DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Kamonchanok Suthiwartnarueput-
dc.contributor.author: Prachya Prachsarnpetch-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 2009-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2009en
dc.description.abstract: The research investigates factors of variation cause of errors in the tariff classification of import goods and solves those problems. There are two groups of respondents, importers and customs brokers. The study finds that both importers and customs brokers do not have enough knowledge background on the tariff classification. Moreover, the tariff codes system is complex and difficult to understand and the lack of details in interpretative rules can cause the errors in classification process. Lastly, the services from customs in relation to the tariff classification take very long time and do not satisfy the need of importers and customs brokers. According to factors above, the first recommendation is that customs have to make the seminars or workshops on the tariff classification for importers and customs brokers to increase knowledge. Moreover, the handbook or guide line for the classifications should be public and provide to importers and customs brokers Secondly, the fast speed services from customs regarding the tariff classification can help importers and customs brokers to reduce errors in import goods classification.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: ปัจจุบันความผิดพลาดในการจัดพิกัดสินค้ามีจำนวนมากขึ้น ความผิดพลาดเหล่านี้ มีผลกระทบต่อกรมศุลกากรในหลายๆด้าน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อหาปัจจัยต่างๆที่ก่อให้ เกิดความผิดพลาดในการจัดพิกัดสินค้านำเข้ารวมไปถึงปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดการตีความพิกัด สินค้าที่แตกต่างกัน และหาทางแก้ไขปรับปรุงปัญหาต่างๆที่เกิดจากการจัดพิกัดสินค้า จากการศึกษาพบว่าสาเหตุของความผิดพลาดในการจัดพิกัดสินค้าคือผู้นำเข้าและ ตัวแทน ออก ของมีระดับความรู้ในเรื่องของการจัดพิกัดค่อนข้างจะน้อย และตัวพิกัดสินค้า ศุลกากรนั้น มีความซับซ้อน จึงต้องมีการตีความในการจัดพิกัดสินค้านำเข้า ซึ่งหลักเกณฑ์ การตีความ มีรายละเอียดไม่เพียงพอสำหรับผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนออกของ อีกปัจจัยหนึ่งก็คือ การบริการช่วยเหลือในด้านการจัดพิกัดสินค้าของกรมศุลกากรที่จะต้องมีการปรับปรุงในด้าน ของความเร็วในการให้บริการ จากปัจจัยข้างต้นการให้ความรู้เรื่องการจัดพิกัดศุลกากรให้เหมาะสมกับระดับของผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนออกของจะเป็นการลดความผิดพลาดในการจัดพิกัดสินค้าได้ และ กรมศุลกากรควรจะจัดทำคู่มือการจัดพิกัดศุลกากรเบื้องต้นสำหรับผู้นำเข้า และ ตัวแทนออกของ รวมไปถึง การปรับปรุงการให้บริการของกรมศุลกากรเพื่อช่วยเหลือ ผู้นำเข้าและตัวแทนออกของเรื่องการจัดพิกัดสินค้า ให้มีความสะดวกและรวดเร็ว ก็จะสามารถช่วยลดความผิดพลาด ในการจัดพิกัดสินค้าลงได้en
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.1958-
dc.subject: Customs administrationen
dc.subject: Importsen
dc.subject: Commercial products -- Transportation, Shipment of goodsen
dc.title: Factors causing import goods classification errorsen
dc.title.alternative: ปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดความผิดพลาดในการจัดพิกัดสินค้านำเข้าen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Logistics Managementes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: Kamonchanok.s@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2009.1958-