https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19843
Title: | บทบาทของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในวิทยาลัยครูส่วนกลางของประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | The role of college supervisors in teachers colleges in Bangkok Metropolis |
Authors: | เกลียวพันธ์ ขจรผดุงกิตติ |
Advisors: | สายหยุด จำปาทอง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Advisor's Email: | ไม่มีข้อมูล |
Subjects: | การนิเทศการศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2520 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1.เพื่อศึกษาหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในโครงการฝึกสอนของวิทยาลัยครู 2.เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างและการจัดดำเนินการนิเทศการฝึกสอนในวิทยาลัยครู 3.เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่ส่งเสริมการนิเทศการฝึกสอนในวิทยาลัยครู วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ บุคคล 3 กลุ่มจากวิทยาลัยครูในส่วนกลางทั้ง 7 แห่ง คือ ผู้บริหารจำนวน 209 คน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ประจำภาคการฝึกสอนที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2519 จำนวน 174 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักศึกษาฝึกสอนประจำภาคการฝึกสอนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2519 จำนวน 265 คน รวมประชากรทั้งสิ้น 628 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบ และแบบมาตราส่วนประมาค่าจำนวน 80 ข้อ ถามความเห็นในเนื้อหา 4 ส่วนคือ คุณลักษณะของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ บทบาทหน้าที่ของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ โครงสร่งและการดำเนินการนิเทศการฝึกสอน และองค์ประกอบที่ส่งเสริมการนิเทศการฝึกสอน โดยส่งแบบสอบถามทั้งสิ้น 628 ฉบับ และรับคืนใช้ในการวิเคราะห์จริง 542 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.30 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าตัวกลาง ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าอัตราส่วนวิกฤต สรุปผลการวิจัยผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรเป็นผู้มีความรับผิดชอบสูง มีอาจารย์มั่นคงหนักแน่นมี มนุษยสัมพันธ์ดี 2.อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรมีประสบการณ์การสอนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษามาก่อนและผ่านการสอนในวิทยาลัยครู อย่างน้อยเป็นเวลา 3 ปี 3.อาจารย์นิเทศก์การร่วมปรึกษาหารือกับครูใหญ่ ครูพี่เลี้ยง ในการแก้ปัญหาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 4.อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรดำเนินการให้ภาควิชาต่าง ๆ ได้ช่วยเหลือทางวิชาการแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอน 5.อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรสังเกตการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนร่วมกับครูพี่เลี้ยง 6.อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรจัดให้นักศึกษาได้สังเกตการสอนซึ่งกันและกัน 7.อาจารย์นิเทศก์ควรมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนการสอนร่วมกับนักศึกษาฝึกสอน8.หน่วยฝึกสอนควรมีฐานะเป็นภาควิชาหนึ่งในคณะวิชาครุศาสตร์ 9.ควรกำหนดให้อาจารย์นิเทศก์เป็นอาจารย์นิเทศก์เต็มเวลา 10.อาจาย์นิเทศก์ควรสังเกตการสอนของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 3-5 ครั้ง ในแต่ละภาคการฝึกสอน 11.ควรจัดให้มีการประชุมปฏิบัติการด้านการสอนระหว่างอาจารย์นิเทศก์กับครูพี่เลี้ยง 12.การจัดให้มีบริการของศูนย์วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และการจัดคู่มือการฝึกสอนแก่นักศึกษาฝึกสอน มีความสำคัญยิ่งในการเตรียมนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 13.การจัดสัมมนาอาจารย์นิเทศก์ในด้านวิธีการสอนและการนิเทศการสอน มีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งในการเตรียมอาจารย์นิเทศก์ก่อนออกปฏิบัติการนิเทศ 14.ฝ่ายฝึกสอนควรมีการติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ 15.การจัดยานพาหนะให้เพียงพอและสะดวกแก่การนิเทศ มีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่ง 16.การเลือกเฟ้นสรรหาอาจารย์นิเทศก์มีความสำคัญ 17.การจัดให้นักศึกษาได้เรียนวิชาที่จำเป็นต่อการฝึกสอนก่อนออกทำการฝึกสอนมีความสำคัญ |
Other Abstract: | The Purpose of the Study: This study was designed to determine the role and response-abilities of college supervisors, the structure and organizational operation of the program of student teaching, and factors that influence the supervision of student teaching in teachers colleges in Bangkok Metropolis. Methods and Procedures: The sample in this study represented 3 groups of population form 7 teachers colleges in Bangkok Metropolis: 209 college administrators, 174 college supervisors during the third quarter in 1976, and 265 student teachers during the second quarter in 1976; 628 in total constituted the sample. The instrument used in gathering data for this study was in the form of questionnaire. The questionnaire consisted of four parts: status of the college supervisors; role and responsibilities of the college supervisors; structure and management of the student teaching program, and factors influencing the student teaching program. Out of 628 questionnaires distributed, 542 copies or 86.30 percent were returned. The data obtained were analyzed by means of percentage, mean, standard deviation, and z-test. Results of the Study: Significant finding can be summarized as follows:- 1.College supervisors should be highly responsible and emotionally mature persons with good human relationship. 2.College supervisors should have had teaching experience tin the elementary school and have taught in the teachers colleges for at least 3 years. 3.College supervisors should have consolation with principals and cooperating teachers in solving and problems of the student teachers. 4.College supervisors should arrange with various academic department in the teachers college in helping the student teachers on any academic problems. 5.College supervisors should observe student teachers teaching together with the cooperating teachers. 6.College supervisors should make a schedule for the student teachers to observe one another’s practice teaching. 7.College supervisors should help student teachers in planning lessons. 8.The present student-teaching office should be established as a department in the Faculty of Education. 9.College supervisors should be assigned full time. 10.College supervisors should regularly observe student teachers teaching 3-5 times during the student teaching period. 11.Workshops on teaching methods should be periodically held for college supervisors and cooperating teachers. 12.Services for the audio-visual center and provision of handbooks of student teaching should be made available in the course of preparing student teachers. 13.Seminars on supervision of student teaching were considered necessary in preparing college supervisors prior to actual field work. 14.A follow-up of the college supervisors work should be made by the student-teaching office. 15.Transportation facilities for college supervisors are crucial for the effective supervision. 16.Careful selection of college supervisors is essential. 17.Prereaqisite courses should be offered to the student teachers before their practice teaching. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2520 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | บริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/19843 |
Type: | Thesis |