DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: David Banjerdpongchai-
dc.contributor.author: Dinh Hoa Nguyen-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering-
dc.date.issued: 2009-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2009en
dc.description.abstract: Iterative learnign control (ILC) is a relatively new control stragtegy in which the control algorithms are designed for repetitively working systems so that system performance is improved after iterations. ILC drives the system output to the target trajectory at all samples in a fixed, finite time interval. Moreover, it rejects the repeated disturbances and reduces the effects due to parametric uncertainties. In this thesis, we propose robust ILC design for linear systems whose Markov matrices are affine functions of the uncertainties. In particular, three types of parametric uncertainties are considered in this thesis including time-invariant, time-varying, and iteration-varying. We develop a unified, systematic approach to design robust ILC algorithms for these types of uncertainties. First, the robust ILC design problem is formulated as a min-max problem using a quadratic performance criterion subject to constraints of the iterative control input update. Then, the min-max problem is relaxed to be a minimization problem by employing an upper-bound of the worst-case performance. Applying Lagrangian duality to this minimization problem leads to a dual problem which can be reformulated as a convex optimization problem over linear matrix inequalities. ILC algorithms are given afterward and the convergences of the control input as well as the system error are proved. Finally, we apply the proposed ILC algorithms to a flexible link system and distillation colomn in presence of parametric uncertainties. The computer simulation illustrates the effectiveness of the proposed algorithmsen
dc.description.abstractalternative: การควบคุมแบบเรียนรู้วนรอบเป็นกลยุทธ์ค่อนข้างใหม่ที่ขั้นตอนวิธีการควบคุมถูกออกแบบสำหรับระบบการทำงานแบบซ้ำๆ เพื่อปรับปรุงสมรรถนะของระบบหลังจากการวนรอบ การควบคุมแบบเรียนรู้วนรอบผลักดันให้สัญญาณขาออกของระบบสามารถติดตาม แนววิถีที่ต้องการ ณ ทุกตัวอย่างในช่วงเวลาจำกัดและคงตัว อีกทั้ง สามารถกำจัดสัญญาณรบกวนแบบซ้ำๆ และลดผลกระทบเนื่องจากความไม่แน่นอนเชิงพารามิเตอร์ ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เรานำเสนอการออกแบบการควบคุมแบบเรียนรู้วนรอบคงทนสำหรับระบบเชิงเส้นที่มีเมทริกซ์มาร์คอฟเป็นฟังก์ชันสัมพรรคของความไม่แน่นอน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง เราพิจารณาความไม่แน่นอนเชิงพารามิเตอร์ 3 แบบ ได้แก่ แบบเวลายืนยง แบบแปรผันตามเวลาและแบบแปรผันตามการวนรอบ เรานำเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบขั้นตอนวิธีที่มีเอกภาพและเป็นระบบ เริ่มต้น การออกแบบการควบคุมแบบเรียนรู้วนรอบคงทนมีรูปแบบเป็นปัญหาค่าต่ำสุดค่าสูงสุดโดยใช้เกณฑ์สมรรถนะกำลังสองภายใต้เงื่อนไขบังคับของสัญญาณควบคุมขาเข้า ต่อมาเราผ่อนคลายปัญหาค่าต่ำสุดค่าสูงสุดให้เป็นปัญหาการหาค่าต่ำสุดโดยอาศัยขอบเขตบนของสมรรถนะกรณีเลวสุด การประยุกต์ใช้ภาวะคู่กันลากรานจ์กับปัญหาการหาค่าต่ำสุดนำไปสู่ปัญหาคู่กันที่สมมูลกับการหาค่าเหมาะที่สุดเชิงคอนเวกซ์บนอสมการเมทริกซ์เชิงเส้น เรานำเสนอขั้นตอนวิธีเพื่อออกแบบการควบคุมแบบเรียนรู้วนรอบคงทน อีกทั้ง พิสูจน์สมบัติการลู่เข้าของสัญญาณควบคุมขาเข้า และสัญญาณความคลาดเคลื่อนของระบบ สุดท้าย เราประยุกต์ใช้ขั้นตอนวิธีใหม่กับระบบเชื่อมโยงอ่อนตัวและระบบหอกลั่นภายใต้ความไม่แน่นอนเชิงพารามิเตอร์ การจำลองผลด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์แสดงให้เห็นประสิทธิผลของขั้นตอนวิธีที่นำเสนอen
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.title: A convex optimization approach to robust iterative learning control design for linear systems with parametric uncertaintiesen
dc.title.alternative: แนวทางการหาค่าเหมาะที่สุดเชิงคอนเวกซ์เพื่อออกแบบการควบคุมแบบเรียนรู้วนรอบคงทน สำหรับระบบเชิงเส้นที่มีความไม่แน่นอนเชิงพารามิเตอร์en
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Engineeringes
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Electrical Engineeringes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: David.B@Chula.ac.th-