https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/15775
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา | - |
dc.contributor.author | นิภาพร กุลสมบูรณ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2552 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน (CAR) ที่ส่งเสริมวินัยห้าประการของครูและการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน 2) เปรียบเทียบวินัยห้าประการของครู และการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน ที่ใช้วิธีการพัฒนาที่แตกต่างกัน (ระหว่างการพัฒนาด้วยกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน กับการพัฒนาด้วยการฝึกอบรมจากวิทยากรภายนอก) และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อวิธีการพัฒนาวินัยห้าประการของครู และการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน ขั้นตอนของการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นตอนการพัฒนากระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการที่ส่งเสริมวินัยห้าประการของครูและการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน โดยแบ่งการศึกษาเป็น 2 ส่วนย่อย ได้แก่ การศึกษาเอกสาร และการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เพื่อทราบสภาพของวินัยห้าประการและการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน ทั้งนี้นำข้อมูลสองส่วนมาประกอบกัน เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการ CAR รูปแบบใหม่ 2) ขั้นตอนการนำกระบวนการ CAR ที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ สำหรับขั้นตอนนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง (quasi-experimental research) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบวิธีการพัฒนา การวิจัยในขั้นตอนนี้ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งเป็นครูจากโรงเรียนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 9 แห่ง โรงเรียน 8-10 คน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีจำนวน 83 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้งหมด 4 ฉบับ ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามสภาพวินัยห้าประการและการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน 2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมของครูที่ได้รับการพัฒนา 3) แบบประเมินผลการพัฒนา 4) แบบรายงานผลการเรียนรู้ที่ได้รับจากการพัฒนา การสังเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากเอกสาร ผู้วิจัยได้สังเคราะห์แนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องซึ่งสามารถช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ตลอดจนช่วยส่งเสริมวินัยห้าประการและการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนได้ ได้แก่ แนวทางส่งเสริมให้กระบวนการ CAR สามารถบูรณาการกับการทำงานปกติของครู แนวทางในการส่งเสริมให้เกิดการสะท้อนผล สะท้อนคิด และแนวทางส่งเสริมให้เกิดการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม นอกจากนี้ข้อมูลจากการสำรวจผู้วิจัยพบว่า สภาพวินัยห้าประการของครูที่มีปัญหาได้แก่ ความสามารถที่จำเป็น ทักษะการตรวจสอบความคิด และความต้องการเรียนรู้อย่างต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรย่อยที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยกว่าวินัยอื่นๆ สำหรับการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนตัวแปรที่มีปัญหา คือ ผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน โดยเฉพาะในตัวแปรย่อยการทดลองวิธีการทำงานที่หลากหลายมีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับต่ำมาก ภายหลังทดลองพบว่า กลุ่มครูที่ได้รับการพัฒนาทั้งสามวิธีไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ตามวินัยห้าประการของครุและการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่เมื่อพิจารณาแยกย่อยในตัวแปรตามแต่ละตัว พบว่าในตัวแปรวินัยห้าประการ ครูที่ได้รับการพัฒนาทั้งสามกลุ่มมีวินัยแบบแผนความคิดแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ กล่าวคือ กลุ่มที่ได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยกระบวนการ CAR มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยการฝึกอบรมจากวิทยากรภายนอก มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อคุณภาพของกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน พบว่า ครูมีความคิดเห็นว่ากระบวนการดังกล่าวมีคุณภาพ เพราะเป็นการเรียนรู้จากการปฏิบัติจริง เป็นการเปิดโอกาสให้ได้แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ร่วมกัน แต่มีความยากในเรื่องเนื้อหาและต้องใช้เวลาปฏิบัติอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีความคุ้มค่าคือ ได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการอย่างแท้จริง เข้าใจกระบวนการแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น อันจะนำซึ่งความรู้อันหลากหลาย และพึงพอใจที่ได้มีประสบการณ์ทำงานร่วมกัน และเป็นกระบวนการที่ให้ความสำคัญแก่ทุกคนในการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันแบบกัลยาณมิตร | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To 1) develop the classroom action research (CAR) processes for the enhancement of teachers' five disciplines and school learning, 2) compare the five disciplines of teachers at schools using different approaches for the enhancement (those using the CAR processes and those relying on training by outside trainer), and 3) to study teachersI opinions on the enhancement of their five disciplines and school learning. This research involved two main phases. In the first phase, new CAR processes to enhance teachersI five disciplines and school learning were developed. The development relied on documents and a survey on teachersI five disciplines as well as school learning. In the second phase, the new CAR processes were tested in the quasiexperimental research involving 83 subjects. All subjects were teachers from nine schools in Bangkok. The research instruments were 1) questionnaire about the teachersI five disciplines and school learning, 2) behavior observation forms for teachers undergoing the development processes, 3) evaluation form of the development and 4) selflearning report. Based on the document study, the researcher found that ThailandIs CAR processes still had many problems as follows: 1) CAR was not integrated into normal working system, 2) CAR was not conducted on a continual basis, 3) There had been no adequate reflection and dissemination, and 4) Teachers still lacked knowledge and skills about certain parts of conducting CAR. In response to the above problems, the researcher have developed new CAR processes based on related concepts, which are the concept about the integration of CAR processes into teachersI normal working system, the concept about the promotion of reflection, and the concept about team learning. According to the survey, teachers still had inadequate fundamental abilities, the desire to continue learning and reflection skills - which were the observed variables of the five disciplines. The teachersI average scores on these variables were lower than those on other variables. Regarding school learning, the survey showed that schools had very low average scores about experiments with various working processes. According to the quasi-experimental research, there were no significant statistical difference among teachers undergoing the different development processes in regards to the five disciplines and school learning. However, when going deeper into each of the five disciplines, there were some statistical differences. On the mental model, teachers undergoing the CAR process and teachers receiving training by outside trainer had higher average scores than those with control group at the 0.05 level of significance. The researcher found that the teachers undergoing the CAR process believed that the CAR process was good because it allowed them to learn by doing, to exchange their opinions and to learn together. According to them, their researches had not been fully complete during the process. Still, they were satisfied with the experiences they shared during the process and had respect for their team members. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.653 | - |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้องค์การ | en |
dc.subject | วิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการทางการศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | ครู -- วินัย | en |
dc.subject | ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en |
dc.title | การวิจัยและพัฒนากระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมวินัยของครูและการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียน | en |
dc.title.alternative | Research and development of classroom action research processes to enhance teachers' disciplines and school learning | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | es |
dc.degree.discipline | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | wsuwimon@chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.653 | - |