DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ตะวัน ลิมปิยากร-
dc.contributor.advisor: สรวิศ เผ่าทองศุข-
dc.contributor.author: ปพิชญา ศรีเทพ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553en
dc.description.abstract: ปัญหาที่พบในระบบเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้ง คือการควบคุมปริมาณไนโตรเจนโดยปกติแล้วระบบการเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้งจะมีปัญหาในการควบคุมและการกำจัดไนโตรเจนแตกต่างกันขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะทางกายภาพของระบบแบบนั้นๆการย่อยสลายทางชีวภาพจะเป็นกลไกหลักในการควบคุมปริมาณไนโตรเจนในระบบเพาะเลี้ยง ซึ่งในกระบวนการนี้มีแบคทีเรียกุล่มหนึ่งที่มีการเจริญเติบโตช้าและมีความอ่อนไหวต่อสภาวะแวดล้อม จากเหตุผลดังกล่าวข้างต้นทำให้เกิดงานวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแรกเป็นการศึกษากลุ่มประชากร NOB จากระบบเพาะเลี้ยงแบบต่างๆ ได้แก่ ระบบเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้งกลางแจ้ง ระบบบำบัดน้ำหมุนเวียนของบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้ง และระบบบำบัดน้ำในสถานแสดงพันธุ์สัตว์น้ำ ซึ่งแต่ละบ่อมีความหนาแน่นกุ้งและความเค็มแตกต่างกัน ด้วยเทคนิค Specific-PCR-cloning-sequencing ซึ่งในการทดลองนี้ได้รวบรวมไพร์เมอร์จากหลายงานวิจัยแล้วมาทำการทดสอบด้วย ARB program package เพื่อให้ได้ไพร์เมอร์ที่ครอบคลุมกลุ่มประชากร NOB มากที่สุด จากการทดลองส่วนนี้พบกลุ่มประชากร NOB สกุล Nitrospira ในทุกระบบการเพาะเลี้ยง ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากในทุกระบบเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้งมีปริมาณไนตรต์ในช่วง 0.02 - 0.17 มคก.ไนโตรเจน/ล. ซึ่งแบคทีเรียสกุลดังกล่าวสามารถเจริญเติบโตได้ในช่วงปริมาณไนไตรต์ต่ำ (4.9 มล.ไนโตรเจน/ล.) เนื่องจากมี ลักษณะสมบัติแบบ K-strategists และมีการกระจายตัวใน 2 Sublineage คือ SublineageII (Nitrospira moscoviensis lineage) และ SublineageIV (Nitrospira marina lineage) และไม่พบกลุ่มประชากร NOB สกุล Nitrobacter ในทุกระบบการเพาะเลี้ยง เนื่องจากแบคทีเรียสกุลนี้มีลักษณะสมบัติแบบ R-strategists คือเจริญเติบโตได้ดีในสภาวะที่มีออกซิเจนและความเข้มข้นไนไตรต์สูง ดังนั้นหากต้องการประยุกต์ใช้ NOB เพื่อใช้บำบัดน้ำเสียจากระบบเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้ง ควรพัฒนา NOB สกุล Nitrospira marina เนื่องจากเป็น NOB สกุลดังกล่าวพบในทุกระบบการเพาะเลี้ยง ไม่ว่าจะเป็นระบบบ่อดินกลางแจ้งหรือระบบบ่อบ่อในโรงเรือน ทั้งในบ่อที่มีความเค็มสูงและบ่อที่มีความเค็มต่ำ โดยครอบคลุมถึงบ่อที่มีความหนาแน่นกุ้งสูงและบ่อที่มีความหนาแน่นกุ้งต่ำ ส่วนที่ 2 ศึกษาผลกระทบของประเภทของสารประกอบไนโตรเจนต่ออัตราการกำจัดไนไตรต์พบว่าสารประกอบไนโตรเจนประเภทต่างๆที่ใช้เป็นสารเริ่มต้นในการบ่ม ได้แก่ สารประกอบแอมโมเนีย ไนไตรต์ และแอมโมเนียและไนไตรต์ หลังจากนั้นนำตัวกรองที่ผ่านการบ่มด้วยสารประกอบไนโตรเจนข้างต้นมาทำการทดลองการกำจัดไนไตรต์ปริมาณ 10 มล.กไนโตรเจน/ล. พบว่าประเภทของสารประกอบไนโตรเจนที่ใช้เป็นสารเริ่มต้นในการบ่มไม่มีผลต่ออัตราการกำจัดไนไตรต์ หลังจากนั้นศึกษากลุ่มประชากร NOB บนตัวกรองที่ผ่านการบ่มและชุดการทดลองการกำจัดไนไตรต์โดยใช้ตัวกรองที่ผ่านการบ่ม พบว่าประเภทของสารประกอบไนโตรเจนไม่มีผลต่อกลุ่มประชากร NOB คือมีการพบกลุ่มประชากร NOB สกุล Nitrospira กลุ่มSublineageII (Nitrospira moscoviensis lineage) และ SublineageIV (Nitrospira marina lineage) เช่นเดียวกับในระบบเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้ง และไม่พบกลุ่มประชากร NOB สกุล Nitrobacter ในทุกชุดตัวกรอง ดังนั้นถ้าต้องการเลี้ยงกลุ่มประชากร NOB สกุล Nitrospira เพื่อใช้ในการกำจัดไนไตรต์ในระบบเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้ง ใช้สารประกอบไนโตรเจนประเภทใดก็ได้เป็นสารตั้งต้นในการบ่ม แต่ให้มีปริมาณสารตั้งต้นมีปริมาณ เพื่อให้ได้แบคทีเรียกลุ่ม Nitrospira marina ซึ่งเป็นแบคทีเรียที่พบได้ทั่วไปและเป็นสกุลเด่นที่พบในระบบเพาะเลี้ยงทุกแบบen
dc.description.abstractalternative: The major concern for culturing shrimp is the controlling of quality of water in the pond and effluent. In general, this can be achieved by biological nitrogen removal via nitrification and denitrification processes. Among these sequential processes, nitrite oxidation by NOB is believed to be the rate-limiting step due to their slow growth rate and more sensitivity to several environmental factors such as salinity and pH than AOB. This study contains 2 parts, first, an investigation of future NOB community in shrimp culture pond in Thailand in order to develop the high strength marine NOB and the other part, study of effects from each type of nitrogen compounds on biofilters' nitrite removal rate. In the first part, analyze NOB communities, sediment/water/biofilm were taken to the type of shrimp ponds including outdoor-earthen pond, outdoor-lining pond, indoor pond with water recirculation system and water recirculation system of marine aquarium. The communities of NOB are analyzed by using specific Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) amplification, cloning, and sequencing. In this study, primers were selected specifically by ARB program package in order to obtain primers that covered the largest NOB. In this part of the experiment, Nitrospira was found in every culture system. This was due to the fact that every shrimp culture system had nitrite concentration in a range of 0.02-0.17 mg-N/l. The bacteria in this genus could grow in a low range of nitrite (4.9 mg-N/l) because of their K-strategists characteristics and 2 sublineages distribution, which were SublineageII (Nitrospira moscoviensis lineage) and SublineageIV (Nitrospira marina lineage). Furthermore, Nitrobacter was not found in any culture system, because these bacteria had R-strategists characteristics, which means that they could grow well under aerobic and high nitrite condition. It can be seen that if NOB were to be used for treating wastewater from shrimp culture system, then Nitrospira marina should be further developed. Since the said NOB were detected in every culture system, including outdoor earthen pond and indoor culture system, both high and low salinity ponds as well as high and low density shrimp systems.The second part was a study of effects from each type of nitrogen compounds on biofilters' nitrite removal rate. These biofilters had passed through immobilization process from indoor shrimp culture system. From studying NOB population on biofilters, it was found that type of nitrogen compounds had no effect on nitrite removal rate at nitrite concentration of 10 mg-N/l. Or in other word, in regardless of the type of nitrogen compounds presented, nitrite removal rates were similar and had minor effects on the change of NOB between biofilters that were immobilized under different nitrogen compound conditions (ammonia, nitrite, and ammonia+nitrite) and biofilters that passed through nitrite removal rate measurement by using immobilized filters. Most of the experiment sets had NOB with 2 sublineages distribution, including SublineageII (Nitrospira moscoviensis lineage) and SublineageIV (Nitrospira marina lineage). From both part of experiment, it can be seen that if NOB were to be used for treating wastewater from shrimp culture system, then Nitrospira marina should be further developed. Since the said NOB were detected in every culture system, including outdoor earthen pond and indoor culture system, both high and low salinity ponds as well as high and low density shrimp systems. In addition, any nitrogen compounds could be used for seed culture development, however, the nitrogen concentration must be low in order to obtain the same kind of bacteria found in shrimp culture system.en
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.106-
dc.subject: กุ้ง -- การเลี้ยงen
dc.subject: ไนโตรเจนen
dc.title: กลุ่มประชากรและปัจจัยแวดล้อมที่มีผลต่อกลุ่มประชากรไนไตรต์ออกซิไดซิงแบคทีเรียในบ่อเพาะเลี้ยงกุ้งen
dc.title.alternative: Communities and effect of environmental factors on communities of nitrite-oxidizing bacteria in shrimp pondsen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: วิศวกรรมสิ่งแวดล้อมes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: ไม่มีข้อมูล-
dc.email.advisor: Sorawit.P@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2010.106-