. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | สร้างระบบสนับสนุนการออกเเบบในตู้ควบคุมระบบไฟฟ้า โดยที่การวิจัยได้อาศัยหลักการใช้วงจรการพัฒนาระบบ (System development life cycle) และระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูล (Database management system) ซึ่งกระบวนการในการวิจัยนั้นได้ทำให้ก่อเกิดระบบฐานข้อมูล และระบบการเชื่อมต่อระหว่างฐานข้อมูลและผู้ออกแบบตู้ควบคุมระบบไฟฟ้า รวมถึงโปรแกรมประยุกต์เพิ่อวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนของตู้ควบคุมระบบไฟฟ้า ซึ่งผลลัพธ์ที่ออกมานั้น ทำให้ทางผู้เขียนค้นพบถึงการลดระยะเวลาในการออกแบบ พร้อมทั้งทำให้เกิดการประโยชน์สูงสุดทางด้านตันทุนของผลิตภัณฑ์ ซึ่งจะก่อเกิดประโยชน์อย่างมากต่อผู้ใช้งาน เนื่องจากการออกเเบบตู้ควบคุมระบบไฟฟ้าที่คุ้มค่าที่สุด นอกจากนี้การวิจัยได้เกิดขึ้นโดยยึดหลักการพัฒนาระบบกับการจัดการระบบฐานข้อมูล ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดระบบที่มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลสูงสุดสำหรับองค์กรที่เป็นตัวอย่างการวิจัย. | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1684 | - |
dc.subject | Electrical switchboards | en |
dc.subject | Database management | en |
dc.subject | Cost | en |
dc.title | Design supporting system for electrical switchboard manufacturer | en |
dc.title.alternative | ระบบช่วยออกแบบสำหรับผู้ผลิตตู้ควบคุมระบบไฟฟ้า | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Engineering Management | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Jeirapat.N@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1684 | - |