https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20412
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sureeporn Chaopraknoi | - |
dc.contributor.author | Ruanglak Jongchotinon | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2007 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2007 | en |
dc.description.abstract | A system is called a left [right] nearring if (i) is a group, (ii) is a semigroup and (iii) for all A semigroup is said to admit a left [right] nearing structure if (1) is a left [right] nearing for some operation on where is the operation on or (2) is a left [right] nearing for some operation on where is the operation on Let be a vector space over a division ring and the semigroup under composition of all linear transformation By a linear transformation semigroup on we mean a subsemigroup of Various types of linear transformation semigroups are studied. We determine when they admit the structure of a left nearing and a right nearing. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | เราเรียกระบบว่าเป็น เนียร์ริงซ้าย [ขวา] เมื่อ (i) เป็นกรุป (ii) เป็นกึ่งกรุป (iii) สำหรับทุกเรากล่าวว่ากึ่งกรุป ให้โครงสร้างของเนียร์ริงซ้าย [ขวา] เมื่อ (1) เป็นเนียร์ริงซ้าย [ขวา] สำหรับบางการดำเนินการบนโดยทเป็นการดำเนินการบน หรือ (2) เป็นเนียร์ริงซ้าย [ขวา] สำหรับบางการดำเนินการ บนโดยทเป็นการดำเนินการบนให้เป็นปริภูมิเวกเตอร์บนริงการหารและเป็นกึ่งกรุปภายใต้การประกอบที่ประกอบด้วยการแปลงเชิงเส้น ทั้งหมด กึ่งกรุปการแปลงเชิงเส้น บนหมายถึงกึ่งกรุปย่อยของ เราศึกษากึ่งกรุปการแปลงเชิงเส้นหลากหลายชนิด เราศึกษาว่าเมื่อใดกึ่งกรุปเหล่านี้ให้โครงสร้างของเนียร์ริงซ้ายและโครงสร้างของเนียร์ริงขวา | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2007.1534 | - |
dc.subject | Near-rings | en |
dc.title | Linear transformation semigroups admitting nearring structure | en |
dc.title.alternative | กึ่งกรุปการแปลงเชิงเส้นซึ่งให้โครงสร้างเนียร์ริง | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Sureeporn.C@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2007.1534 | - |