https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/16199
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | มานพ พงศทัต | - |
dc.contributor.author | อภิสิทธิ์ ภัทรดุษฎี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2552 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2552 | en |
dc.description.abstract | จากการเปรียบเทียบหลักเกณฑ์การส่งเสริมการลงทุนในกิจการที่อยู่อาศัยนั้น ได้ประกาศใช้มาตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2536 และได้มีการปรับเปลี่ยนหลักเกณฑ์ในปี พ.ศ. 2552 การวิจัยในครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบหลักเกณฑ์การส่งเสริมการลงทุน และวิเคราะห์ ข้อดี ข้อจำกัด โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุน ตัวแทนสมาคมด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ จำนวน 3 สมาคม และผู้ประกอบการที่ผ่านการเข้ารับการส่งเสริมการลงทุน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 ผู้ประกอบการที่เคยเข้ารับการส่งเสริมการลงทุนทั้ง 2 หลักเกณฑ์ จำนวน 2 ราย กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้ประกอบการที่เคยเข้ารับการส่งเสริมการลงทุนเฉพาะหลักเกณฑ์ในปี พ.ศ. 2536 จำนวน 1 ราย กลุ่มที่ 3 ผู้ประกอบการที่เคยเข้ารับการส่งเสริมการลงทุนเฉพาะหลักเกณฑ์ในปี พ.ศ. 2552 จำนวน 3 ราย ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงหลักเกณฑ์การส่งเสริม 3 เรื่อง 1. จำนวนหน่วยต่อโครงการจาก 150 หน่วยเป็น 50 หน่วยในทุกเขตการส่งเสริม 2. เรื่องพื้นที่ใช้สอยต่อหน่วยโดยแยกประเภทอาคาร ประเภทบ้านปรับเพิ่มจากเดิม 31 ตร.ม. เป็น 70 ตร.ม. ส่วนประเภทอาคารชุดลดจาก 31 ตร.ม. เป็น 28 ตร.ม. เฉพาะเขต 1 3. ระดับราคาต่อหน่วย โดยแยกประเภทอาคาร ประเภทบ้านปรับเพิ่มจากราคา 600,000 บาทเป็น 1,200,000 บาท ส่วนประเภทอาคารชุดปรับเพิ่มจากราคา 600,000 บาทเป็น 1,000,000 บาท เฉพาะเขต 1 ทั้งนี้สาเหตุของการเปลี่ยนแปลงเนื่องมาจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสภาพเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ซึ่งส่งผลให้ผู้ประกอบการมีต้นทุนที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้น ขณะที่ข้อกำหนดในเรื่องพื้นที่และระดับราคายังคงเดิมมาตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2536 2. เหตุผลที่ผู้ประกอบการเข้ารับหรือไม่เข้ารับการส่งเสริมคือ ผู้ประกอบการกลุ่ม 1 สามารถดำเนินการอยู่ การปรับหลักเกณฑ์ใหม่ไม่เป็นข้อจำกัดในการดำเนินงาน ผู้ประกอบการกลุ่มที่ 2 ไม่สามารถเข้ารับการส่งเสริมการลงทุนต่อได้ เนื่องจากติดเรื่องการเพิ่มพื้นที่ใช้สอย ผู้ประกอบการกลุ่มที่ 3 นั้นที่ก่อนหน้านี้ไม่เข้ารับการส่งเสริมนั้น เนื่องจากไม่สามารถทำราคาได้ตามข้อกำหนดเดิม 3. จากการวิเคราะห์ ข้อดี ข้อจำกัดของการดำเนินการของผู้ประกอบการ พบว่ามีข้อดี 4 ข้อดังนี้ 1.ได้รับยกเว้นภาษี 30% ทำให้ต้นทุนของผู้ประกอบการลดลง 5-9% 2. ทำให้ผู้ประกอบการรายเล็กเข้าร่วมได้เนื่องจากจำนวนหน่วยที่ลดลง 3. เป็นการขยายตลาดผู้ซื้อเนื่องจากการปรับลดราคา 4. จะมีปริมาณบ้านบีโอไอในตลาดมากขึ้น ทำให้ผู้มีรายได้น้อยมีตัวเลือกมากขึ้น เนื่องจากผู้ประกอบการสามารถดำเนินงานตามหลักเกณฑ์ได้เพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนข้อจำกัดพบว่ามีจำกัด 3 ข้อดังนี้ 1. เรื่องพื้นที่ใช้สอยต่อหน่วยของประเภทบ้านเดียว บ้านแถวที่มีการปรับหลักเกณฑ์เพิ่มสูงขึ้น 2. เรื่องเขตพื้นที่การส่งเสริมที่ยังจำกัดเฉพาะพื้นที่เขต1 3. เรื่องราคาต่อหน่วยของประเภทอาคารชุดที่ผู้ประกอบการควรจะปรับเป็นราคา 1,200,000 บาท เนื่องจากราคาที่ดิน 4. การดำเนินการตามหลักเกณฑ์นั้นจะเห็นได้ว่าผู้ประกอบการในกลุ่มที่ 1 มีการปรับราคาขึ้นให้เหมาะสมกับภาวการณ์ปัจจุบัน ส่วนผู้ประกอบการกลุ่มที่ 3 นั้นมีการปรับลดราคาลงเพื่อให้เข้าเกณฑ์การส่งเสริม ผลจากการปรับเปลี่ยนทำให้จำนวนบ้านบีโอไอเพิ่มมากขึ้นในพื้นที่เขต 1 แต่พื้นที่เขต 2, 3 กลับมีจำนวนหน่วยลดลง และกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการกลุ่มที่ 2 ที่เคยเข้ารับการส่งเสริมที่ทำประเภทบ้านชั้นเดียวพื้นที่มากกว่า 31 ตร.ม. แต่ไม่ถึง 70 ตร.ม. และขายราคาไม่เกิน 600,000 บาท จะไม่เข้าข่ายได้รับการส่งเสริมอีกทั้งที่หลักเกณฑ์ปี พ.ศ. 2536 เคยได้รับการส่งเสริม ส่งผลถึงผู้มีรายได้น้อยไม่สามารถซื้อบ้านในระดับราคานี้ได้ จากผลการศึกษาจะเห็นได้ว่า มีผู้ประกอบการที่เคยเข้ารับการส่งเสริมในหลักเกณฑ์ปี พ.ศ. 2536 ได้รับผลกระทบจากการปรับเปลี่ยนหลักเกณฑ์ในเรื่องพื้นที่ 1. เสนอให้คงหลักเกณฑ์เดิมไว้ด้วยคือพื้นที่ใช้สอยไม่น้อยกว่า 31 ตร.ม. ราคาขายไม่เกิน 600,000 บาท 2. เสนอให้ขยายเขตพื้นที่การส่งเสริมการลงทุนไปในเขต 2, 3 3. น่าจะมีการศึกษาเรื่องนี้ในด้านของผู้มีรายน้อยต่อไป การที่ผู้ประกอบได้รับการยกเว้นภาษีนั้นจะช่วยให้ต้นทุนของผู้ประกอบการลดลง 5-9% เพื่อนำไปลดราคาให้กับผู้ซื้อหรือนำไปทำการตลาดเพื่อการแข่งขัน ดังนั้นผู้ประกอบการที่ขายในระดับราคานี้แล้วไม่เข้ารับการส่งเสริมก็จะแข่งขันได้ยาก | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | To compare the criteria of the Board of Investment (BOI) to promote investigate in housing projects including the original criteria of 1993 and the revised version of 2009, and analyzing the strengths and weaknesses of these criteria. Data were collected by means of interviewing representatives of the Board of Investment, representatives of three realty associations, and operators who received investment support. The last group was further divided into three categories: first, two operators who received investment support based on both sets of criteria; second, one operator who received investment support based on the 1993 criteria; and third, three operators who received investment support based on the 2009 criteria. The study finding can be summarized as follows: 1. There were three changes in the criteria for investment support. First, the number of units on the project changed from 150 units to 50 units in all promotional zones. 2) The utility space per housing unit was determined on the type of housing. The space of a house changed from 31 square meters to 70 square meters, while the space of a condominium changed from 31 square meters to 28 square meters in zone 1. 3) The prices per unit also changed depending on the type of housing. The price for a house changed from 600,000 baht to 1,200,000 baht, while that of a condominium changed from 600,000 baht to 1,000,000 baht in zone 1. The price adjustments were due to changes in socioeconomic factors which unavoidably increased the cost of the operators, while the specifications of utility space and pricing have remained uncharged since 1993. 2. The reasons why operators decided to receive or reject investment support were as follows: The operators in group 1 were able to continue their operations as the new criteria did not pose any restrictions on their line of work. The operator in group 2 could no longer receive investment due to restrictions on increases in utility space, while the operators in group 3 decided to seek no support as they were not able to set the prices as required under the old criteria. 3. An analysis of the advantages and disadvantages for operators revealed that there were four advantages. First, the operators received a 30% tax exemption, so their costs were reduced by 5% to 9%. Second, small operators were able to receive support thanks to a lower requirement in term of the number of units. Third, the market expanded due to a reduction in prices. Fourth, there were move BOI housing units on the market, so residents with low incomes had more options as the operators were better able to operate in accordance with the BOI criteria. On the other hand, there were three disadvantages as follows: First, the required utility space for single houses and row houses increased. Second, only zone 1 received investment support. Third, the price per unit of a condominium needed to be changed to 1,200,000 baht as the prices of land also rose. 4. As regards operators adapting to the criteria, it could be seen that the operators in group 1 adjusted their prices to suit the current situation, while the operators in group 3 reduced their prices to meet the criteria for investment support. Such adjustment led to an increase in housing units in zone 1, but the total units in zones 2 and 3 decreased. In addition, the operator in group 2 who used to receive investment support for one-story housing units with utility space between 31 and 70 square meters and priced under 600,000 baht, would no longer meet the criteria even through they used to receive the investment support under the 1993 criteria. As a result, residents with low income were no longer able to buy a house at that price. Based on the study findings, it could be seen that operators who used to receive support under the 1993 criteria have been significantly affected by the new criteria of 2009 in terms of space. Based on such findings, it is recommended that 1) the old criteria should be maintained stipulating that when the utility area is no less than 31 square meters, the selling price should not be higher than 600,000 baht; 2) the criteria should also promote investment in zones 2 and 3; 3) further studies should be conducted with low income residents. This is because when operators are exempted from taxation, their costs will be reduced by 5% to 9%, so the selling price should decrease or the operators should use this reduction to increase their competitiveness in the market. Thus, operators who sell their housing projects at this price and do not receive support will find it more difficult to compete. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2009.931 | - |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการลงทุน | en |
dc.subject | นโยบายสาธารณะ | en |
dc.subject | ที่อยู่อาศัย | en |
dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินการของผู้ประกอบการที่ได้รับการส่งเสริมการลงทุนในกิจการที่อยู่อาศัยสำหรับผู้มีรายได้น้อยหรือปานกลางตามหลักเกณฑ์ในปี พ.ศ. 2536 กับ หลักเกณฑ์ในปี พ.ศ. 2552 | en |
dc.title.alternative | A comparative study on the operation performance of the developers under the investment promotion criteria by the board of investment for low to moderate income housing issued in 1993 and 2009 | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | เคหการ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2009.931 | - |