https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18475
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อมรชัย ตันติเมธ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ธิดา หอวัฒนกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2525 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745614475 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2525 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของครูใหญ่และครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษาหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพที่มีต่อการนิเทศการศึกษา โดยสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนในแต่ละประเภท คือ เกษตรกรรม อุตสาหกรรม พาณิชยกรรม และศิลปหัตถกรรม 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และครูโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษาหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพที่มีต่อความต้องการการนิเทศการศึกษา โดยสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ในแต่ละประเภทคือ เกษตรกรรม อุตสาหกรรม พาณิชยกรรม และศิลปหัตถกรรม 3. เพื่อเสนอแนวปฏิบัติการนิเทศการศึกษาโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษา หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพที่มีต่อสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยประชากร 3 กลุ่ม คือ ครูใหญ่ จำนวน 150 คน ครูวิชาชีพ จำนวน 300 คน และครูวิชาสามัญ จำนวน 150 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 600 จากโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษาทั่วประเทศ 260 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบและแบบประเมินค่า ประกอบด้วย สถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ความต้องการการนิเทศการศึกษา 5 ด้าน และแบบสอบถามปลายเปิด ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไป 600 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 435 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.50 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่า F ผลการวิจัย 1. ครูใหญ่ ครูวิชาชีพและครูสามัญในประเภทเกษตรกรรม พาณิชยกรรม และศิลปหัตถกรรม มีความเห็นว่าต้องการการนิเทศการศึกษา โดยสำนักคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ในระดับมาก ส่วนในประเภทวิชาอุตสาหกรรมนั้น มีความต้องการในระดับมากทุกด้าน ยกเว้นการวางแผนวิจัยและประเมินผล 2. ผลของการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของทั้ง 3 กลุ่มใน 3 ประเภทวิชา คือ เกษตรกรรม อุตสาหกรรม และศิลปหัตถกรรม ไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นประเภทวิชาพาณิชยกรรม แตกต่างกันที่ระดับ .05 3. สำหรับการปฏิบัติงานนิเทศการศึกษานั้น มีความต้องการให้โรงเรียนร่วมกับสำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาเอกชน ปฏิบัติทุกข้อ ยกเว้นการให้ข่าวสารด้านเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร การจัดบรรณานิทัศน์หนังสือ อุปกรณ์การสอน การให้คำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับปัญหาทางวิชาการ โดยสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนเป็นผู้ประสานงานกับหน่วยงานอื่น และการจัดเผยแพร่งานวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการอาชีวศึกษาให้ครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียนทราบ ต้องการให้สำนักคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนเป็นผู้ปฏิบัติ 4. สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ควรปฏิบัติการนิเทศการศึกษาอย่างมีระบบ เน้นการให้ความช่วยเหลือทางวิชาการโดยกระบวนการทางการนิเทศการศึกษาแทนการช่วยเหลือในรูปอื่น. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of the study ; 1. To study the needs of the principals and teachers in private Vocational Schools concerning educational supervision by Offices of the Private Education Commission to four subjects : Agriculture, Trade and Industry, business and Arts and Crafts. 2. To compare the opinions of the principals and teachers in private vocational Schools concerning the needs of educational supervision in 5 parts by Office of the Private Education Commission according to four subjects : Agriculture, Trade and Industry, business and Arts and Crafts. 3. To present the performance supervision in Private Vocational Schools at Certificate of Vocational Educational level to Office of the Private Education Commission. Research Procedures : The sampling used in this research consisted of three groups of persons : 150 principals, 300 vocational subject teachers and 150 general teachers in all vocational schools, totaling 600 persons from 260 vocational private schools. The instruments used in this study were a check list and a rating scale. The questionnaire was divided into 3 parts. Part one : the status of the sample. Part two : The items of five details of educational supervision. Part three : It was a rating scale and an open-ended concerning general problems and recommendations about the educational supervision. Six hundred copies of the questionnaires were distributed, and four hundred thirty-five completed copies or 72.50 percent were returned. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean ( ), standard deviation (S.D.), and F-test. Finding and conclusings : 1. The opinions of the principals, vocational subject teachers and general teachers concerning the items about needs of supervision in 5 parts on Agriculture, Business and Arts and Crafts subjects. The opinions were at high level of needs of supervision. For items concerning about need of supervision on Trade and Industrial subject were at high level in all parts except the part of planning, evaluation and research in education. 2. Compare the opinions of three groups concerning the needs of supervision about Agriculture, Trade and Industrial and Art and Crafts subjects were not difference except about the Business subjects, the opinions was significant different at the .05 level. 3. For the effective supervision performance, the resource require to have the interaction of both participants in all parts of supervision. Expect the presenting information of the curriculum presenting the collection of instructional instruments, counseling about the academic problems and inform of the results of the vocational research to the principals and teachers. 4. Office of the private Education Commission should systematically perform the supervision which emphasized on academic matters by using all process of supervision. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | การนิเทศการศึกษา | en |
dc.subject | การศึกษาทางอาชีพ | en |
dc.title | การจัดการนิเทศการศึกษาในโรงเรียนราษฎร์อาชีวศึกษา หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Supervisory management in private vocational schools at certificate of vocational education level | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | บริหารการศึกษา | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |