DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จิรวัลย์ แก้วไสย-
dc.contributor.advisor: วันเพ็ญ กฤตผล-
dc.contributor.author: ลดาวัลย์ ลีลาปิยมิตร-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2525-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745609102-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525en
dc.description.abstract: องค์การเภสัชกรรม เป็นรัฐวิสาหกิจของรัฐบาลที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการดำเนินงานเพื่อการผลิตและจำหน่ายซึ่งเวชภัณฑ์ที่มีคุณภาพและราคาที่เหมาะสมแก่ประชาชน ตลอดจนการสะสมยาไว้ใช้ในยามคับขัน อย่างไรก็ตามเนื่องจากรัฐบาลเห็นว่ายาเป็นสิ่งจำเป็นต่อสุขภาพและอนามัยของประชาชน จึงสนับสนุนให้มีการค้ายาอย่างเสรี ซึ่งยังผลให้มีสภาวะการณ์แข่งขันในเชิงการค้าอย่างเต็มที่ ดังนั้น การมีระบบบัญชีที่เหมาะสมจะทำให้ฝ่ายบริหารสามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานและการตัดสินใจอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะเสนอระบบบัญชีที่ให้ข้อมูลทางบัญชีและการเงินที่ถูกต้อง และทันต่อเหตุการณ์ เพื่อประโยชน์ในการตัดสินใจของฝ่ายบริหารในการที่จะควบคุมปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานและวางแผนในอนาคต เนื่องจากองค์การเภสัชกรรมทำการผลิตและจำหน่ายเวชภัณฑ์แก่โรงพยาบาลทั้งของรัฐบาลและเอกชน คลินิก ตลอดจนประชาชนทั่วไป และทำการสั่งซื้อยาแทนหน่วยพยาบาลของราชการตามระเบียบกระทรวงสาธารณสุข รายการทางบัญชีและการเงินที่เกิดขึ้นจึงมีมาก ดังนั้นจึงต้องมีการควบคุมและบันทึกข้อมูลให้ถูกต้องและทันเหตุการณ์ จากการศึกษาถึงขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานทางเดินของเอกสารในการขายและซื้อ รับและจ่ายเงิน การควบคุมเงินเดือนค่าแรงและสินทรัพย์ประจำพบว่า ผังการจัดองค์การขององค์การเภสัชกรรมในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการควบคุมสินค้าไม่เหมาะสม การบันทึกบัญชีล่าช้า และมิได้ใช้ประโยชน์จากข้อมูล หรือเอกสารที่มีอยู่เพื่อการบันทึกข้อมูลที่รวดเร็วขึ้น เพื่อการควบคุมที่มีประสิทธิภาพขึ้น จึงเสนอแนะให้มีการจัดตั้งแผนกบัญชีสินค้า เพื่อควบคุมเคลื่อนไหวของสินค้า ส่วนการบันทึกข้อมูลทางบัญชีได้เสนอให้มีเอกสารทางบัญชีที่จำเป็นเพื่อการบันทึกข้อมูลได้ถูกต้องรวดเร็ว ประหยัดค่าใช้จ่าย ขณะเดียวกันก็มีการควบคุมภายในที่มีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนั้นยังได้ศึกษาถึงกรรมวิธีการผลิต การรวบรวมต้นทุนการผลิตเพื่อวัดผลการดำเนินงานขององค์การเภสัชกรรม ซึ่งพบว่าหลักเกณฑ์ในการคำนวณต้นทุนนั้นยังไม่สอดคล้องกับพฤติกรรมของต้นทุนตามลักษณะงานที่ต้นทุนเข้าไปมีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง จึงได้เสนอแนะให้ใช้ระบบบัญชีต้นทุนโดยประมาณที่มีอัตราการจัดสรรค่าใช้จ่ายโรงงานอย่างมีหลักเกณฑ์ ทั้งนี้เพื่อสามารถเปรียบเทียบกับต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นจริงได้ว่าแตกต่างกันจากต้นทุนที่คาดว่าจะเป็นเท่าใด พร้อมทั้งการเสนอรายงานแก่ฝ่ายบริหารถึงสาเหตุของความแตกต่างเพื่อใช้ในการควบคุมต้นทุน วางแผนและตัดสินใจนอกจากนั้นการที่จะใช้ระบบบัญชีต้นทุนโดยประมาณให้ได้ผล จะต้องมีการแก้ไขต้นทุนที่แสดงไว้ในบัตรต้นทุนการผลิตยาและเวชภัณฑ์ให้ใกล้เคียงกับต้นทุนที่เกิดขึ้นจริงเมื่อภาวะเศรษฐกิจเปลี่ยนแปลงไปทั้งนี้เพื่อความถูกต้องในการตีราคาสินค้าคงเหลือ ณ วันสิ้นปีงบประมาณ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The Government Pharmaceutical Organization is a state enterprise which has important roles in the social and economic development of our country. Its objectives are to produce and distribute quality pharmaceu¬tical products at reasonable price to the public and also to maintain stock of pharmaceutical products for emergency period. The Government realizes that these products are important to the health of the public, hence it supports and promotes free trade in this industry, which makes pharmaceutical industry a very highly competitive one. As a result a good accounting system will serve and assist the management as a controlling and decision-making tool. This thesis has been aimed to present an accounting system which will give accurate and up-to-date accounting and financial information which can be used to assist the decision making process of the management in controlling, improving, and planning their business operations. Since the Government Pharmaceutical Organization produces and distributes pharmaceutical products to the state-owned and private hospitals, clinics, and the general public, while it also acts as an intermediary in purchasing medicine for state-owned hospitals in accordance with the regulation of Public Health Ministry, their accounting and finan¬cial transactions are substantial. Hence a good record and control of accurate and up-to-date information is a necessity. From the study of various procedures in operating it has been found that certain sections in the organization structure of the Government Pharmaceutical Organization, especially the section dealing with inventory control, does not function properly and results in untimely recording of accounting transactions. The author therefore recommends setting up of an inventory accounting section to be responsible for the controlling of inventory movements. With regards to the recording of accounting information the author recommends certain accounting documents which will help towards timely recording of the information in order to save cost while at the same time improve the internal control. Additionally, the author also studied the manufacturing process, the collection of manufacturing cost data to evaluate the operating performance of the Government Pharmaceutical Organization. It has been found that the determination of manufacturing cost is not appropriate, taking into consideration the nature of the work which involves manufacturing cost. The author recommends that estimated cost system be used so that actual cost could be compared with estimated cost. The various causes of variances could then be studied which would help management in controlling and planning their operation. In order that estimated cost system would be of utmost benefit to management, the estimated cost should be continually adjusted to actual cost when economic changes necessitate. In doing so, in addition to being a valuable tool to management in its decision-making, the estimated cost would also be useful in year-end inventory valuation.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: องค์การเภสัชกรรม -- การบัญชีen
dc.title: ระบบบัญชีขององค์การเภสัชกรรมen
dc.title.alternative: An accounting system of the Government Pharmaceutical Organizationen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: บัญชีมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: การบัญชีes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.email.advisor: Wanpen.Kr@Chula.ac.th , fcomwkt@phoenix.acc.chula.ac.th-