https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17664
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อรวรรณ ปิลันธน์โอวาท | - |
dc.contributor.author | ลักขณา มนธาตุผลิน | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2524 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อศึกษาการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารด้านสาธารณสุขมูลฐานด้วยเอกสารเผยแพร่ เรื่องอนามัยครอบครัว กับผลสัมฤทธิ์จากการให้เอกสารเผยแพร่ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลักคือ เพื่อทราบผลสัมฤทธิ์จากการให้เอกสารเผยแพร่, เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์จากการให้เอกสารเผยแพร่ ระหว่างผู้ที่มีความแตกต่างในด้านระดับการศึกษา ฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจ อายุ จำนวนบุตร และความบ่อยครั้งในการอ่าน และเพื่อทราบลักษณะเนื้อหาสาระในเอกสารเผยแพร่ที่ผู้อ่านต้องการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการศึกษานี้ ประกอบด้วยสตรีในวัยเจริญพันธ์จำนวน 200 คน ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 15 ถึง 45 ปี, มีบุตร และยังอยู่กินกับสามี ซึ่งอาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดขอนแก่น วิธีการคัดเลือกกระทำโดยใช้วิธีเลือกสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน จากนั้นทำการสัมภาษณ์สตรีที่เป็นตัวอย่างในทุกครัวเรือนที่มีคุณสมบัติดังกล่าวข้างต้น โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและแบบทดสอบ วิธีการวิจัยที่ใช้คือ Pretest Posttest Control Group Design โดยให้กลุ่มทดลอง ซึ่งมี 100 คน ได้รับแจกเอกสารเผยแพร่เกี่ยวกับความรู้เฉพาะสตรี และความรู้ในการเลี้ยงดูเด็ก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้มือ และคอมพิวเตอร์ ซึ่งผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1. ผู้ที่รับแจกเอกสารเผยแพร่ได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นกว่าผู้ที่ไม่ได้รับแจก 2. ผู้ที่มีการศึกษาสูง ได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นกว่าผู้ที่มีการศึกษาต่ำ 3. ผู้ที่มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจสูงได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นกว่าผู้ที่มีฐานะทางเศรษฐกิจต่ำ 4. ผู้ที่มีจำนวนบุตรน้อยได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าผู้ที่มีจำนวนบุตรมาก 5. ผู้ที่มีอายุน้อยได้รับความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าผู้ที่มีอายุมาก 6. ผู้ที่อ่านเอกสารเผยแพร่บ่อยครั้งได้รับผลสัมฤทธิ์เพิ่มขึ้นกว่าผู้ที่อ่านเอกสารเผยแพร่น้อยครั้ง ทั้งหมดที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นนี้เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ทั้งสิ้น ส่วนลักษณะและเนื้อหาสาระในเอกสารเผยแพร่ที่ผู้อ่านต้องการนั้น พบว่าส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหาในการทำความเข้าใจในเรื่องการใช้คำศัพท์วิชาการ, การขยายความ และคำนามธรรม ซึ่งมีอยู่ในเอกสารเผยแพร่ นอกจากนี้ในด้านการเรียบเรียงเนื้อหาก็เช่นกัน ส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีปัญหาในด้านการเสนอเนื้อหา กล่าวคือ การเรียงลำดับเรื่องดีแล้ว, การให้ความสำคัญในเนื้อหามีเหตุผลน่าเชื่อถือดี และควรมีการสรุปในตอนท้าย อย่างไรก็ตามในด้านเนื้อหาของข่าวสาร เกี่ยวกับการเสนอข่าวสารด้านเดียว หรือสองด้าน พบว่าร้อยละ 72 ต้องการให้เสนอข่าวสาร 2 ด้าน, ร้อยละ 95 ต้องการให้มีตัวอย่าง และร้อยละ 68 ไม่ต้องการให้มีการเสนอเนื้อหาที่เร้าความหวาดกลัว เกี่ยวกับด้านรูปเล่มของเอกสารเผยแพร่ สตรีทั้งหมดที่เป็นตัวอย่าง มีความเห็นว่าลักษณะรูปเล่มดีแล้ว มีร้อยละ 93 เห็นว่าหน้าปกดีแล้ว และร้อยละ 12 ต้องการให้เพิ่มจำนวนหน้าให้มากขึ้น เกี่ยวกับประโยชน์จากการอ่านเอกสารเผยแพร่มีดังนี้คือ ร้อยละ 89 ยอมรับว่าได้รับความรู้ความเข้าใจในด้านสุขภาพอนามัยดีขึ้น, ร้อยละ 24 บอกว่าได้ทัศนคติใหม่ๆ ในการปฏิบัติตนทางด้านสุขภาพอนามัยและการเลี้ยงดูเด็ก และร้อยละ 64 คิดว่าจะนำไปปฏิบัติต่อไป จากการศึกษานี้พบว่า การปฏิบัติตนทางด้านสุขภาพอนามัยในขั้นแรกที่มีการเจ็บป่วยของสตรีผู้เป็นมารดา มีความสัมพันธ์กับจำนวนบุตรที่มีชิวิตอยู่ในปัจจุบันของสตรีผู้นั้น กล่าวคือ สตรีที่มีจำนวนบุตรน้อย จะเลือกใช้การปฏิบัติทางการแพทย์แผนปัจจุบัน ส่วนสตรีที่มีบุตรจำนวนมากจะเลือกการปฏิบัติอย่างอื่น นอกจากนี้ยังพบด้วยว่าสตรีที่มีจำนวนบุตรน้อย ให้ความสนใจในการพาบุตรของตนไปรับภูมิคุ้มกันโรคต่างๆ คือ คอตีบ ไอกรน บาดทะยัก วัณโรค ไข้ทรพิษ และโปลิโอ สรุปผลที่ได้จากการศึกษานี้คือ การเผยแพร่ข่าวสารด้านสาธารณสุขมูลฐานด้วยเอกสารเผยแพร่นี้ เป็นประโยชน์อย่างมาก โดยเฉพาะผู้ที่มีสถานภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมสูง และผู้ที่อ่านเอกสารเผยแพร่บ่อยครั้ง | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This thesis aims at studying the diffusion of Primary Health Care Information through publications and its effects on the level of family health knowledge. The main purpose of this study is to investigate the effects of information reception and to analyse the socio-economic status factors that affect the level of family health : knowledge, Also, the thesis purports to examine the characteristics of publications that would interest eligi¬ble women. The samples for this study consisted of 200 mothers, 15 to 45 years old, still living with their husbands, and their houses were loeated in the munioipal district, Changwat Korn Keen. Multi-Stage Sampling was used to select respondents, and every mother with the above qualifications in the selected household was interviewed using questionaires and tests. The research design was Pretest-Posttest Control Group Design and the only experimental• group, 100 eligible women, was given the treatment, namely, the distribution of publications on primary health care. The statistical analyses were com¬pleted by both the manual and machine methods. The results of the study revealed that. 1. The ones who received the publications had more knowledge achievement than the ones who did not receive. 2. The ones who had higher educational level improved their knowledge more than those with lower edu¬cational level. 3. The ones who had higher economic status improved their knowledge more than those with Tower economic status. 4. The ones who had fewer children. improved their knowledge more than those with more children. 5. The ones who were in lower age group improved their knowledge more than those in higher age group. 6. The ones who read the publication more frequen¬tly improved their knowledge more than those who did less frequently. All of the above results confirm the hypotheses. With regards to the characteristics of the message, it was found that most of the samples had no problems with technical terms, euphemism and abstractness that were used in the publications. As to the organization of the message, i.e., primacy - recency, ordered - disordered, introduction - conclusion, most of the respondents found it acceptable. however, it was found that 72 percent of the subjects wanted two sided message presentation, 95 percent wanted examples to substantiate the points and about 68 percent did not want fear appeals to be used. Regarding the form of the publications, all of the eligible women found the size attractive, and 93 percent approved the front cover and 12 percent wanted more pages to be increased. Asked about the advantages gathered from reading the publications, 87 percent admitted that know - ledge and comprehension about health practices were increased, 24 percent disclosed that they got some new ideas in health practices and child nourishment, and 64 percent would practice as they were informed. It was found that there was a relationship between the health practice of mothers when they were ill and the number of living children they had. Mothers who had fewer living children would seek modern primary health care when they were ill than those who had more living children. Also, mothers with fewer living children were likely to pay more attention in taking their children to receive the D.P.T., B.C.G., small pox and polio immunization. The conclusion of this study was that diffusion of primary health care information through publications was useful especially for the ones who had higher socio - economic status, and those who read the publications more frequently. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การสื่อสาร | en |
dc.subject | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | en |
dc.subject | ข่าวสาร | en |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารสาธารณสุข | en |
dc.title | การเผยแพร่ข่าวสารด้านสาธารณสุขมูลฐาน ด้วยเอกสารเผยแพร่เรื่อง อนามัยครอบครัว กับผลสัมฤทธิ์จากการให้เอกสารเผยแพร่ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Diffusion of primary health care information through publications and its effects on the level of family health knowledge | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การประชาสัมพันธ์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Orawan.P@Chula.ac.th | - |