DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์-
dc.contributor.author: วันดี ง้อสุรเชษฐ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2529-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745661015-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอนการพยาบาลจิตเวช ในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ระดับวิชาชีพ ในด้านเนื้อหาวิชา การวางแผนการสอน วิธีการสอนและการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล อุปกรณ์การสอน สภาพแวดล้อมการสอน และสถานภาพผู้สอน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นอาจารย์พยาบาลจิตเวชจากสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลที่เปิดสอนหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ระดับวิชาชีพทุกสังกัดจำนวน 64 คน และประมวลการสอนวิชาการพยาบาลจิตเวชทั้งภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติ 40 ฉบับ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวิเคราะห์ประมวลการสอนแบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม จากนั้นนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยการแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ คำนวณ หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เนื้อหาการพยาบาลจิตเวชภาคทฤษฎี ประกอบด้วย แนวคิดทางจิตเวชศาสตร์ที่สัมพันธ์กับการพยาบาลจิตเวช แนวคิดและการปฏิบัติในการพยาบาลจิตเวช ซึ่งเป็นเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมป้องกัน รักษาพยาบาลและฟื้นฟูสภาพจิต โดยสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลทุกแห่งจัดให้มีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับประวัติการพยาบาลจิตเวช การสร้างสัมพันธภาพเพื่อการรักษา การช่วยเหลือผู้ประสบภาวะวิกฤติทางอารมณ์ การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยจิตเวชในปัญหาเฉพาะด้าน จิตเวชชุมชน สำหรับภาคปฏิบัติพบว่า ส่วนมากมุ่งเน้นจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ด้านการรักษาพยาบาลมากกว่าการส่งเสริมป้องกัน และฟื้นฟูสภาพจิต และพบว่าทุกสถาบันไม่ได้กำหนดให้มีการฝึกทักษะด้านการส่งเสริมป้องกันการเกิดอาการทางจิตโดยการส่งต่อผู้ป่วย 2. การวางแผนการสอน 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนรู้ การกำหนดเนื้อหาวิชาตลอดจนวิธีการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลและการจัดทำประมวลการสอนรายวิชา ซึ่งสามารถจำแนกการวางแผนเป็น 3 ลักษณะใหญ่ๆ คือ ลักษณะการวางแผนที่อาจารย์มีอิสระในการวางแผนโดยมีอาจารย์ประจำและไม่มีอาจารย์ประจำ และลักษณะการวางแผนที่มีศูนย์กลางในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้สอนทุกคนมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการสอนทั้งระยะยาวและระยะสั้นโดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากความก้าวหน้าทางวิชาการ และสภาพปัญหาในปัจจุบัน และกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายโดยคำนึงถึงปรัชญา จุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร และผู้สอนเป็นส่วนใหญ่ 3. วิธีการสอนที่ใช้มากในการเรียนการสอนภาคทฤษฎี ได้แก่ การบรรยายร่วมกับการอภิปราย โดยใช้เครื่องฉายข้ามศีรษะ และกรณีตัวอย่าง ส่วนประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ในภาคปฏิบัติที่ใช้มาก ได้แก่ การศึกษาผู้ป่วยเฉพาะรายการประชุมปรึกษาหารือก่อนและหลังปฏิบัติงาน การบันทึกการสนทนา การทำกลุ่มกิจกรรม มีสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลเพียงจำนวนน้อยที่จัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ในการให้ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพจิต 4. การวัดและประเมินผลภาคทฤษฎี ส่วนใหญ่เน้นที่การเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิโดยใช้แบบสอบ สำหรับภาคปฏิบัติส่วนใหญ่เน้นที่การเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิ จิตตะ และทักษะ โดยใช้แบบสังเกต แบบฟอร์มการประเมิน และแบบสอบ ส่วนใหญ่ผู้สอนทำหน้าที่ในการประเมิน ซึ่งมีทั้งการประเมินความก้าวหน้าและรวมสรุป สำหรับการให้แต้มระดับคะแนน ใช้วิธีการอิงเกณฑ์และอิงกลุ่มรวมกัน 5. ห้องเรียนที่ใช้มีความเหมาะสมทั้งด้านเสียง แสงสว่าง การถ่ายเทอากาศ และขนาดของห้อง ทุกสถาบันใช้โรงพยาบาลจิตเวช เป็นสถานที่ฝึกปฏิบัติงาน 6. ด้านสถานภาพของผู้สอน พบว่า 6.1 ผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 27.87) มีอายุระหว่าง 31-35 ปีและส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 44.26) ทำงานในสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย 6.2 ผู้สอนร้อยละ 52.46 มีวุฒิการศึกษาสูงสุดอยู่ในระดับปริญญาโทโดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นสาขาจิตวิทยาการศึกษาและการแนะแนว มีเพียงจำนวนน้อยที่จบจากสาขาการพยาบาลจิตเวชโดยตรง 6.3 ผู้สอนร้อยละ 32.76 มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 4-6 ปี และส่วนใหญ่ไม่เคยมีประสบการณ์ด้านการพยาบาลจิตเวชในคลินิคมาก่อน 6.4 ผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ (ร้อยละ 90.16) มีโอกาสได้รับความรู้ด้านจิตเวชศาสตร์และการพยาบาลจิตเวชเพิ่มเติม โดยร้อยละ 40 ได้รับจากการศึกษาดูงานและประชุมต่างๆ 6.5 ผู้สอนร้อยละ 93.44 มีความรู้สึกพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 7. ในการศึกษาปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า องค์ประกอบทั้ง 7 มีปริมาณปัญหาอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างน้อย จากผลการวิจัยที่กล่าวมา ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอนการพยาบาลจิตเวช ทั้งในระดับสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลหรือองค์กรระดับสูงกว่าสถาบัน และระดับตัวผู้สอนเอง-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to study the current status and problems in management of psychiatric nursing instruction in bachelor of nursing science curriculum. The areas of study include content, planning, teaching methods. and learning experiences, measurement and evaluation, instruc¬tional media, instructional environment and status of instruc¬tors. The research population consisted of 64 psychiatric nursing instructors who are involved in the implementation of every nursing science curriculum. In addition, 40 psychiatric nursing course syllabus were analyzed. Three instruments were used for collecting data : a guideline for the analysis of course syllabus, an-interview' guideline for assessing current statue and a questionnaire regarding to problems in management of psychiatric nursing instruction. The statistical procedures used in analyzing gathered data were frequencies, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1. The theoretical content consist of psychiatric condepts related to psychiatric nursing, and psychiatric nursing concepts and practice in relation to the promotive, preventive, curative and rehabilitative aspects of nursing care. Common topics in all course syllabus were psychiatric nursing history, therapeutic relationship, crisis interven¬tion, nursing practice for patients who had psychiatric problems and community mental health. The learning experiences in the psychiatric nursing practicum strongly emphasized on the curative aspects of patient care with little or no experience in promotive, preven¬tive and rehabilitative aspects. And found that the referral system for promotive and preventive nursing care were not presented for learning experiences. 2. There was 4 steps in instructional planning : stating learning objectives, identification of content and methods of teaching, planning for evaluation procedure, then writing a course outline. The planning process depended upon the organizational structure of the schools. For schools under the College of Nursing Division, Ministry of Public Health, instructors from all colleges would participate in all steps. In other schools, instructors had autonomy to plan their instructional activities, whereas in few others schools, guest lecturers were invited to plan and carry on instruction activities. All psychiatric nursing instructors had opportuni¬ties to participate in long-term and short-term instructional planning process. They used advanced nursing knowledge and current health problems as data base for planning. 3. Teaching methods widely used in psychiatric nursing instruction was lecture-discussion with case examples and over¬head projector. It was found that clinical teaching strategies frequently used were case study, pre and post-conference, process record and management of group activity. Students in few schools had the opportunity to practice mental health teaching. 4. For instructional evaluation, psychiatric nursing instructors mostly emphasized the evaluation of cognitive learning by using teacher-made written test. The instruments frequently used in evaluating the clinical instruction were observation guide, performance checklists, and teacher-made written test. Both formative end summative evaluation were used by almost all instructors. In addition, almost all schools used norm-referenced and criterion-referenced in grading. 5. The classroom climate was considered appropriate. The psychiatric hospitals were chosen by all schools as a site for clinical practice. 6. Concerning the status of psychiatric nursing instructors, it was found that the majority of instructors (27.87 percent) were 31-35 years old, and worked in schools under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs (44,26 percent). Out of 61 instructors, 52.46 percent hold the Master's Degree mostly majored in educational psychology and guidance. Only few of them hold their Master's Degree in psychiatric nursing. Approximately 32.79 percent of instructors had 4-6 years of experience. In addition, it was found that almost all of instructors had no psychiatric nursing experience before becoming instructors. It was found that, the majority of instructors (90.16 percent) involved in continuing education to increase their knowledge in psychiatric nursing. Some of them attends seminar or field trip. Also, almost all instructors (93.44 percent) indicated that they were satisfied in doing the psychiatric nursing instruction. 7. The psychiatric nursing instructors reported that the instructional problems in all 7 elements of instruction were at the "rather low" level. The researcher drew many implications from the research findings. Those implications aimed at the psychia¬tric nursing instructional development at the national and institutional level.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: การพยาบาลจิตเวชศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอนen
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการจัดการสอนการพยาบาลจิตเวช ในหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ระดับวิชาชีพen
dc.title.alternative: A study of current status and problems in management of psychiatric nursing instruction in bachelor of nursing science curriculumen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พยาบาลศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Jintana.Y@Chula.ac.th-