https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18462
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิริโสภาคย์ บูรพาเดชะ | |
dc.contributor.author | นภาพร ขันธนภา | |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | |
dc.coverage.spatial | ไทย | |
dc.date.issued | 2526 | |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745625582 | |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการดำเนินงานโดยทั่วไปของอุตสาหกรรมหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า ซึ่งเป็นอุตสาหกรรมของผู้ลงทุนภายในประเทศ อันก่อให้เกิดการสร้างงานและการนำเอาเทคโนโลยีใหม่ๆ มาใช้ ตลอดจนเสนอแนะมาตรการที่รัฐบาลควรส่งเสริมและให้ความคุ้มครองแก่อุตสาหกรรมนี้ รวมทั้งทดสอบข้อสมมติฐานที่ว่า อุตสาหกรรมหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าเริ่มจากอุตสาหกรรมขนาดย่อมและหลังจากได้รับการส่งเสริมจากคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการลงทุนก็สามารถขยายการดำเนินงานเป็นอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลางนั้นจริงหรือไม่ การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ได้ใช้หลักการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ โดยรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งข้อมูลปฐมภูมิและข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ในส่วนข้อมูลปฐมภูมิได้สัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารที่มีประสบการณ์ของบริษัทที่ดำเนินธุรกิจนี้ทั้ง 4 แห่ง โดยไม่ได้ใช้แบบฟอร์มการสอบถามที่แน่นอนตายตัว ส่วนข้อมูลทุติยภูมิได้ศึกษาจากเอกสารต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจนี้ ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่าสมมติฐานที่ตั้งขึ้นไม่เป็นความจริงและได้พบปัญหาการจัดการด้านต่างๆ ดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาด้านรัฐบาลที่มีผลกระทบต่อการวางแผนในการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทย แม้ว่ารัฐบาลจะได้กำหนดนโยบายและมีการวางแผนในการส่งเสริม แต่การปฏิบัติขั้นดำเนินการยังไม่บรรลุผลสำเร็จเท่าที่ควร ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากรัฐบาลได้แต่ส่งเสริม มิได้ติดตามผลว่ากิจการที่ส่งเสริมไปแล้ว มีผลเป็นอย่างไรบ้าง อาทิเช่น ผลิตออกจำหน่ายได้มากน้อยเพียงใด มีกำลังผลิตเท่าไร จะสามารถบริการตอบสนองความต้องการของประเทศได้เพียงพอหรือไม่ มีอุปสรรคในการผลิตการจำหน่ายอย่างไรบ้าง ปัญหาภาษีอากรเป็นอย่างไร ถ้ามีอุปสรรคเกิดขึ้นรัฐบาลควรหาทางช่วยเหลือแก้ไขเสียให้ถูกจุด ธุรกิจด้านนี้คงจะเจริญก้าวหน้ากว่าที่เป็นอยู่ 2. ปัญหาด้านการเงิน ซึ่งได้แก่ การขาดแคลนเงินทุน แหล่งเงินกู้ที่มีอยู่ทั้งภาครัฐบาลและเอกชน ไม่ได้ให้ความช่วยเหลือเท่าที่ควร เนื่องจากเงื่อนไขและเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้สำหรับการให้กู้ของสถาบันการเงินในประเทศมีมากเกินไป ไม่เป็นการเอื้ออำนวยต่อการที่ผู้ลงทุนจะดำเนินการกู้มาขยายงานหรือหมุนเวียนในการดำเนินงานได้ 3. ปัญหาด้านความรู้ลึกของผู้บริโภค ที่ไม่ให้ความเชื่อถือหรือไว้วางใจต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ผลิตในประเทศไทยโดยคนไทย และติดป้ายแสดงอย่างชัดเจนว่าทำในประเทศไทย พนักงานรัฐบาล ซึ่งทำงานอยู่ในรัฐวิสาหกิจมักไม่สนับสนุนอุตสาหกรรมนี้ เพราะสินค้าหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า 90% ของตลาดขึ้นอยู่กับหน่วยงานของรัฐบาล ถ้ารัฐบาลเพียงแต่วางนโยบายไว้ แต่คนของรัฐไม่สนใจต่อนโยบายนั้น ธุรกิจประเภทนี้ก็คงเจริญก้าวหน้าได้ช้า จากปัญหาที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นพอที่จะสรุปข้อเสนอแนะดังนี้คือ 1. รัฐบาลควรสนใจและติดตามนโยบายที่รัฐได้วางไว้อย่างแท้จริง และหาทางแก้ไขอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้น อาทิเช่น ด้านภาษีอากรที่ไม่เป็นธรรม ภาษีซ้ำซ้อน ภาษีที่บ่อนทำลายความเจริญในการพัฒนาประเทศ 2. ควรห้ามการนำเข้าผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สามารถผลิตได้ในประเทศ และมีกำลังการผลิตพอเพียงความต้องการของตลาด 3. ในด้านความรู้สึกของผู้บริโภคที่ไม่มีความเชื่อถือและไม่นิยมสินค้าที่ผลิตในประเทศ รัฐควรพยายามหามาตรการสนับสนุนให้ประชาชนหันมานิยมใช้สินค้าที่ผลิตโดยคนไทยและมีคุณภาพมาตรฐานทัดเทียมต่างประเทศ และออกข้อบังคับแก่หน่วยงานของรัฐบาลให้ปฎิบัติงานตามนโยบายของรัฐบาลอย่างเคร่งครัด | |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this thesis is to study the general operations of the distribution transformer industry which is run by thai investors. The industry has created employment and this has resulted in new technological development. The thesis also suggests the measures that the government should take in order to protect this industry. Besides, it is intended to prove the assumption that such industry has been developed from a small industry, whether or not that, after it has been promoted by the Board of Investment, it has become a medium industry. This research is based on a quantitative method through the use of primary data and secondary data. The primary data were derived from interviewing experienced managerial personnel from four companies which have operated such a business. The unpatterned interview method was used in conducting the interviews. The secondary data were derived from several reference papers concerning such a business. The result of this study shows that the assumption is not true and reveals problems of operation in many aspects, viz. 1. The government problems have affected the operation planning of the distribution transformer industry in Thailand. Although the government has set the policies and plans to encourage this business, these were not fully successful because the government set the policies, but did not follow up. The government proved that promoted enterprises have resulted in favorable accomplishment. In addition to this, it could be proved in some areas that the production within the country has been enough to supply the local market, and if there is obstruction of production, and distribution then, tax collection would be adversely affected. If all of these are not altered of supplemented in a good manner, irreparable harm could probably be done to the industry. 2. Financing problems such as insufficient capital, sources of loans both the government and private sectors, did not give so much assistance to the producers. The existing conditions and regulations on loanable funds of the financial institutions in Thailand present difficulties for the investors who need to use funds for their capital and operating expenditures. 3. There are problems concerning the feeling of consumers who do not have confidence in thai products or those bearing thai labels. On the other hand, civil servants who work in the state enterprises do not usually support this kind of industry. About 90% of sale of the distribution transformer goods in the local market depend on government departments. Therefore, if the government set the policies but did not give enough attention to them, it would be very difficult for the industry to progress. From the foregoing problems, it was suggested that. 1. The government should act in the best interest of the industry and follow up the policies which have been set. A review of policies must be taken to correct unfair and double taxation which are an obstruction to the development of the industry. 2. The government should not permit importations of goods which and be produced within the country and where there is full capacity for supplying the local market. 3. In the areas of consumers’ distrust of local products, measures should be developed to encourage the people to use the products which are made by thai people and have quality equal to imported products. Regulations must be set to insist that government departments strictly follow government policies. | |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรมหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า | en |
dc.subject | การจัดการอุตสาหกรรม | en |
dc.subject | หม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการจัดการของอุตสาหกรรมหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าในประเทศไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | A study on management of distribution transformer industry in Thailand | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | พาณิชยศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | พาณิชยศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | fcomsbu@acc.chula.ac.th | |