Title: การใช้โปรแกรมสไลด์เรื่องการใช้เครื่องกลึงกับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสม
Other Titles: Use of programmed slides "How to use the lathe" to mathayom suksa three students in the comprehensive school
Authors: กาญจนา ทองกร
Advisors: สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Advisor's Email: Suvimol.V@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: ภาพนิ่ง
แบบเรียนสำเร็จรูป
การสอนด้วยสื่อ
Issue Date: 2518
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการสอนโดยการใช้โปรแกรมสไลด์ เรื่อง กาใช้เครื่องกลึงกับผลการสอนแบบบรรยายในชั้นเรียน การดำเนินการ เขียนและปรับปรุงโปรแกรมการสอน แล้วนำมาเป็นแนวทางในการผลิตโปรแกรมสไลด์ แบ่งนักเรียนออกเป็น ๒ กลุ่ม กลุ่มๆ ละ ๓๑ คน ด้วยวิธีจับคู่ ให้สามารถทางวิชาช่างทั่วไปโดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากัน กลุ่มหนึ่งให้เรียนจากโปรแกรมสไลด์ อีกกลุ่มหนึ่งเรียนจากครู ทดสอบผลการเรียนของนักเรียน ๓ ครั้ง ก่อนการเรียนครั้งหนึ่ง หลังการเยนทันทีแล้วครั้งหนึ่ง และเมื่อทิ้งช่วงเวลาออกมา ๒ สัปดาห์ อีกครั้งหนึ่ง ผลการวิจัย การเรียนจากโปรแกรมสไลด์มีผลทำให้เกิดการเรียนรู้ดีกว่าการเรียนจากครู สามารถดึงดูดความสนใจ ทำให้นักเรียนตั้งใจเรียนมากขึ้นและยังสามารถช่วยให้นักเรียนสามารถจดจำเนื้อหาวิชาได้ดีกว่าและนานกว่าอีกด้วย ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรสนับสนุนให้ครูได้มีโอกาสศึกษา ค้นคว้า และแสดวงหาโปรแกรมการสอนตลอดจนโปรแกรมสไลด์ มาใช้ในบทเรียนวิชาอื่นและในระดับชั้นอื่นให้มากขึ้น เพื่อเป็นการช่วยส่งเสริมความสามารถในการเรียนวิชาต่างๆ ของนักเรียน ซึ่งจะมีไม่เหมือนกันและมีไม่เท่ากันในแต่ละคน ทั้งยังเป็นการปรับปรุงวิธีสอนของครูให้ได้ผลดียิ่งขึ้นอีกด้วย
Other Abstract: Purposes To compare the effectiveness of teaching in how to use the lathe by using Programmed Slides and by using Conventional Method. Procedure After revising and pretesting the initial version of the programmed text “How to Use the lathe”, sixty-nine slides were made out of that. The subjects of Mathayom Suksa Three in Comprehensive School were devided into 2 group: an experimental group and a controlled group. The pretest of this subject matter was given to all of the students. Then the programmed slides was shown to the experimental group, and the conventional methods of teaching how to use the lathe was presented to the controlled group. Right after, the posttest was given to all of the students again. Two weeks later, another test was given in order to evaluate the students’ retention. Results Using the programmed slides in teaching how to use the lathe is more effective than using the conventional method. It attracted and motivated the students’ attention and it also provided a long retention. Recommendation More programmed instruction should be used in regular class to get rid out the individual differences and improve learning ability.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2518
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: โสตทัศนศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19693
Type: Thesis