DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภร สุวรรณาศรัย-
dc.contributor.author: สุชาดา ศิริวิโรจน์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2519-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2519en
dc.description.abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ : 1. เพื่อทราบถึงสภาพห้องเรียนปัจจุบันของโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพฯ 2. เพื่อทราบถึงความต้องการ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้สื่อการสอนที่จำเป็นในห้องเรียน 3. เพื่อใช้ข้อมูลจากการสำรวจ แบบสอบถามและจากเอกสาร หนังสืออ้างอิงมาประกอบในการออกแบบห้องเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา เพื่อการใช้สื่อการสอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ. วิธีวิจั ย: ผู้วิจัยได้ออกสำรวจสภาพห้องเรียนโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในกรุงเทพฯ 4 โรงเรียนด้วยตนเอง และได้ส่งแบบสอบถามถามความต้องการ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการใช้สื่อการสอนสำหรับครูและนักเรียน ให้แก่ครูเป็นจำนวน 160 คน และนักเรียน 420 คน แบบสอบถามที่ได้รับคืนได้นำมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสำรวจและแบบสอบถามมาประกอบการออกแบบห้องเรียนในระดับมัธยมศึกษา. ผลการวิจัย : สภาพห้องเรียนส่วนใหญ่ยังขาดลักษณะที่เหมาะสม รวมทั้งขาดเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกและครุภัณฑ์สำหรับการใช้สื่อการสอน ซึ่งเป็นสาเหตุสำคัญที่ทำให้ครูส่วนใหญ่ไม่ค่อยใช้สื่อการสอนประกอบการเรียน สื่อการสอนที่ครูใช้มากที่สุดคือ กระดานชอล์ค สื่อการสอนที่ใช้บางครั้งรองลงมาคือ คู่มือครู ของจริง วารสาร ภาพเขียน และสื่อการสอนที่ครูต้องการให้โรงเรียนจัดเพิ่มคือ สไลด์และเครื่องฉาย กระดานนิเทศ ฟิล์มสตริปและเครื่องฉาย สภาพห้องเรียนปัจจุบันและครุภัณฑ์ในห้องเรียน นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่ามีขนาดเหมาะสม มีแสงสว่างและการระบายอากาศดี แต่มีเสียงรบกวนเป็นครั้งคราวจากภายนอกห้อง ซึ่งเป็นเสียงจากการจราจร. ข้อเสนอแนะ : 1. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนควรได้ส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนให้ครูได้เห็นความสำคัญของการใช้สื่อการสอนประกอบการเรียน 2. โรงเรียนควรได้จัดหาสื่อการสอนและเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้สื่อการสอนต่าง ๆ เพื่อการใช้สื่อการสอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและอำนวยผลต่อการเรียนการสอน 3. โรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาที่จะจัดสร้างใหม่ ควรได้คำนึงถึงการออกแบบห้องเรียนให้มีลักษณะเอื้ออำนวยต่อการใช้สื่อการสอนต่าง ๆ ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยยึดแนวการออกแบบที่ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนะไว้-
dc.description.abstractalternative: Purpose: 1. To find out the present classroom conditions in secondary schools in Bangkok. 2. To find out the needs, problems and obstacles in the usage of necessary instructional media in classrooms. 3. To use data from the survey and questionnaires, and from published documents and reference materials in designing appropriate secondary school classrooms for a more effective use of instructional media. Procedure: The author personally visited 4 government secondary schools in Bangkok in order to survey the existing classrooms in the schools. Questionnaires were sent to 160 teachers and 420 students to determine the need for and the problems and obstacles relating to the use of instructional media. The completed questionnaires were analyzed in percentage and mean values. Major Finding: Most classrooms do not have appropriate design and conditions, and still lack of equipment, furniture and facilities for the use of instructional media. These are the major reasons for the rare use of supplementary instructional media by the majority of teachers. The instructional media that were found to be most often used are blackboards and chalk. Those that were occasionally used are teacher’s manuals, real objects, magazine and pictures. The teachers expressed the need for schools to provide slides and projectors, bulletin boards, film strips and projectors. The majority of the students had the opinion that the present classroom conditions and the classroom furniture were suitable in size, lighting and ventilation, but there was occasional noise interference from traffic outside. Recommendations: 1. School administrators should encourage and support their teachers in realizing the importance of the use of instructional media to supplement the lessons in classrooms. 2. The schools should provide adequate instructional media and necessary facilities for their effective application in order to benefit the teaching and learning in classrooms. 3. In building new secondary schools, more emphasis should be placed on designing an appropriate classroom plan which will facilitate effective use of various instructional media. Such design is suggested here.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ห้องเรียนen
dc.title: การออกแบบห้องเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา เพื่อการใช้สื่อการสอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพen
dc.title.alternative: The physical design of secondary school classrooms for effective use of instructional mediaen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-