https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/20880
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Tosak Seelanan | - |
dc.contributor.author | Phiangphak Sukkharak | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.coverage.spatial | Nakhon Si Thammarat | - |
dc.date.issued | 2007 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2007 | en |
dc.description.abstract | The investigation of liverwort diversity at Khao Nan National Park was undertaken from January 2006 to June 2007. Exploration and field collection of liverworts was carried out at elevations ranging from 320 m to 1,385 m amsl. In total, 547 specimens were enumerated, accounting for liverworts in 103 species, 40 genera, and 17 families. Habit-wise, 9 species were thalloid liverworts and 94 were leafy liverworts. Majority of liverworts were epiphytes, and a few were either lithophytes or terrestrials. Among 17 families of liverworts found, family Lejeuneaceae was the richest with respect to species diversity, represented by 29 species in 14 genera. Moreover, of all liverwort species found, members of the Bazzania taxa of family Lepidoziaceae had the highest relative abundance. As many as 30 liverworts may be new records to Thailand. These include Aneura indica Steph., Riccardia palmata (Hedw.) Carruth., Frullania campanulata Sande Lac., Frullania intermedia (Reinw. et al.) Dumort. var. submorokensis S. Hatt., Heteroscyphus acutangulus (Schiffn.) Schiffn., Heteroscyphus sarawaketanus Piippo, Lophocolea costata (Nees) Gottsche, Jungermannia polyrhizoides Grolle, Cololejeunea ocelloides (Horik.) S. Hatt., Cololejeunea yipii R. L. Zhu., Colura meijeri Jovet-Ast, Drepanolejeunea ternatensis (Gottsche) Schiffn., Lejeunea boninensis Horik., Leptolejeunea apiculata (Horik.) S. Hatt., Lopholejeunea nipponica Horik., Schiffneriolejeunea tumida (Nees) Gradst. var. tumida, Bazzania fauriana (Steph.) S. Hatt., Bazzania yakushimensis Horik., Lepidozia cladorhiza (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees, Psiloclada clandestina Mitt., Metzgeria consanguinea Schiffn., Metzgeria lindbergii Schiffn., Plagiochila bicornuta Steph., Plagiochila longispica Mitt., Plagiochilion pachycephalum (De Not.) Inoue, Radula constricta Steph., Radula japonica Gottsche ex Steph., Radula kurzii Steph., Radula philippinensis Yamada and Schistochila nuda Horik. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การสำรวจความหลากหลายของลิเวอร์เวิร์ตบริเวณอุทยานแห่งชาติเขานัน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ตั้งแต่ความสูงประมาณ 320 เมตร ถึง 1,385 เมตรจากระดับน้ำทะเลปานกลาง ได้ดำเนินการระหว่างเดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2549 ถึงเดือนมิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2550 และสามารถรวบรวมตัวอย่างได้ทั้งสิ้น 547 หมายเลข จำแนกเป็นลิเวอร์เวิร์ต 103 ชนิด ใน 40 สกุล 17 วงศ์ โดยเป็นทัลลอยด์ลิเวอร์เวิร์ต 9 ชนิดและลีฟฟี่ลิเวอร์เวิร์ต 94 ชนิด ในลิเวอร์เวิร์ตจำนวน 103 ชนิดที่พบนี้ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นพืชอิงอาศัย มีเพียงจำนวนน้อยที่เป็นพืชเจริญบนหินหรือบนดิน ลิเวอร์เวิร์ตวงศ์ที่พบจำนวนชนิดและสกุลมากที่สุด คือ วงศ์ Lejeuneaceae พบ 29 ชนิดใน 14 สกุล แต่เมื่อพิจารณาในระดับปริมาณแล้ว ลิเวอร์เวิร์ตสกุลที่พบปริมาณมากที่สุด คือ ลิเวอร์เวิร์ตสกุล Bazzania ซึ่งอยู่ในวงศ์ Lepidoziaceae นอกจากนี้ยังพบอีกว่า มีลิเวอร์เวิร์ต 30 ชนิดที่ไม่เคยมีรายงานว่าพบในประเทศไทยมาก่อน ได้แก่ Aneura indica Steph., Riccardia palmata (Hedw.) Carruth., Frullania campanulata Sande Lac., Frullania intermedia (Reinw. et al.) Dumort. var. submorokensis S. Hatt., Heteroscyphus acutangulus (Schiffn.) Schiffn., Heteroscyphus sarawaketanus Piippo, Lophocolea costata (Nees) Gottsche, Jungermannia polyrhizoides Grolle, Cololejeunea ocelloides (Horik.) S. Hatt., Cololejeunea yipii R. L. Zhu., Colura meijeri Jovet-Ast, Drepanolejeunea ternatensis (Gottsche) Schiffn., Lejeunea boninensis Horik., Leptolejeunea apiculata (Horik.) S. Hatt., Lopholejeunea nipponica Horik., Schiffneriolejeunea tumida (Nees) Gradst. var. tumida, Bazzania fauriana (Steph.) S. Hatt., Bazzania yakushimensis Horik., Lepidozia cladorhiza (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Nees, Psiloclada clandestina Mitt., Metzgeria consanguinea Schiffn., Metzgeria lindbergii Schiffn., Plagiochila bicornuta Steph., Plagiochila longispica Mitt., Plagiochilion pachycephalum (De Not.) Inoue, Radula constricta Steph., Radula japonica Gottsche ex Steph., Radula kurzii Steph., Radula philippinensis Yamada และ Schistochila nuda Horik. | - |
dc.language.iso | en | es |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.title | Liverwort diversity at Khao Nan National Park, Nakhon Si Thammarat Province | en |
dc.title.alternative | ความหลากหลายของลิเวอร์เวิร์ตบริเวณอุทยานแห่งชาติเขานัน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | es |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | es |
dc.degree.discipline | Botany | es |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en |
dc.email.advisor | Tosak.S@Chula.ac.th | - |