DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา-
dc.contributor.author: วราภรณ์ ตุ้มทอง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2553-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2553en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผู้สูงอายุระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเชื่อมั่นในสมรรถนะแห่งตนกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ โดยใช้แนวคิดทฤษฎีความเชื่อมั่นในสมรรถนะแห่งตนของ Bandura's Self - efficacy Theory (1997) ศึกษาแบบสองกลุ่มวัดหลังการทดลองครั้งเดียว โดยการจับคู่อายุ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา โรคประจำตัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้สูงอายุทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง จำนวน 30 คน ที่เข้ารับการรักษาโดยการผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนข้อสะโพกเทียมในแผนกผู้สูงอายุศัลยกรรมกระดูก โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลเดชและโรงพยาบาลพระมงกุฎเกล้า กรุงเทพมหานครแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่โปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเชื่อมั่นในสมรรถนะแห่งตนที่ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และความเชื่อมั่นของเครื่องมือแล้ว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการกำกับาการทดลองคือ แบบสอบถามความเชื่อมั่นในสมรรถนะแห่งตนก่อนผ่าตัดมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .90 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดการฟื้นสภาพร่างกายหลังผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนข้อสะโพกเที่ยม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของการสังเกต เท่ากับ .90 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ independent t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยการฟื้นสภาพหลังการผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนข้อสะโพกเทียมโดยรวมของผู้ป่วยสูงอายุกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเชื่อในสมรรถนะแห่งตนสูงกว่าผู้ป่วยสูงอายุกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยการฟื้นสภาพหลังการผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนข้อสะโพกเทียมของผู้ป่วยสูงอายุกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเชื่อมั่นในสมรรถนะแห่งตนในด้าน ความแข็งแรง และความทนทานของกล้ามเนื้อ และความสามารถในการช่วยเหลือตนเองปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. คะแนนเฉลี่ยการฟื้นสภาพหลังการผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนข้อสะโพกเทียม ของผู้ป่วยสูงอายุกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการส่งเสริมความเชื่อมั่นในสมรรถนะแห่งตนในด้าน พิสัยการเคลื่อนไหวของข้อ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ-
dc.description.abstractalternative: This quasi-experimental research aimed to study elderly persons to compare the differences between an experimental group who received a self-efficacy promoting program and a control group who received routine nursing care only following artificial hip replacement surgery. This research employed the concept of confidence in Bandura's Self-efficacy Theory (1997). Two study groups were assessed following a single experiment by pairing age, education attainment and congenital disease. The sample comprised 30 male and female elderly persons admitted for treatment by artificial hip replacement surgery in the Departments of Orthopaedic Surgery, Bhumibol Adulyadej Hospital and Pramongkutklao Hospital in Bangkok. The samples were divided into experimental and control groups of 15 people each. The research instrumentation included the "Program for Promoting Self-Efficacy" which was examined for content validity and instrument reliability. The instrument employed to regulate the experiment was the "Questionnaire for Assessment of Preoperative Self-Confidence in Self-Efficacy" with a reliability value of 0.90. The instrument used for data collection was the "Postoperative Physical Recovery Scale following Artificial Hip Replacement Surgery" with an observation reliability value of 0.90. The study employed Independent t-test for statistical analysis. The research finding are summarized as follows: 1. The average rate for overall postoperative recovery following artificial hip replacement surgery of the experiment group, which received the self-efficacy promoting program, was higher than that of the control group, which received routine nursing care only, with statistical significance of 0.05. 2. The average rate of postoperative recovery following artificial hip replacement in the experiment group, which received the self-efficacy promoting program, was higher than that of the control group, which received routine nursing care only, in terms of muscular strength and endurance with greater capacity for performing ADL following surgery with statistical significance of 0.05. 3. The average rate of postoperative recovery following artificial hip replacement surgery for the experiment group, which received the self-efficacy promotion program, was higher than that of the control group, which received routine nursing care only, in terms of range of active joint motion with no statistical significance-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2010.1742-
dc.subject: สมรรถภาพทางกายen
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วย -- การดูแลen
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดูแลen
dc.subject: Physical fitness-
dc.subject: Older people -- Care-
dc.subject: Care of the sick-
dc.title: ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมความเชื่อมั่นในสมรรถนะแห่งตนต่อการฟื้นสภาพร่างกายหลังผ่าตัดของผู้สูงอายุที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนข้อสะโพกเทียมen
dc.title.alternative: The Effect of self-efficacy promoting program on postoperative recovery in elderly patients receiving total hip replacementen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์es
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Jiraporn.Ke@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2010.1742-