Title: ปัญหาการสอนภาษาไทยในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสม
Other Titles: Problems of teaching Thai language in lower secondary comprehensive schools
Authors: มงคลวรรณ ทองสุขโขทัย
Advisors: ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน
Issue Date: 2517
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องปัญหาการสอนภาษาไทยในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสมนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการสอนภาษาไทยในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสมแบบ 1 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการใช้หลักสูตร ประมวลการสอน และเอกสารประกอบการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ตามหลักสูตรของโรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสมแบบ 1 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการสอนภาษาไทยในฐานะที่เป็นวิชาเลือก 4. เพื่อศึกษาในด้านความพอเพียง และการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนของครู 5. เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมประกอบการเรียนวิชาภาษาไทย 6. เพื่อศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการวัดผลวิชาภาษาไทย 7. เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย วิธีการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถามแบบประเมินค่า แบบเลือกตอบ และแบบให้ตอบโดยอิสระ โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูผู้สอนวิชาภาษาไทย หัวหน้าสายวิชาภาษาไทย และนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสมทั้ง 20 โรง ได้แบบสอบถามคืนจากครูร้อยละ 98.00 หัวหน้าสายวิชาร้อยละ 100.00 และนักเรียนร้อยละ 92.25 นำคำตอบมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ยน้ำหนักคำตอบ ผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร ประมวลการสอน หนังสือแบบเรียน และเอกสารประกอบการเรียนการสอน ก. ขาดประมวลการสอนประกอบหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาไทย ข. เอกสารประกอบการเรียนวิชาการใช้ภาษาและวิชาเลือกยังมีไม่เพียงพอ 2. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์การสอน กิจกรรม และการวัดผล ก. ครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่ใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน เพราะมีอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอ ข. จำนวนนักเรียนเป็นอุปสรรคในการจัดกิจกรรม ฉะนั้นครูส่วนใหญ่จึงจัดกิจกรรมในรูปการอธิบายประกอบการซักถาม และการบรรยายเนื้อหาตามบทเรียน ค. ครูไม่สามารถวัดผลได้ทุกด้านตามความมุ่งหมายของการสอนภาษาไทย ส่วนใหญ่ครูวัดผลงานระหว่างปีโดยให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัด 3. ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับวิชาเลือก คือ ขาดเอกสารประกอบการเรียนการสอน 4. ความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงการสอนวิชาภาษาไทย ก. ต้องการให้มีการปรับปรุงวัสดุประกอบหลักสูตร และหนังสือแบบเรียนภาษาไทย ข. ต้องการให้มีการปรับปรุงการใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน และกิจกรรมการสอนภาษาไทย ค. ต้องการให้โรงเรียนหรือหน่วยราชการจัดบริการทางด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ให้แก่ครูผู้สอน ง. ต้องการให้มีการอบรมครูภาษาไทยเพิ่มเติม
Other Abstract: The purposes of this study were: 1. To study the teaching situation of Thai Language in Lower Secondary Comprehensive Schools. 2. To study the problems and the obstacles of using Thai Language teaching curriculum, Thai Language teaching manuals and Thai Language teaching materials in Lower Secondary Comprehensive Schools. 3. To study the problems of teaching Thai Language as an elective subject. 4. To study the sufficiency of Thai Language teaching aids and the teacher’s usage of teaching aids in Teaching Thai Language. 5. To study Thai Language learning activities. 6. To study the evaluation of the teaching and learning of Thai Language. 7. To survey the opinions and suggestions for revising and adjusting the teaching of Thai Language. Procedure: The researcher used rating scale and multiple choice questionnaires designed to measure teaching skills. The questionnaire allowed open ended answers. The questionnaire was sent to Thai Language Teachers, the Heads of the Thai Language Departments and students at 20 Comprehensive Schools. 98% of the teachers, 100% of The Departments Heads and 93.25% of the students returned the questionnaire sent to them. The questionnaires were tabulated in terms of percentages and means. Results: 1. Problems concerning the curriculum, the teaching manuals, textbooks and Thai Language teaching materials: a. There was a shortage of teaching manuals for the subjects in the curriculum. b. The materials for Thai usage and other Thai elective subjects were insufficiently available. 2. Problems concerning the teaching aids, activities and evaluation: a. The majority of Thai Language teachers did not use teaching aids; for they were not always available. b. The problems of arranging teaching activities across from the large number of students. Most teachers solved the problem by arranging the activities in forms of explanation plus asking questions and lecturing. c. Teachers could not evaluate students’ ability according to the purpose of Thai Language teaching. The evaluation was mainly done through the students’ exercises. 3. Problem concerning Thai elective subjects was the shortage of Thai Language teaching and learning materials. 4. Recommendations for improving Thai Language teaching: a. There is a need for improving the curriculum and the textbooks. b. There is a need for improving the usage of teaching aids and teaching activities. c. There is a need for schools and official agencies to make teaching aids available to the teachers. d. There is a need in arranging more in-service training for Thai Language teachers.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2517
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: มัธยมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18653
Type: Thesis