https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18212
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สำลี ทองธิว | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ลักขณา สมเชื้อ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2524 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อจะศึกษาปัญหาและรวบรวมความคิดเห็น ข้อเสนอแนะของครูชั้นประถมปีที่หนึ่งและสอง ในการจัดการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในโรงเรียน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในจังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูประจำชั้นประถมปีที่หนึ่งและสอง จำนวน 300 คน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้วิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำเสนอในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัย 1. ด้านตัวครูผู้สอน พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่มีประสบการณ์สอนในชั้นประถมศึกษาค่อนข้างน้อย และมีวุฒิในการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีทางวิชาครู โรงเรียนสามารถจัดครูสอนเฉพาะกลุ่มวิชาการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพได้เพียงร้อยละ 2.2 ครูสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพเพราะความจำเป็น คือเป็นครูประจำชั้นและต้องสอนทุกวิชาและส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการอบรบตามแนวการสอนตามหลักสูตรใหม่ปี 2521 แต่นำผลที่ได้รับจากการอบรมมาใช้ได้น้อยมาก และขณะที่ครูสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพมีปัญหาการสอนเกิดขึ้นครูต้องการปรึกษากับศึกษานิเทศก์มากที่สุด 2. ด้านผู้บริหาร พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหามากในเรื่องศึกษานิเทศก์ซึ่งมานิเทศ ติดตามผลและแก้ไขปัญหาการเรียนการสอนให้ครูในโรงเรียนน้อยมาก 3. ด้านหลักสูตร พบว่า สื่อการเรียนและกระบวนการเรียนการสอนครูส่วนใหญ่มีปัญหามากในเรื่อง ครูไม่มีเวลาผลิตสื่อการสอนและขาดเครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ที่มีขนาดพอเหมาะกับการใช้งานของเด็ก โรงเรียนจัดการประชาสัมพันธ์ต่อบุคคลในท้องถิ่นให้มีความเข้าใจและทัศนะคติต่อการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพน้อยมาก รวมทั้งใช้แหล่งวิทยากรและวิทยากรในท้องถิ่นได้น้อยที่สุด 4. ส่วนด้านความรู้พื้นฐานของครูเกี่ยวกับงานบ้าน งานเกษตร งานประดิษฐ์และงานช่าง และด้านประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ครูประจำชั้นประถมปีที่หนึ่งและสอง ยังได้เสนอแนะการแก้ไขปรับปรุงการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในโรงเรียน สรุปได้คือ ผู้บริหารและครู ควรได้รับการฝึกอบรมให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจ เรื่องกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพเป็นอย่างดี ผู้บริหารระดับจังหวัด อำเภอและครูใหญ่ ครูผู้ปกครอง วิทยากรในท้องถิ่น ศึกษานิเทศก์ ต้องรับผิดชอบและร่วมมือกันในการจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพ และผู้บริหารจำเป็นต้องเตรียมครูผู้ชำนาญงานสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพไว้ในโรงเรียน โรงเรียนต้องจัดวัสดุอุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ที่จำเป็นและเหมาะกับการใช้งานของเด็กอย่างเพียงพอ รวมทั้งจัดหาสถานที่เรียนภาคปฏิบัติที่เหมาะสมและมีที่สำหรับเก็บอุปกรณ์และเครื่องใช้ นอกจากนั้น ผู้บริหารและศึกษานิเทศก์ ต้องมีการนิเทศติดตามผลการสอนอย่างสม่ำเสมอและต่อเนื่องกัน | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to investigate problems as well as to collect some opinions and suggestions of Prathom one and two teachers on teaching Work Education. The results would be used as the guidelines for improving teaching and studying Work Education in Elementary School of Chon Buri province. The questionnaires were sent to 300 teachers of Prathom one and two in Elementary School of Chon Buri province. The data collected were analyzed and presented in terms of percentages, means and standard diviation. Results : The findings of the study were as follow:- 1. According to the teachers, it was found that most of the teachers had little experience in teaching Prathom one and two and their qualifications were either educational diploma or lower than bachelor degree. Even though they had joined in training of the new curriculum implementation but the result was that they could apply only little of what had been trained. When having problems, these teachers would prefer consulting moat with educational supervisors from the Ministry of Education. 2. According to the opinionated survey among the teachers on the administrator system, it was found that moat teachers needed their educational supervisors to conduct more follow-up studies on their existed problems of teaching, in order to advise them to teach more effectively. 3. According to the opinionated survey among the teachers on the curriculum, the educational media end the teaching and learning activities process, it was found that moat teachers did not have enough time to produce the educational media. Lacking of the instrument to fit student ages in the workshop was another serious problem. The school personnels didn't provide enough information on students' Work Education to local people. There was the least use of the available local resources. 4. According to the opinionated survey among the teachers on the educational background teachers on house-work, agriculture, sculpture, technography and the process of evaluation of teaching and learning activities, it was found that the teachers had the degree of problems in this area at medium level. In addition to the open-ended questionnaires, the teachers of Prathom one and two in Elementary school of Chon Buri province suggested that there should be some improvements on teaching and learning activities concerning Work Education in Elementary School, which were as follow The administrators and the teachers have to be well trained in method of teaching on Work Education. The administrator in Changwad and Amphoe level, the principal, teachers, parents, local resource persons supervisors had to work together and took responsibility on teaching and learning activities in this area. Furthermore, the school administrator should prepare qualified teachers for the students and also provided proper materials and necessary instruments to fit the students maturation. They also requested for the students' workshop. Finally the teachers of Prathom one and two also suggested that the school administrators should set up the constant and continually program on teachers' supervision and the follow-up studies on the teachers' performance, to help formulate the better teaching skills. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษาขั้นประถม | en |
dc.subject | การสอน | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาการสอนกลุ่มการงานและพื้นฐานอาชีพในชั้นประถมปีที่หนึ่งและสอง จังหวัดชลบุรี | en |
dc.title.alternative | Problems in teaching work education to prathom one and two pupils in Chon Buri province | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Sumlee.T@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |