https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18261
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรณี ศิริโชติ | - |
dc.contributor.author | จำเนียร เสงี่ยมลักษณ์ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2523 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2523 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสำรวจและรวบรวมปัญหาการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ความคิดเห็น ข้อเสนอแนะและความต้องการของครูคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นประถมปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น เครื่องมือในการวิจัย เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่าและปลายเปิด ประกอบด้วย 4 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1. ข้อมูลส่วนตัวและประสบการณ์ในการสอน ตอนที่ 2 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตร คู่มือครู แบบเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การจัดทำอุปกรณ์ การวัดและประเมินผล ตอนที่ 3 ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับผู้บริหาร ศึกษานิเทศก์นักเรียนและผู้ปกครอง ตอนที่ 4 ความต้องการ ข้อคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะของครูในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ตัวอย่างประชากร ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูคณิตศาสตร์ชั้นประถมปีที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 212 คน จากโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ 53 คน ขนาดกลาง 62 คน และขนาดเล็ก 97 คน วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยง เบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูส่วนมากจำนวนร้อยละ 77.36 ไม่เคยมีประสบการณ์ในการศึกษาด้านการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ 2. ครูมีปัญหามากเกี่ยวกับการได้รับแบบเรียนที่แจกล่าช้าและจำนวนไม่เพียงพอนักเรียนมีระดับความสามารถแตกต่างกันมาก ผู้ปกครองขาดความรู้ทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่จะช่วยเหลือนักเรียนและไม่เข้าใจวิธีเรียน การวัดผลและประเมินผลวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ 3. ครูมีปัญหาในระดับปานกลางเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตร การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การจัดอุปกรณ์การสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศ 4. โดยทั่วไปครูมีปัญหาน้อยเกี่ยวกับการใช้คู่มือครู และบริหาร5. ครูส่วนมากเสนอแนะให้มีจัดหาอุปกรณ์การสอนให้กับโรงเรียน จัดอบรมด้านเทคนิคการสอน การทำอุปกรณ์การสอนและการวัดและประเมินผลวิชาคณิตศาสตร์โดยเฉพาะ | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Purposes of the Study This study aims to investigate problems of teaching Mathematics including opinions, suggestions and needs for Grade II teachers of the Nonthaburi Provincial Organization. This study might serve as a guide for an effective improvement of teaching Mathematics. Research Instrument A questionnaire using different types and scales was developed. It was composed of 4 sections as follows:- Section 1 Teachers' personal data and their experiences. Section 2 Problems of using curriculum, teacher's handbooks, textbooks, classroom-activities, teaching aids, measurement and evaluation. Section 3 Problems concerning administrators, supervisors, pupils and their parents. Section 4 Teachers' needs opinions and their suggestions for an effective improvement of teaching Mathematics. Sample Sample used in the study is Prathom two Mathematics teachers in schools of the Nonthaburi Provincial Organization. Two hundred and twelve teachers were selected, 53 from big schools, 62 from medium schools, 97 from small schools. Research Analysis In the analysis, percentage, mean and standard deviation were used. Findings 1. Most teachers which were 77.36 percents diet not study in teaching Mathematics. 2. Teachers expressed that they had high level of problems about free textbooks because they could not get them in time and there were not enough for them. Pupils had much different level of ability among them. Pupils' parents did not know much about Mathematics, learning process, measurement and evaluation so they could not help their children. 3. Teachers had moderate level of problem in using curriculum, arranging classroom activities, making teaching aids, measuring and evaluating, and supervision. 4. Teachers had problems in using teachers' handbooks and with administrators at low level. 5. Most teachers suggested that teaching aids should be prepared for their schools. Training in teaching techniques, developing teaching aids, and in measurement and evaluation should be specially provided for them. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน | en |
dc.title | ปัญหาการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ในชั้นประถมปีที่สองโรงเรียน สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดนนทบุรี | en |
dc.title.alternative | Problems of teaching prathom two mathematics in the schools under the auspices of Nonthaburi Provincial Administrative Organization | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | ประถมศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |