https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1891
Title: | ผลของโปรแกรมการสอนเรื่องสุขภาพทางเพศ ต่อพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | The effect of sexual health teaching program on sexual health promoting behaviors of early adolescence |
Authors: | วัชรา สุขแท้, 2510- |
Advisors: | วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Waraporn.Ch@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | พฤติกรรมสุขภาพ เพศศึกษา เพศศึกษาสำหรับวัยรุ่น วัยรุ่น |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการสอนเรื่องสุขภาพทางเพศต่อพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้น โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบอภิปรายกลุ่มย่อยที่มุ่งเน้นให้วัยรุ่นรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศ รับรู้อุปสรรคและแนวทางแก้ไขในการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศ รับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และมีความรู้สึกในทางบวกต่อพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 72 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 37 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 35 คน กลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการสอนเรื่องสุขภาพทางเพศ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยวัดพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศก่อนการทดลอง และหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองตามแนวคิดของ WHO (1975) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ สถิติ Dependent t-test และ ANCOVA โดยมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพก่อนการทดลองเป็นตัวแปรร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนเรื่องสุขภาพทางเพศภายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการสอนเรื่องสุขภาพทางเพศภายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศของวัยรุ่นตอนต้นที่ได้รับความรู้ตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จากผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้พบว่าโปรแกรมการสอนเรื่องสุขภาพทางเพศสามารถส่งเสริมให้วัยรุ่นตอนต้นปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพทางเพศได้ |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of sexual health teaching program on sexual health promoting behaviors of early adolescence. Small group discussion was used to teach early adolescents to perceive benefits, perceive self-efficacy, perceive barriers and manage the barriers, and have positive affect to sexual health behaviors. The sample consisted of 72 students at Mathayomsuksa 1 level. Then the subjects were divided into an experimental group of 37 subjects and a control group of 35 subjects. The experimental group received sexual health teaching program. The Sexual Health Promoting Behaviors of early adolescents were measured by a questionnaire developed by the researcher according to the World Health Organization (1975) framework at the beginning of intervention and 4 weeks after the intervention. Data were analyzed by using dependent t-test and ANCOVA with pre-test scores as covariate variable. Major findings were as follows: 1. Sexual health promoting behaviors pre-test scores of early adolescents who receieved the sexual health teaching program were significantly higher than post-test scores at the .05 level. 2. Sexual health promoting behaviors scores of early adolescents who receieved the sexual health teaching program were significantly higher than those of early adolescents in the control group at the .05 level. Findings of this study indicate that sexual health teaching program can promote sexual health promoting behaviors of early adolescent. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/1891 |
ISBN: | 9741735979 |
Type: | Thesis |