https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15767
Title: | บทบาทที่คาดหวังของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา โรงพยาบาลรัฐ |
Other Titles: | Expected roles of ophthalmic nurse practitioner, government hospitals |
Authors: | ศิริพร ลวณะสกล |
Advisors: | กัญญดา ประจุศิลป |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sukunya.S@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พยาบาล บทบาทที่คาดหวัง การพยาบาลจักษุวิทยา |
Issue Date: | 2552 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษาบทบาทที่คาดหวังของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา โรงพยาบาลรัฐ โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านจักษุจำนวน 21 คน เทคนิคการวิจัยเดลฟายประกอบด้วย 3 รอบ รอบแรกเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ รอบที่ 2 เป็นแบบสอบถาม โดยการนำคำตอบของผู้เชี่ยวชาญมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าตามระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ในรอบที่ 3 ส่งแบบสอบถามให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อยืนยันคำตอบ วิเคราะห์สรุปผลการศึกษา โดยหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์เพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทที่คาดหวังของพยาบาลเวชปฏิบัติทางตา โรงพยาบาลรัฐ ประกอบด้วย 6 บทบาท 1. บทบาทการพยาบาลเฉพาะทาง 2. บทบาทวิชาการและการวิจัย 3. บทบาทการเป็นที่ปรึกษา 4. บทบาทการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ 5. บทบาทการควบคุมและป้องกันโรค 6. บทบาทการจัดการและผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง |
Other Abstract: | To study the expected roles of ophthalmic nurse practitioner, government hospitals, using Delphi technique. The subject were 21 experts of ophthalmic. The Delphi technique consisted of 3 rounds. The first round questionnaire was an interviewed form. The second round, qualitative data form the first round were analyzed by using content analysis for developing the rating scales questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked. The level of expected roles by a prior panel of experts. In round 3, the new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirming the previous rank items. Data were analyzed by median and interquatile range to summarized the study. The result revealed the expected roles of ophthalmic nurse practitioner, government hospitals consisted of 6 roles which follow: 1. Role in specialty nursing 2. Role in academic and research 3. Role in consultation 4. Role in health promotion 5. Role in prevention and disease control 6. Role in management and change agent. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2552 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15767 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1171 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.1171 |
Type: | Thesis |