CUIR at Chulalongkorn University >
Faculty and Institute >
Faculty of Engineering >
Theses >
http://hdl.handle.net/123456789/19049
| Title: | แนวคิดการพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับเลือกใช้เครื่องจักรก่อสร้างเพื่อสนับสนุนความช่วยเหลือและฟื้นฟูหลังเกิดภัยพิบัติ |
| Other Titles: | Concept for development of decision support system on equipment selection for post-disaster rescue and recovery |
| Authors: | กอรวี นาคจรุง |
| Advisor: | วัชระ เพียรสุภาพ |
| Advisor's Email: | pvachara@chula.ac.th |
| Subjects: | ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ แผ่นดินไหว |
| Issue Date: | 2553 |
| Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
| Abstract: | ปัจจุบันภัยธรรมชาติมีแนวโน้มการเกิดบ่อยครั้งและทวีความรุนแรงมากขึ้น กรุงเทพมหานครในฐานะที่เป็น เมืองหลวงและเป็นมหานครขนาดใหญ่จึงควรเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อรับมือกับภัยที่อาจเกิดขึ้น โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งภัย แผ่นดินไหวสามารถสร้างความเสียหายต่ออาคารและระบบสาธารณูปโภค นอกจากนี้ภัยดังกล่าวยังยากต่อการ บริหารจัดการและการรวบรวมข้อมูลจำนวนมากเพื่อนำมาใช้สำหรับการตัดสินใจสำหรับจัดส่งความช่วยเหลือไปยัง พื้นที่เกิดเหตุ ดังนั้นการพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศที่ช่วยในการตัดสินใจจึงมีความจำเป็น สำหรับใช้ในงานสนับสนุน ความช่วยเหลือและฟื้นฟูบูรณะภายหลังการเกิดภัยพิบัติ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการนำเสนอแนวคิดการพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับเลือกใช้ เครื่องจักรก่อสร้างเพื่อสนับสนุนความช่วยเหลือและฟื้นฟูหลังเกิดภัยพิบัติ โดยขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานวิจัยเริ่มจาก การศึกษารูปแบบการทำงาน และการประสานความช่วยเหลือระหว่างหน่วยงานของภาครัฐ จากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลมา สร้างเป็นแผนภาพแสดงกระบวนการทำงาน โดยวิธีการ IDEF เพื่อหากลุ่มข้อมูลและทรัพยากรที่ใช้ในการดำเนิน กิจกรรมในแต่ละขั้นตอน และนำข้อมูลไปใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ นอกจากนี้กรณีศึกษา สามารถช่วยระบุปัจจัยที่จำเป็นต่อการเลือกใช้เครื่องจักรภายใต้สภาวะภัยพิบัติ โดยส่วนของการพัฒนาระบบการ เลือกใช้เครื่องจักรสามารถแบ่งออกได้เป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การเลือกเครื่องจักรที่มีความสามารถตรงตามลักษณะงานและ ลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่เกิดเหตุโดยใช้วิธีการคัดกรอง และในส่วนที่ 2 เป็นการจัดลำดับความเหมาะสมของ เครื่องจักรโดยใช้ค่าถ่วงน้ำหนัก ซึ่งได้จากการเปรียบเทียบระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เชิง ลำดับชั้น (Analytic Hierarchy Process, AHP) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยข้างต้น สามารถนำมาสร้างเป็นเกณฑ์การพิจารณาเลือกใช้เครื่องจักร โดย กำหนดเป็นคุณสมบัติของในแต่ละกลุ่มแบ่งออกได้เป็น 4 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดคุณสมบัติของ เครื่องจักร กลุ่มปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดคุณสมบัติของพื้นที่เกิดเหตุ กลุ่มปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดคุณสมบัติของเส้นทาง ที่ใช้ในการเข้าถึงพื้นที่เกิดเหตุ และกลุ่มปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดคุณสมบัติของบุคลากรผู้ควบคุมเครื่องจักร ภายหลัง การนำแนวคิดดังกล่าวมาพัฒนาเป็นระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจตัวต้นแบบและนำไปใช้ทดสอบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ พบว่าระบบสามารถช่วยในการสนับสนุนข้อมูลที่สำคัญ เช่น ข้อมูลเครื่องจักรที่จัดเก็บอยู่ในแต่ละหน่วยงาน และ ข้อมูลของพื้นที่เกิดเหตุได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนี้กลุ่มเครื่องจักรที่เสนอแนะโดยระบบมีความเหมาะสมและ สามารถนำไปใช้เป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นในการตัดสินใจเพื่อเลือกและจัดส่งเครื่องจักรก่อสร้างออกไปปฏิบัติงานยังพื้นที่เกิดเหตุได้ |
| Other Abstract: | Currently the effect and frequency of natural disasters has increased in several areas of Thailand. Bangkok located in the metropolitan area should be prepared and managed for disasters because effect from disasters such as earthquake can cause severe damages to the building and infrastructure. In addition, the nature of disasters has some difficulties to make a decision on selecting multiple resources for delivering to devastated area. Therefore, the development of information system for supporting post-disaster rescue and recovery is required. This research aims to develop a decision support system on the equipment selection for supporting postdisaster rescue and recovery. The research methodology is classified as a case study. The case study can help to understand the process, communication and assistance coordination among government agencies. The interview data and documents obtained from this case study were used to develop IDEF, which was needed to find the group of information and resources that were used in each operating activity. The collected data was used as a part of the database in decision support system. In addition, the case study can help to identify the essential factors for selecting the equipment under disaster situations. The development of decision support system for equipment selection can be divided into two parts. The first part is the selection of the appropriate equipment by using screening method. The method of selecting equipment was based on the conditions of the physical characteristics and the nature of the devastated areas. The second part is the ranking of the appropriate equipment by using the weight derived from a comparison of significant level of factors. The weight of each factor was analyzed by using the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). The result found that the factors can be used as the criteria for selecting and ranking the equipment. The criteria were divided into four groups. The first factor is used to determine the properties of construction equipment. The second factor is used to determine the properties of the devastated area. The third factor is used to determine the properties of the route. Finally, the fourth factor is used to determine the qualifications of machine operator. Furthermore, the concept was developed as a prototype decision support system and was tested by the experts. It was founded that the prototype system can also support the other valuable information such as information of available equipment and the devastated area. In addition, the equipment recommended by the system is qualified as preliminary data in the decision making for supporting post-disaster rescue and recovery. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฦาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553 |
| Degree Name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
| URI: | http://hdl.handle.net/123456789/19049 |