DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittisak Likhitwitayawuid-
dc.contributor.author: Kanokwan Benchanak-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Pharmaceutical-
dc.date.issued: 2003-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9741736037-
dc.description: Thesis (M.Sc. in Pharm)--Chulalongkorn University, 2003en
dc.description.abstract: Chemical investigation of the constituents of Millettia erythrocalyx leaves led to the isolation of seven flavonoid compounds. The structure determinations of these compounds were accomplished by spectroscopic analyses (UV, IR, MS and NMR) and comparison with previously reported data of known compounds. These isolates were identified as a new furanoflavone, namely 3',5'-dimethoxy[2",3":7,8]furano- flavone, and the known compounds 3',4'-methylenedioxy-7-methoxyflavone, pongaglabrone, gamatin, milletenin C, millettocalyxin A and millettocalyxin C.en
dc.description.abstractalternative: จากการศึกษาองค์ประกอบทางเคมีของใบจั่น สามารถแยกสารในกลุ่ม flavonoid ได้ 7 ชนิด การพิสูจน์โครงสร้างของสารทั้งหมดที่แยกได้อาศัยการวิเคราะห์เชิงสเปคตรัมของ UV, IR, MS และ NMR ร่วมกับการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลกับสารที่ทราบโครงสร้างแล้ว พบว่าสารที่แยกได้ประกอบด้วยสารใหม่ที่มีโครงสร้างในกลุ่ม furanoflavone คือ 3',5'-dimethoxy[2",3":7,8]furanoflavone และเป็นสารที่มีรายงานมาแล้ว ได้แก่ 3',4'-methylenedioxy-7-methoxy flavone, pongaglabrone, gamatin, milletenin C, millettocalyxin A และ millettocalyxin.-
dc.language.isoenen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.subject: Botanical chemistryen
dc.subject: Flavoniodsen
dc.subject: Mellettia erythrocalyxen
dc.title: Chemical constituents of Millettia eythrocalyx leavesen
dc.title.alternative: องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของใบจั่นen
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.degree.name: Master of Scienceen
dc.degree.level: Master's Degreeen
dc.degree.discipline: Pharmacognosyen
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn Universityen
dc.email.advisor: Kittisak.L@Chula.ac.th-