Title: การใช้ทฤษฎีความน่าจะเป็นในการคำนวณภาระการทำความเย็น
Other Titles: Probabilistic approach in cooling load calculations
Authors: เทพฤทธิ์ ทองชุบ
Advisors: เชิดพันธ์ วิทูราภรณ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Chirdpun.V@Chula.ac.th, fmecvt@eng.chula.ac.th
Subjects: ภาระความเย็น
ความน่าจะเป็น
Issue Date: 2547
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ปัจจัยหลายประการที่มีผลต่อการคำนวณภาระการทำความเย็น และปัจจัยบางประเภทสามารถแปรผันได้ เช่น อุณหภูมิอากาศภายนอก, ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์, จำนวนคนและกิจกรรมภายในพื้นที่ เป็นต้น บ่อยครั้งที่เราไม่สามารถทราบค่าที่แน่นอนของปัจจัยเหล่านี้ในช่วงเวลาที่คำนวณ ทำให้เกิดความไม่แน่นอนขึ้นในการคำนวณ และเป็นการยากที่จะหาคำตอบที่เหมาะสม การกำหนดค่าของปัจจัยเหล่านี้ภายใต้เงื่อนไขการออกแบบที่แตกต่างกัน จะส่งผลให้คำตอบที่ได้ออกมาต่างกัน ดังนั้นกระบวนการในการตัดสินใจจึงเป็นสิ่งที่สำคัญในการหาคำตอบที่เหมาะสม งานวิจัยนี้จะเสนอรูปแบบใหม่ในการคำนวณค่าภาระการทำความเย็น โดยมีการใช้ทฤษฎีความน่าจะเป็นเข้ามา เพื่อเป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการตัดสินใจหาผลลัพธ์ของค่าภาระการทำความเย็นที่เหมาะสม โดยมีหลักการ คือ ค่าความน่าจะเป็นของภาระการทำความเย็นจะขึ้นอยู่กับความน่าจะเป็นของปัจจัยแปรผันต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อการคำนวณค่าภาระการทำความเย็น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จะออกมาอยู่ในรูปแบบต่อเนื่องของภาระการทำความเย็นทุกค่าที่เป็นไปได้ พร้อมกับค่าความน่าจะเป็นในการเกิดของภาระการทำความเย็นแต่ละค่า ในแต่ละช่วงเวลา มิได้มีคำตอบเดียวเหมือนการคำนวณในปัจจุบัน พร้อมกันนี้ได้แสดงตัวอย่างการประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการดังกล่าวเพื่อเป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยใช้อาคารสถาบันวิทยบริการ ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เมื่อเราทราบข้อมูลความน่าจะเป็นของภาระการทำความเย็นที่เกิดจากการเงื่อนไขที่กำหนดแล้ว จะช่วยให้การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ค่าภาระการทำความเย็นที่เหมาะสม มีความเป็นเหตุเป็นผลมากขึ้น ผลที่ได้คือการจัดการพลังงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพและลดความเสี่ยงในการลงทุนในระบบปรับอากาศ
Other Abstract: There are many parameters that affecting the cooling load calculations. Some of these parameters are not fixed but can be varying, for example the outside air temperature, the humidity ratio, the number and activity of people and etc. We frequently can not afford to know the exact values of these varying parameters even at the specific time of calculation. This leads to the uncertainty in the calculation and hence the difficulty in justifying the appropriate results. Moreover different results can be obtained from various design conditions under consideration. Therefore a need for a decision making process is in fact a must in finding out the appropriate answer. This research demonstrates the new method for cooling load calculation by using the probability as a decision tool for justifying the appropriate result obtained from the cooling load calculation. The principal is based on the fact that the probability of cooling load depends on the probability of the varying parameters that affecting the cooling load calculation. The results of calculation are the continuous and possible values of cooling load with the probability value for each cooling load to occcur at the time of calculation. This is totally different from the conventional method as the conventional one provides just only one value of the cooling load while the current one provides more than one possible value of cooling load. The validation of the proposed method is demonstrated through the cooling load calculation at the Center of Academic Resources Building of Chulalongkorn University as a case study. By using this probability information, one can now logically decide what should be an appropriate amount of cooling load under the specific condition. This will lead to an efficient in energy management as well as a risk reduction in air conditioning system investment.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2547
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1577
ISBN: 9741771339
Type: Thesis