https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18421
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ | - |
dc.contributor.author | นพดล นีละเสถียร | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745616745 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติต่อพลศึกษา ทักษะทางกีฬา และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สี่ ชาย หญิง จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาพลศึกษาของ โฆสิต แจ้งสกุล แบบทดสอบทักษะทางกีฬาทั่วไปของจอห์นสัน และแบบทดสอบพื้นฐานทักษะทางกีฬาของมอร์ริสัน สำหรับคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน รวบรวมจากระเบียบของโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติด้วย t-test และ F-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทัศนคติต่อพลศึกษาของนักเรียนชาย หญิง มีความสัมพันธ์กับทักษะทางกีฬา .35 และ .17 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 และ .01 ตามลำดับ 2. ทัศนคติต่อพลศึกษาของนักเรียนชาย หญิง มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษา .25 และ .41 ตามลำดับ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3. ทักษะทางกีฬาจองนักเรียนชาย หญิง มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน .41 และ .40 ตามลำดับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 4. สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณของนักเรียน ชาย หญิง ระหว่างตัวทำนาย คือ ทัศนคติต่อพลศึกษา ทักษะทางกีฬากับตัวเกณฑ์ คือ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษา มีค่า .43 และ .53 ตามลำดับ โดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 5. สมการทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษา คือ นักเรียนชาย Y = 0.233 + .120X1 + .371X2 นักเรียนหญิง Y = -3.178 + .356X1 + .339X2 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the relationships among attitudes towards physical education, sports skills, and achievement in physical education. The samples used in this study were 400 boys and girls of Mathayomsuksa Four students. The instruments used for collecting data were the Kosit's Physical Education Attitude Scale, the Johnson's test of General Sports Skills and the Morrison test of Basic Sports Skills. Physical education achievement scores were collected from school records. The obtained data were analyzed by means of Pearson's product moment coefficient of correlation and multiple correlation methods. The t-test and F-test methods were also used to determine any statistically significance. It was found that: 1. There were relationships between attitudes towards physical education of boys and girls and sports skills at .35 and .17, respectively, with statistically significance at .001 and .01. 2. There were relationships between attitudes towards physical education of boys and girls and achievement in physical education at .25 and .41, respectively, with statistically significance at .001. 3. There were relationships between sports skills of boys and girls and achievement in physical education at .41 and .40 respectively, with statistically significance at .001. 4. Using attitudes towards physical education and sports skills as the predictors, the multiple correlation between all these two predictors with achievement in physical education were found at .43 for boys and .53 for girls, respectively, with statistically significance at .01. 5. It was also found that the regression equation for predicting achievement in physical education were: For boys Y = 0.233 + .120X1 + .371X2 For girls Y = -3.178 + .356X1 + .339X2 | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | นักเรียน -- วิจัย | en |
dc.subject | พลศึกษา -- การศึกษาและการสอน | en |
dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติต่อพลศึกษา ทักษะทางกีฬา และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพลศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | en |
dc.title.alternative | Relationships among attitudes towards physical education, sports skills, and achievement in physical education of lower secondary school students | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พลศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Vorasak.P@Chula.ac.th | - |