https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19566
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Supot Hannongbua | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rode, Bernd Michael | - |
dc.contributor.author | Anan Tongraar | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 1995 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9746314521 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1995 | en |
dc.description.abstract | The solution of one K+ in 215 ammonia, one I- in 215 ammonia and one KI in 214 ammonia have been investigated by Molecular Dynamics simulation at an average temperature of 240 K, using flexible ammonia model. The K+ -ammonia, I--ammonia and K+-I- pair potentials were newly developed, based on ab initio calculations, in which the basis set superposition error (BSSE) was corrected. The structural properties of the solution are described in terms of radial distribution functions (RDFs) and running integration numbers. The coordination numbers of K+ of 8.7 and 8.9 were found for the K+-ammonia and the K+-I--ammonia systems, respectively. The corresponding values of I- are 15.9 and 15.1 for the I--ammonia and the K+-I--ammonia systems. The presence of the counter ion causes the shift of the solvation radius of the K+ of 0.2 Aํ to the shorter distance, the reorientation of its first shell molecules, the split of the second peak of the K+-N RDF and so on. The dynamical properties of the solution, which are investigated in terms of autocorrelation functions and their Fourier transforms are in good agreement with those reported by both theoretical and experimental investigation. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ได้ทำการศึกษาสารละลายที่ประกอบด้วยโปแตสเซียม 1 ไอออน ในแอมโมเนีย 215 โมเลกุลสารละลายที่ประกอบด้วยไอโอไดด์ 1 ไอออน ในแอมโมเนีย 215 โมเลกุล และสารละลายที่ประกอบด้วยทั้งโปแตสเซียมและไอโอไดด์อย่างละ 1 ไอออน ในแอมโมเนีย 214 โมเลกุล โดยโมเลคิวลาร์ไดนามิกส์ซิมูเลชันที่อุณหภูมิเฉลี่ย 240 เคลวิน โดยใช้แบบจำลองยืดหยุ่นสำหรับโมเลกุลแอมโมเนีย ส่วนศักย์คู่ระหว่างไออนโปแตสเซียม-แอมโมเนีย ไอออนไอโอไดด์-แอมโมเนีย และไอออนโปแตสเซียม-ไอออนไอโอไดด์นั้น ได้พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่จากการคำนวณ แอบ อินิชิโอ ซึ่งมีการแก้ไขข้อผิดพลาดของเบซิส เซต ซุปเปอร์โพสิชัน เอียร์เรอร์สมบัติเชิงโครงสร้างของสารละลาย ได้อธิบายในรูปของฟังก์ชันการกระจายเชิงรัศมีและเลขอินทิเกรชัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเลขโคออร์ดิเนชันของไอออนโปแตสเซียมมีค่า 8.7 และ 8.9 สำหรับระบบไอออนโปแตสเซียม-แอมโมเนีย และระบบไอออนโปแตสเซียม-ไอออนไอโอไดด์-แอมโมเนีย ตามลำดับ ค่าเดียวกันนี้ของไอออนไอโอไดด์มีค่า 15.9 และ 15.1 สำหรับระบบแอมโมไอออนไอโอไดด์-แอมโมเนีย และระบบไอออนโปแตสเซียม-ไอออนไอโอไดด์-แอมโมเนีย การมีอยู่ของเคาน์เตอร์ไอออนในสารละลาย ส่งผลให้รัศมีโซลเวชันของไอออนโปแตสเซียมสั้นลง 0.2 อองสเตริมก่อให้เกิดการหันเหของโมเลกุลที่อยู่ในเชลแรกของไอออนโปแตสเซียม ทำให้เกิดการแยกของพีกที่สองของกราฟการกระจายในเชิงรัศมีของไอออนโปแตสเซียม-อะตอมไนโตรเจน และทำให้เกิดการหายไปของพีกที่สองของการกระจายในเชิงรัศมีของอะตอมไนโตรเจน-อะตอมไนโตรเจน เป็นต้น สมบัติเชิงพลวัตของสารละลายซึ่งได้ศึกษาในรูปของฟังก์ชันออร์โตคอรีเลชันและฟูเรียร์ทรานสฟอร์ม มีความสอดคล้องกับผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาทั้งทางด้านทฤษฎีและทางด้านการทดลอง | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.subject | Solution (Chemistry) | en |
dc.subject | Chemistry, Analytic | en |
dc.subject | Potassium iodide | en |
dc.title | Study of structural and dynamical properties of potassium iodide in liquid ammonia by molecular dynamics simulation | en |
dc.title.alternative | การศึกษาสมบัติเชิงโครงสร้างและเชิงพลวัตของโปแตสเซียมไอโอไดด์ ในแอมโมเนียเหลวโดยโมเลคิวลาร์ไดนามิกส์ซิมูเลชัน | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | supot@atc.atccu.chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | No information provided | - |