https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/17729
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พันธุ์ทวี ภักดีดินแดน | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงมณี โกมารทัต | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริกุล คล่องคำนวณการ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2528 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745642193 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2528 | en |
dc.description.abstract | เห็ดเป็นพืชผักที่มีความสำคัญมากชนิดหนึ่ง ในระยะแรกมนุษย์เราอาศัยเก็บเห็ดชนิดต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นเองตามธรรมชาติ แต่ต่อมาด้วยความพยายามของมนุษย์ในการคิดค้นเทคนิควิธีการเพาะทำให้สามารถเพาะเห็ดเพื่อบริโภคเองได้หลายชนิด จนกระทั่งถึงปัจจุบัน วิทยาการเกี่ยวกับการเพาะเห็ดได้เจริญก้าวหน้ามากขึ้น จนเป็นเหตุให้มีการเพาะเห็ดต่างๆ เพื่อการค้า เช่น เห็ดหูหนู เห็ดฟาง เห็ดเป๋าฮื้อ และเห็ดนางรม เป็นต้น สำหรับประเทศไทยมีการผลิตเห็ดหูหนู เห็ดนางรม เห็ดนงฟ้า และ เห็ดเป๋าฮื้อกันอย่างแพร่หลาย ผู้เขียนจึงเห็นว่าสมควรที่จะได้มีการศึกษาถึงสภาพการผลิต ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนผลิตเห็ดเหล่านี้ เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลสำหรับการตัดสินใจของนักลงทุน และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางประกอบการวางแผนของรัฐบาลที่จะให้การสนับสนุน ส่งเสริม หรือช่วยแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ เพื่อช่วยทำให้การผลิตเห็ดในประเทศไทยเจริญก้าวหน้ามากยิ่งขึ้นไปอีกในอนาคต การศึกษาครั้งนี้กระทำโดยผู้เขียนร่วมกับเจ้าหน้าที่ของกรมวิชาการเกษตร กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ ออกสัมภาษณ์ผู้ผลิตเห็ดหูหนู เห็ดนางรม เห็ดนางฟ้า และเห็ดเป๋าฮื้อเพื่อการค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและจังหวัดใกล้เคียง ได้แก่ สมุทรสาคร สมุทรปราการ และนครปฐม พร้อมทั้งศึกษาจากเอกสารและรายงานต่างๆ ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลจากการศึกษาปรากฏว่า 1 ในการผลิตหัวเชื้อเห็ดในเมล็ดธัญพืชชนิดละ 1,000 ขวดต่อรุ่น ในปีหนึ่งทำการผลิต 12 รุ่น โดยใช้เงินทุนเริ่มแรก 26,800 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตหัวเชื้อเห็ดเท่ากับ 2.24 บาทต่อขวด สำหรับในกิจกรรมการผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ดชนิดละ 1,000 ถุงต่อรุ่น ในปีหนึ่งทำการผลิต 15 รุ่น ใช้เงินลงทุนเริ่มแรก 36,800 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ดหูหนูถึงละ 1.65 บาท เห็ดนางรมและเห็ดนางฟ้าถุงละ 1.53 บาท และเห็ดเป๋าฮื้อถุงละ 1.56 บาท ส่วนในกิจการเพาะดอกเห็ดในถุงวัสดุหมักชนิดละ 1,000 ถุงต่อรุ่น โดยซื้อก้อนเชื้อมาเปิดออกเองทั้ง 4 ชนิดในปีหนึ่งเพาะเห็ดหูหนู 6 รุ่น เพาะเห็ดนางรม 7 รุ่น เพาะเห็ดนางฟ้า 5 รุ่น และเพาะเห็ดเป๋าฮื้อ 4 รุ่น ใช้เงินลงทุนเริ่มแรก 25,880 บาท ต้นทุนการเพาะเห็ดหูหนูเท่ากับ 10.84 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม เห็ดนางรมเท่ากับ 11.19 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม เห็ดนางฟ้าเท่ากับ 12.32 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม และเห็ดเป๋าฮื้อเท่ากับ 17.59 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม 2. การวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในกิจกรรมแต่ละประเภทได้ผลว่า การผลิต เห็ดหูหนู เห็ดนางรม เห็ดนางฟ้า และเห็ดเป๋าฮื้อเพื่อการค้า เป็นกิจการที่สมควรจะลงทุน โดยให้ผลตอบแทนดังนี้ การผลิตหัวเชื้อเห็ด อัตราผลตอบแทนค่าขาย 12% อัตราการตอบแทนเงินทุน 81.68% ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 1 ปี 3 เดือน การผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ด อัตราผลตอบแทนค่าขาย 10.47% อัตราการตอบแทนเงินทุน 46.48% ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2 ปี 2 เดือน การเพาะดอกเห็ด อัตราผลตอบแทนค่าขาย 14% อัตราการตอบแทนเงินทุน 80.06% ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 1 ปี 3 เดือน 3 . การลงทุนผลิตหัวเชื้อเห็ดและการเพาะดอกเห็ดเป็นกิจกรรมที่หน้าสนใจลงทุนกว่าการผลิตก้อนเชื้อเห็ด เพราะมีอัตราผลตอบแทนค่าขาย อัตราผลตอบแทนเงินลงทุน และระยะเวลาการคืนทุนที่ดีกว่า แต่เนื่องจากผลิตหัวเชื้อมีข้อจำกัดมากกว่าการเพาะเห็ด ทั้งในด้านการผลิตและการจำหน่าย ดังนั้นจึงสรุปได้ว่า การเพาะดอกเห็ดเป็นกิจกรรมที่จะสมควรจะลงทุนมากที่สุด แต่ยังไรก็ตามผู้ผลิตเห็ดหูหนู เห็ดนางรม เห็ดนางฟ้า และเห็ดเป๋าฮื้อเพื่อการค้าย่อมจะต้องประสบกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคหลายประการ ที่สำคัญได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านการผลิต การตลาดและการแข่งขัน ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับแหล่งเงินทุนที่หาได้ยาก การไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือและสนับสนุนอย่างจริงจัง และการร่วมกลุ่มของผู้ผลิตที่ไม่มั่นคงพอ จึงขอเสนอแนะให้รัฐบาลและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเข้าช่วยเหลือ โดยการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการผลิต การจัดหาตลาด รวมทั้งช่วยจัดหาแหล่งเงินทุนให้เพียงพอ และให้การสนับสนุนอย่างจริงจังในทุกๆ ด้าน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Mushroom is one of the important crops. At first, mushroom was collected from their natural growing habitats, but with the passing of time numerous attempts have been made to establish practical cultivation techniques. Accordingly many kinds of mushrooms can be cultivated for consumption, and now, because of technical advances, cultivation of various kinds of mushrooms:- Jew's Ear Mushroom, Straw Mushroom, The Black Forest Mushroom, Abalone Mushroom and Oyster Mushroom, has been expanded to commercial purpose. In Thailand, cultivation of Jew's Ear Mushroom, Oyster Mushroom, Indian Oyster Mushroom and Abalone Mushroom is adopted widely and this is why the author realizes the importance of the study of cultivation condition, the cost and return on investment of cultivation of these mushrooms. The result of the study can be used as basis data for investors in making decision as well as indication for the government in providing support, promotion or help to solve problems which will make mushroom cultivation in Thailand more progressive in the near future. This study was carried out with the cooperation of the officers of the Department of Agriculture, Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperative. Data were collected from Bangkok and some other provinces in the neighborhood:- Samutsakorn, Samutprakarn and Nakornpatom. Commercial mushroom growers were interviewed and related documents and reports were studied as well. Summary of the findings are as follows:- 1. In the case of Jew's Ear Mushroom, Oyster Mushroom, Indian Oyster Mushroom and Abalone Mushroom production of spawn in grain, size 1,000 bottles/flush/kind of mushroom, product 12 flushes/year, initial investment was 26,800 Bahts, cost of production was 2.24 Bahts per bottle. In the case of Jew's Ear Mushroom, Oyster Mushroom, Indian Oyster Mushroom and Abalone Mushroom inoculation, size 1,000 bags/flush/kind of mushroom, product 15 flushes/year, initial investment was 36,800 Bahts, cost of production per bag of Jew's Ear Mushroom was baht 1.65, Oyster Mushroom was baht 1.53, Indian Oyster Mushroom was baht 1.53 and Abalone Mushroom was baht 1.56. In the case of purchasing inoculation bags of Jew's Ear Mushroom, Oyster Mushroom, Indian Oyster Mushroom and Abalone Mushroom for cultivation, size 1,00,0 bags/flush/kind of mushroom, Jew's Ear Mushroom's production 6 flushes/year, Oyster Mushroom's production 7 flushes/year, Indian Oyster Mushroom's production 5 flushes/year and Abalone Mushroom's production 4 flushes/year, cost of production/Kg. of Jew's Ear Mushroom was baht 10.84, Oyster Mushroom was baht 11.19, Indian Oyster Mushroom was baht 12.32 and Abalone Mushroom was baht 17.59. 2. The result from the analysis revealed that the return on investment of cultivation of Jew's Ear Mushroom, Oyster Mushroom, Indian Oyster Mushroom and Abalone Mushroom for commercial purposes was satisfactory. The Rate of Return on Sales, Rate of Return on Investment and Payback Period were as follows: Production of Spawn Rate of Return on Sales 12% Rate of Return on Investment 81.68% Payback Period 1 yr. 3 mos. Mushroom's Inoculation Rate of Return on Sale 10.47%. Rate of Return on Investment 46.48%. Payback Period 2 yrs 2 mos. Mushroom's Cultivation Rate of Return on Sales 14.68%. Rate of Return on Investment 80.06%. Payback Period 1 yr. 3 mos. 3. Investment in production of spawn and mushroom's cultivation are more interesting, financially, for investors than inoculation, because of better Rate of Return on Sales, Rate of Return on Investment and Payback Period, but production of spawn has a lot of limitation concerning production and selling condition, so the best activity to invest in is mushroom's cultivation. However, the producers of Jew's Ear Mushroom, Oyster Mushroom, Indian Oyster Mushroom and Abalone Mushroom for commercial purposes' still have to face many obstacles and problems on production, marketing, competition, scarcity of source of fund, lack of coordination among the government agencies responsible for aiding mushroom growers and insufficient solidification of groups of producers. The recommendations are thus put forward for the government and related agencies to help promote and disseminate technical knowledge on production to mushroom growers, assist in locating markets, providing sufficient supply of sources of fund as well as sincere encouragement in all respects. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | เห็ด -- แง่เศรษฐกิจ | en |
dc.subject | ต้นทุน | en |
dc.title | ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนในการผลิตเห็ดหูหนู เห็ดนางรม เห็ดนางฟ้า และเห็ดเป๋าฮื้อเพื่อการค้า | en |
dc.title.alternative | Cost and return on investment of cultivation of Jaw's Ear Muahroom, Oyster Mushroom, Indean Oyster Mushroom and Abalone Mushroom for commercial purposes | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | การบัญชี | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.email.advisor | fcomdko@hotmail.com | - |