https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/18962
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yotsanan Meemark | - |
dc.contributor.author | Ekkasit Sangvisut | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2009 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2009 | en |
dc.description.abstract | A nearmedium consists of a set [ ] of states transformed by the action of a set [ℐ] of transformations, called tokens, satisfying the condition: For any two distinct states S and T in [ ], there is a concise message transforming S into T. We present some families and elementary properties of nearmedia and their representations as graphs and graded families. Moreover, we give some application to assessment theory using our nearmedia. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | เนียร์มีเดียประกอบด้วยเซต [] เป็นเซตของสถานะแปลงโดยการกระทำของเซต [ℐ] ของ การแปลงเรียกว่า โทเค็น ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับเงื่อนไข สำหรับทุกๆสถานะ S และ T ที่ต่างกันใน [] มีข้อความกระชับแปลง S ไป T วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอเนียร์มีเดียบางพวกและสมบัติพื้นฐานของเนียร์มีเดีย ตลอดจนตัวแทนของเนียร์มีเดียในรูปของกราฟ และ พวกเรียงขนาด ยิ่งกว่านั้นเราประยุกต์เนียร์มีเดียไปยังทฤษฎีการประเมินผลอีกด้วย | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Nearmedia | - |
dc.subject | เนียร์มีเดีย | - |
dc.title | Nearmedia and their representations | en |
dc.title.alternative | เนียร์มีเดียและตัวแทนของเนียร์มีเดีย | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | yotsanan.m@chula.ac.th | - |