DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Sophon Roengsumran-
dc.contributor.author: Withawat Mingvanish-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1994-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1994en
dc.description.abstract: The fleshes and seeds of the fruits of Gymnopetalum integrifolium Kurz were extracted by solvents. The crude extracts from the seeds of Gymnopetalum integrifolium Kurz were subjected to column chromatography and flash column chromatography and four compounds were obtained. The structures of these compounds were established on the basis of physical properties, chemical properties and spectral evidences. Three identified components were isolated as a mixture of long chain carboxylic acids, a mixture of beta-sitosterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside and stigmastero1-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside. The other compound cannot be identifieden
dc.description.abstractalternative: นำเนื้อและเมล็ดของผลขี้กาแดง (Gymnopetalum integrifolium Kurz) มาสกัดด้วยตัวทำละลาย และนำสิ่งสกัดที่ได้จากเมล็ดของขี้กาแดง มาทำการแยก ด้วยคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟี และแฟลชคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟีสามารถแยกสารได้ 4 ชนิด การหาสูตรโครงสร้างของสารเหล่านี้ อาศัยคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ คุณสมบัติทางเคมีและหลักฐานทางสเปกโตรสโคปี พบว่าสาร 3 ชนิดที่ได้จากการแยกและสามารถหาสูตรโครงสร้างได้คือ ของผสมกรดคาร์บอกซิลิกโซ่ตรงยาว, ของผสม beta-sitosterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside และ stigmasterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside สำหรับสารที่เหลืออีกหนึ่งชนิดนั้นยังไม่สามารถหาสูตรโครงสร้างได้en
dc.language.isoenes
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Chemistry, Analyticen
dc.subject: Gymnopetalum integrifolium Kurzen
dc.title: Chemical constituents in the fruit of gymnopetalum integrifolium KURZen
dc.title.alternative: องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของผลขี้กาแดงen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: Master of Sciencees
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreees
dc.degree.discipline: Chemistryes
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: Sophon.R@Chula.ac.th-