https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15502
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จิรพงศ์ กสิวิทย์อำนวย | - |
dc.contributor.author | เนติพันธ์ พุทธรักษ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2551 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2551 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ออกแบบโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุสำหรับการประเมินการคงสภาพของท่อที่มีรอยร้าว ด้วยระเบียบวิธี R6 โปรแกรมสามารถประเมินท่อที่มีรอยร้าวผิวรูปครึ่งวงรี 2 ชนิดคือ ชนิดแรกรอยร้าววางตัวภายในตามแนวเส้นรอบวง และชนิดที่สองวางตัวภายในตามแนวแกน รอยร้าวชนิดแรกรับภาระแรงดึงตามแนวแกน และโมเมนต์ดัด ส่วนรอยร้าวชนิดที่สองรับภาระความดันภายใน โดยใช้การประเมินในระดับที่ 1 และระดับที่ 2 กับแผนภาพการประเมิน FAD ประเภทที่ 1 และประเภทที่ 2 ได้ นอกจากนี้ยังมีส่วนของโปรแกรมที่สามารถจัดการกับรอยร้าว กรณีโครงสร้างมีรอยร้าวปรากฏอยู่ใกล้กันสองรอย โดยใช้วิธีการตามข้อแนะนำของมาตรฐาน API 579 การออกแบบโปรแกรมประยุกต์ใช้วิธีของ Rumbaugh et al. มีขั้นตอนคือ 1) เขียนเนื้อความของปัญหา 2) หาคลาสจากเนื้อความของปัญหา 3) สร้างคลาสไดอะแกรม 4) ปรับปรุงคลาสไดอะแกรม และ5) สร้าง sequence diagram การตรวจสอบโปรแกรมแบ่งเป็นการตรวจสอบผลการระบุลักษณะรอยร้าว และผลการประเมินโดยนำไปเปรียบเทียบกับผลที่ได้จากโปรแกรม MathCAD จากการตรวจสอบพบว่า ผลการระบุลักษณะรอยร้าวและผลการประเมินมีค่าตรงกัน ในอนาคต หากมีความต้องการปรับปรุงเพิ่มเติมขีดความสามารถของโปรแกรม ให้สามารถประเมินโครงสร้างที่หลากหลาย รอยร้าวชนิดอื่นๆ หรือระดับการประเมินและประเภทของแผนภาพที่นอกเหนือจากนี้ โปรแกรมที่ออกแบบสามารถทำได้ง่าย เนื่องจากโปรแกรมถูกออกแบบด้วยแนวคิดเชิงวัตถุ. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis develops a cracked pipe’s integrity assessment software based on an R6 procedure. The program’s structure is designed using an object-oriented concept. The program can analyze a pipe containing a semi-elliptical surface crack locates at an inner wall and orients in circumferential or axial directions. For the case of a circumferential crack, the program can assess the integrity of a pipe subjected to an axial force or a bending moment or an internal pressure. For the case of an axial crack, the program can assess the integrity of a pipe subjected to an internal pressure or an arbitrarily distributed circumferential stress. The program can perform levels 1 and 2 assessment and has two options of a failure assessment diagram. Furthermore, the program has a crack characterization routine for the case of a pipe having 2 cracks and has a crack growth routine for calculating a change of crack size due to fatigue loading. Steps in the program’s structure development start from: writing down a problem statement, identifying classes from the problem statement, creating a class diagram, refining a class diagram and creating a sequence diagram. Validation of the program is divided into 2 parts: 1) validating the crack characterization and 2) validating the integrity assessment. The validation results show that the program can correctly characterize the cracks and assess the integrity of a pipe. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.316 | - |
dc.subject | การโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ | en |
dc.subject | ท่อ -- รอยร้าว | en |
dc.title | การออกแบบโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุสำหรับการประเมินการคงสภาพของท่อที่มีรอยร้าวด้วยระเบียบวิธี R6 | en |
dc.title.alternative | Design of object-oriented program for cracked pipe integrity assessment using R6 procedure | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | fmejks@eng.chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.316 | - |