https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18901
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | คนึง ฦาไชย | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิชา มั่นสกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2516 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2516 | en |
dc.description.abstract | 1. ประวัติความเป็นมาของกฎหมายลักษณะละเมิด แต่เดิมมากฎหมายลักษณะละเมิดยังมิได้แยกออกจากกฎหมายอาญา เหมือนเช่นในปัจจุบัน ผู้ละเมิดจะต้องได้รับโทษทางอาญาและชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนเพื่อละเมิดนั้นพร้อม ๆ กันไป ดังจะเห็นได้จากกฎหมายลักษณะวิวาทและลักษณะอื่น ๆ ซึ่งบัญญัติให้ลงโทษ ไหมกึ่ง-พินัยกึ่ง โทษไหม หมายถึงปรับเข้าท้องพระคลัง โทษพินัย หมายถึงให้ชดใช้แก่ผู้เสียหายโดยตรง จนกระทั่งเมื่อได้ประกาศใช้กฎหมายลักษณะอาญา ร.ศ.127 แล้ว (ตรงกับ พ.ศ. 2451) จึงได้มีการแยกฟ้องคดีแพ่งและอาญาออกจากกัน ต่อมา พ.ศ. 2466 กฎหมายลักษณะละเมิดจึงได้บัญญัติแยกไว้ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์โดยเฉพาะ 2. เปรียบเทียบความรับผิดทางละเมิดและความรับผิดทางอาญา ในลักษณะของการกระทำทางอาญา เป็นความเสียหายแก่สังคม ทางละเมิดเป็นความเสียหายแก่เอกชนทางอาญารัฐเป็นผู้ลงโทษ ทางละเมิดเป็นเรื่องการชดใช้ค่าสินไหมทดแทนแก่ผู้เสียหาย 3. เปรียบเทียบความรับผิดทางละเมิดกับทางสัญญา ความรับผิดในเรื่องละเมิดนั้น ระหว่างผู้ละเมิดและผู้เสียหายมิได้มีนิติสัมพันธ์กันมาก่อนเลย แต่ในทางสัญญาคู่สัญญามีความผูกพันในฐานะคู่สัญญากันอยู่ก่อนแล้ว เมื่อมีการผิดสัญญาขึ้น ความรับผิดจึงได้เกิดขึ้น 4. ความหมายของคำว่าละเมิด และหลักเกณฑ์ความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิดตามมาตรา 420 ซึ่งเป็นบทหลักเปรียบเทียบกับบางประเทศ กล่าวถึงความหมายของคำว่าละเมิด ตามกฎหมายไทยและหลักเกณฑ์ความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิดของไทยเปรียบเทียบกับหลักเกณฑ์ ความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิด ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งเยอรมัน มาตรา 823, ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งฝรั่งเศส มาตรา 1382, 1383, ประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งญี่ปุ่น มาตรา 709 และในกฎหมายอังกฤษ 5. อธิบายความหมายของคำว่า “กระทำ” ซึ่งต้องเป็นการกระทำโดยรู้สำนึกมีทั้งการกระทำจริง ๆ และกระทำโดยการงดเว้น การกระทำจริงๆ ยังแบ่งเป็นการกระทำโดยตนเอง และกระทำโดยทางอ้อม นอกจากนี้ยังได้กล่าวถึงการกระทำของผู้เยาว์และผู้วิกลจริตและการร่วมกันกระทำด้วย 6. อธิบายความหมายของคำว่า “จงใจ” ว่าหมายถึงกระทำโดยรู้สำนึกและตั้งใจที่จะให้ผู้เสียหายได้รับความเสียหาย เปรียบเทียบการกระทำโดยจงใจในทางแพ่งกับเจตนาในทางอาญา ว่านักนิติศาสตร์มีทั้งฝ่ายที่เห็นว่ามีความหมายเช่นเดียวกันและต่างกัน และที่ศาลฎีกาได้พิพากษาไว้ 7. อธิบายความหมายของคำว่า “ประมาทเลินเล่อ” ว่าหมายถึงการกระทำโดยมิใช่เจตนา แต่เป็นการกระทำโดยปราศจากความระมัดระวัง ซึ่งบุคคลในภาวะเช่นนั้นจะต้องมีตามวิสัยและพฤติการณ์และผู้กระทำอาจใช้ความระมัดระวัง เช่นว่านั้นได้ แต่หาได้ใช้ให้เพียงพอไม่วิสัยของความระมัดระวังแยกได้เป็นวิสัยของคนธรรมดาสามัญ และวิสัยของผู้มีวิชาชีพ 8. อธิบายความหมายของคำว่า “กระทำต่อบุคคลอื่นโดยผิดกฎหมาย” ว่าจะต้องผิดกฎหมายใด และเพียงใด จึงจะถือว่าเป็นการกระทำโดยผิดกฎหมาย ซึ่งแยกพิจารณาออกได้เป็น 3 กรณี คือ กรณีที่เป็นล่วงเกินสิทธิของผู้อื่น กรณีการใช้สิทธิซึ่งมีแต่จะให้เกิดเสียหายแก่บุคคลอื่น กรณีที่ฝ่าฝืนบทบังคับแห่งกฎหมายที่ประสงค์จะปกป้องบุคคลอื่น 9. อธิบายถึงความเสียหายเกี่ยวกับการละเมิด ว่าต้องเป็นความเสียหายที่แน่นอนแยกประเภทความเสียหายเป็นความเสียหายอย่างหนัก ความเสียหายอย่างต่ำความเสียหานในการลงโทษและความเสียหายอันไม่ควรจะได้ และแยกออกตามประเภทต่าง ๆ ตามมาตรา 420 ซึ่งได้แก่ความเสียหายแก่ชีวิต ร่างกาย อนามัย เสรีภาพ ทรัพย์สิน และสิทธินอกจากนี้ยังได้กล่าวถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการกระทำและผลของการกระทำ กับทฤษฎีความเท่ากันแห่งเหตุ หรือทฤษฎีเงื่อนไข และทฤษฎีมูลเหตุที่เหมาะสม 10. กล่าวถึงการละเมิดโดยการกล่าวหรือไขข่าวแพร่หลายตามมาตรา 423 ของไทย เปรียบเทียบกับบางประเทศ คือประเทศญี่ปุ่น ประเทศเยอรมัน ประเทศฝรั่งเศสและประเทศอังกฤษ และยังได้อธิบายถึงประเภทของความเสียหายตามมาตรา 423 ของไทย ซึ่งได้แก่ความเสียหายแก่ชื่อเสียง เกียรติคุณ ทางทำมาหาได้ หรือทางเจริญ และข้อยกเว้นความรับผิดตามมาตรา 423 นี้ 11. กล่าวถึงเหตุยกเว้นความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิด ซึ่งแบ่งเป็นเหตุยกเว้นตามที่กฎหมายบัญญัติไว้โดยเฉพาะเรื่อง เหตุยกเว้นเพราะกฎหมายบัญญัติเป็นนิรโทษกรรม เหตุยกเว้นเพราะความยินยอมของผู้เสียหาย และอธิบายถึงหลักเกณฑ์เรื่องความยินยอมของผู้เสียหาย ซึ่งไม่มีบัญญัติไว้ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ เปรียบเทียบข้อแตกต่างเรื่องความยินยอมของผู้เสียหายในทางละเมิดและทางอาญา 12. สรุปและเสนอแนะความเห็นในการปรับปรุงแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์เกี่ยวกับความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิดในการกระทำของตนเอง เรื่องนิรโทษกรรม และเกี่ยวกับเรื่องความยินยอมของผู้เสียหาย Wichar Mon | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | 1. History of Law of Wrongful Acts. Originally the law of Wrongful Acts were nor separated from the Criminal Law as it has been nor. A wrongdoer would receive the Criminal punishment and compensation for his Wrongful Acts at the same time, as it can be seen from the law of Affray and other type of laws in which provides the punishment “ A half mai a half Pinai” “Mai” is the punishment in which a fine has to be paid to the Crown. “Pinai” means that the compensation would be paid directly to an injured person. Until The Criminal Code R.S. 127 (B.E. 2451) was enacted and the right to bring the action of Civil and Criminal cases were separated. By B.E. 2466 the law of Wrongful Acts were separated from the Criminal law and enacted in with the Civil and Commercial Code. 2. The Comparison Between The Liability of the Wrongful Acts and Criminal Wrong. A crime is regarded as an injury to the whole community and punishable by the state. A Wrongful Acts is regarded as an injury to a private individual, and the wrongdoer has to compensate the injured party. 3. The Comparison Between The Liability of The Wrongful Acts and Contract. A Wrongful Acts is an infringement between a wrongdoer and an injured party, and the obligation imposed upon them without any connection, but in a contract the parties have made an agreement, and liabilities accrued as a result of a breach of contract. 4. The Meaning and The Liability of Wrongful acts. By Section 420 which is a principle Section for comparison with the law of some other Countries. The meaning of Wrongful Acts and the principle of the liability for the Wrongful acts by Thai law compared to the principle liability of the Wrongful Acts by German Civil Code Section 823, French Civil Code Section 1382, 1383. Japanese Civil Code Section 709 and English Law. 5. Explanation of The meaning of The Word “Commit” To commit a Wrongful Acts requires such acts have been committed consciously or commit directly of indirectly, by minors, unsoundness of mine or joint Wrongful Acts by several persons. 6. Explanation The Meaning of the Word “Wilfulness” Willful Act means to commit an act consciously with desire to cause damage to other persons. The comparison between willful act in Civil Cases and intention in criminal cases, there are two opinions among jurists some of them think they are the same, some are different and also of the Judgment of the Supreme Court. 7. Explanation of The Meaning of The Word “Negligence” It means to commit an offence unintentionally but without exerting such attentions as might be expected from a person under such condition and circumstance, and he could exert such attention but did not do so properly. A condition of carefulness are deviled into general and professional. 8. Explanation The Meaning of The Word “Commit to other Person Unlawfully” Under particular kind of law and how for it violates such law, which is divided to 3 cases. Firstly infringement of the right of others, Secondly exercising of rights causing injury to another person, thirdly infringement of a statutory provision intended for the protection of others. 9. Explanation The Damage Coursed by Wrongful Acts The damages must be accurate, and it can be deviled into & levels, Substantial damages, Nominal damages, Exemplary damages and Contemptuous damages it also deviled to the kind of damages which provided in Section 420 as there are injures to the life, body, health, property or any right, also relation between acts and its results and Theory of Equivalence of Causes or Theory of Conditional Factors and Theory of Adequate Cause. 10. Comparison Wrongful Acts by Asserting or Circulation in Section 423 of The Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand with The Law of Some Countries. Etc Japanese Law, French law and English law, and the explanation the kind of damages in Section 423 of The Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand as injury to the reputation or the credit of another or his earning or prosperity and the exception of liability in Section 423. 11. The Exceptional Cause of Liability for Wrongful Acts. That separate to the individual cause of the law provision, the exceptional cause of justifiable acts, the cause of the consent of injured parties. Explanation to the principle of the consent of injured parties which is not enacted in The Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand. Comparison of the difference between the consent of the injured party in the liability of Wrongful Acts and liability of Criminal Law. 12. Conclusion and Suggestion The Opinion of Adjust and Improve The Civil and Commercial Code on The provison of Liability for Self-Committed Wrongful Acts, The Justifialle Acts and The Consent of The Injured Party. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | ละเมิด | en |
dc.title | ความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิดในการกระทำของตนเอง | en |
dc.title.alternative | Liability for self-committed wrongful acts | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | es |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |