DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นพพงษ์ บุญจิตราดุลย์-
dc.contributor.author: วิภา เลค-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.coverage.spatial: กรุงเทพมหานคร-
dc.date.issued: 2526-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745621625-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2526en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนคาทอลิกในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนคาทอลิก สมมติฐานของการวิจัย พฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนคาทอลิกในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูแตกต่างกัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารจำนวน 59 คน และครูจำนวน 331 คน จากโรงเรียนคาทอลิกในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 35 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ชุด ที่มีลักษณะเดียวกัน ชุดที่ 1 สำหรับผู้บริหารโรงเรียนคาทอลิก ชุดที่ 2 สำหรับครู แบบสอบถามมีลักษณะเป็นแบบตรวจสอบและมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า ประกอบด้วย สถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม และคำถามเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนคาทอลิก 9 ด้าน จำนวน 61 ข้อ ได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปจำนวน 390 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนฉบับที่สมบูรณ์ใช้ได้ จำนวน 335 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.89 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที ผลการวิจัย ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนคาทอลิกทั้ง 9 ด้าน สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้นำในฐานะผู้มีความริเริ่ม ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่า ครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับมาก ยกเว้น 2 ข้อ ที่เกี่ยวกับการริเริ่มโครงการหรือแผนงานใหม่ ๆ เพื่อบริหารงานของโรงเรียนให้ครูได้ดำเนินการอยู่เสมอ กับการรู้จักจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษาเมื่อมีปัญหาสำคัญ ๆ ที่จะต้องแก้ไข ครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับน้อย 2. ผู้นำในฐานะผู้รู้จักการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ปรากฏว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่า ครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับมาก ยกเว้น 3 ข้อที่เกี่ยวกับครูใหญ่สมใจและส่งเสริมการเชิญวิทยากรมาเพิ่มพูนความรู้ให้กับครูหรือนักเรียน จัดให้มีการประชุมแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ขึ้นภายในโรงเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ และเมื่อมีปัญหาด้านการจัดการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียน ซึ่งไม่สามารถแก้ไขด้วยตนเองได้ ครูใหญ่จะขอความร่วมมือจากผู้ชำนาญการพิเศษภายนอก ครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับน้อย 3. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้ให้การยอมรับนับถือ ปรากฏว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่าครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก 4. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้ให้การช่วยเหลือ ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่าครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับมาก 5. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นนักพูดที่เก่ง ปรากฏว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่า ครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับมาก 6. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้ประสานงาน ปรากฏว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่า ครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับมาก ยกเว้นเรื่องเดียวคือ การจัดให้บุคลากรระดับต่าง ๆ พบปะสังสรรค์กับนอกเวลางานเพื่อสร้างไมตรีสัมพันธ์อันดีต่อกัน ประชากรทั้ง 2 กลุ่มเห็นว่าครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับน้อย 7. ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้เข้ากับสังคมได้ดี ปรากฏว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่าครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับมาก 8. ผู้นำในฐานะนักเปลี่ยนแปลง ปรากฏว่า ทั้งผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่า ครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับมาก 9. ผู้นำในฐานะผู้วางพื้นฐานหรือควบคุมมาตรฐานทางพฤติกรรมให้กับผู้อื่น ปรากฏว่าทั้งผู้บริหารและครูเห็นว่า ครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติออกมาให้เห็นในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะเรื่องครูใหญ่มีความประพฤติส่วนตัวดี ไม่มั่วสุมกับอบายมุขต่าง ๆ ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 10. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครูเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของครูใหญ่โรงเรียนคาทอลิกทั้ง 9 ด้าน ดังกล่าวแล้ว ปรากฏว่า ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูจะสอดคล้องกันว่า ครูใหญ่ปฏิบัติให้เห็นในระดับแรก และเมื่อหาค่าที (t-test) แล้ว ปรากฏว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อยู่เพียง 2 ด้านคือ ผู้นำในฐานะเป็นผู้ให้การยอมรับนับถือ และผู้นำในฐานะนักเปลี่ยนแปลง ส่วนอีก 7 ด้านที่เหลือไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of the study: 1. To study leadership behavior of the Catholic School Principals in metropolitan Bangkok. 2. To compare the school administrators’ and teachers’ opinions concerning leadership behavior of the Catholic School Principals. Hypothesis: The opinions among the school administrators and the teachers concerning leadership behavior among the Catholic school principals are different. Procedures: The sample used in this research was composed of two groups of persons : 59 school administrators and 331 teachers from 35 Catholic schools in Metropolitan Bangkok. The instruments used in this study were two forms of similar questionnaires including a check-list and a rating scale. These instruments included questions about the status of the sample population, nine aspects about the leadership behavior of the Catholic school principals, totaling 61 items. Three hundred ninety copies of the questionnaire were distributed and three hundred thirty-five completed copies (85.89%) were returned. The data were analysed by using percentages, means, standard deviations and the t-test. Findings and conclusions: The opinions of school administrators and teachers concerning the leadership behavior of the Catholic school principals in the nine aspects mentioned are as follows: 1. The leader as initiator. Among administrators and teachers, the Catholic school principals were considered initiators at a high level, except for 2 questions: in the initiation of new projects and in the establishing of consulting committees for solving teachers’ problems. 2. The leader as improver. Both administrators and teachers agree that the Catholic school principals performed in general at the high level: however, there are 3 questions that were rated at low level. The principal is little interested in enriching the knowledge of the teachers and students by inviting speakers; arranging conferences for discussion and exchange of ideas about educational matters. Whenever an unsolved problem appears, he seldom asks for an external expert to come and help. 3. The leader as recognizer. Both the school administrators and the teachers indicated that the school principals performed at the high level. 4. The leader as helper. Both the school administrators and teachers indicated that the Catholic school principals performed at the high level. 5. The leader as effective speaker. Both the administrators and the teachers indicated that the Catholic school principals performed at the high level. 6. The leader as co-ordinator. Administrators and teachers felt that the Catholic school principals performed at a high level except for one matter: arranging informal meetings to create interpersonal relationships among various levels of personnel outside of working hours. In this respect, the principals were considered to perform at a low level. 7. The leader as a social person. Both the school administrators and teachers indicated that the principals performed at the nigh level. 8. The leader as an agent of change. It is agreed by the school administrators and teachers that the principals performed in a high level. 9. The leader as one who sets standards of behavior for others. Both the administrators and teachers indicated that the Catholic school principals performed at a high level; in the case of the principals’ behavior in ethical conduct, the opinions were at a very high level. When we compare administrators’ and teachers’ opinions for the 9 aspects of leadership behavior of the Catholic school principals, the tendencies of administrators and teachers are symmetric. When we apply the t-test, we find that there is a significant difference at the .05 level for only 2 aspects: the aspect of leader as recognizor and the aspect of leader as an agent of change, For the other 7 aspects, there is no significant difference at the .05 level-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำen
dc.subject: ครูใหญ่en
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมภาวะผู้นำของครูใหญ่ โรงเรียนคาทอลิกในกรุงเทพมหานครen
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of administrations and teachers concerning leadership behaviors of the Catholic school principals in Bangkok Metropolisen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: บริหารการศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Noppong.b@chula.ac.th-