https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20457
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suchin Arunsawatwong | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Bundhit Eua-arporn | - |
dc.contributor.author | Kittichai Tia | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Engineering | - |
dc.date.issued | 2008 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Eng.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2008 | en |
dc.description.abstract | In power system operation and control, large load variation greatly influences the system's stability and the dynamic performances such as the rotor angle, the terminal voltage, the speed deviation of the generator, and the voltages of nearby buses. This thesis presents the design of compensators for power systems subject to random load voltage fluctuation by using the principle of matching and the method of inequalities. In the design, all possible load voltage variations are treated as persistent disturbances having uniform bounds on the magnitude and the slope. The principal design objective is to ensure that the magnitudes of the outputs of interest do not deviate from their nominal values more than the allowable bounds for all time in the presence of all the possible disturbances. Any violation of the bounds may cause the system's instability and unacceptable consequences. Once a solution is found, the system is guaranteed to operate satisfactorily for all time. The numerical results demonstrate that the framework adopted here is suitable and effective, thereby giving a realistic formulation of the design problem. | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ในการปฏิบัติการระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง และ การควบคุมนั้น การเปลี่ยนแปลงของโหลดอย่างรุนแรง มีอิทธิพลอย่างมากต่อเสถียรภาพและสมรรถนะของระบบ เช่น มุมของโรเตอร์ แรงดันที่ขั้วเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า การเปลี่ยนแปลงความเร็วของโรเตอร์ และแรงดัน ของบัสที่อยู่ใกล้กับบัสของโหลดที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการออกแบบตัวชดเชยสำหรับระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังที่อยู่ภายใต้การกระเพื่อมของแรงดันโหลด โดยใช้หลักการเข้าคู่และวิธีอสมการ สำหรับการออกแบบนี้ การเปลี่ยนแปลงของแรงดันโหลดทั้งหมด ที่เป็นไปได้ ถูกจำลองเป็นสัญญาณรบกวนคงอยู่ที่มีขอบเขตทั้งขนาด และการเปลี่ยนแปลงของขนาดมีค่าจำกัด วัตถุประสงค์หลักในการออกแบบคือทำให้แน่ใจว่า ขนาดของสัญญาณขาออกของระบบที่สนใจ จะไม่เบี่ยงเบนไปจากค่าที่ภาวะอยู่ตัวมากกว่าขอบเขตที่ยอมรับได้สำหรับทุกสัญญาณรบกวนที่เป็นไปได้ ตลอดช่วงเวลาที่พิจารณา การออกจากขอบเขตที่ยอมรับได้ของสมรรถนะของระบบ อาจทำให้เกิดความไม่เสถียรของระบบ และเหตุการณ์ที่ไม่สามารถยอมรับได้ตามมา เมื่อได้คำตอบของการออกแบบแล้ว ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังจะปฏิบัติการ โดยมีสมรรถนะของระบบ อยู่ในขอบเขตที่ยอมรับได้ ตลอดช่วงเวลาที่พิจารณา ผลการจำลองเชิงเลขของระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังแสดงให้เห็นว่าทฤษฏีการออกแบบที่ใช้ในงานนี้เหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพ ซึ่งทำให้การกำหนดรูปแบบปัญหาเป็นไปอย่างสมจริง | en |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2008.1916 | - |
dc.subject | Electric power systems -- Load dispatching | en |
dc.subject | Electric power systems -- Design | en |
dc.title | Design of compensators for power systems operating under load voltage fluctuation satisfying bounding conditions | en |
dc.title.alternative | การออกแบบตัวชดเชยสำหรับระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังที่ปฏิบัติการภายใต้การกระเพื่อมของแรงดันโหลดซึ่งสอดคล้องกับเงื่อนไขขอบเขต | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Engineering | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Electrical Engineering | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Suchin.A@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Bundhit.Eu@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2008.1916 | - |