DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรศักดิ์ เพียรชอบ-
dc.contributor.author: พิทักษ์ พลขันธ์-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2524-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2524en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดและการดำเนินการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนในส่วนกลาง กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 238 คน อาจารย์หัวหน้าหมวดพลานามัย 238 คน และเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษา 24 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาคิดเป็นร้อยละ 93 ใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าความแตกต่าง และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน นำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนเน้นวัตถุประสงค์ในด้านการปลูกฝังให้นักเรียนรักการออกกำลังกายด้วยการเล่นกีฬา การเพิ่มพูนทักษะและใช้ความสามารถในเชิงกีฬาที่แท้จริง การส่งเสริมความสามัคคีกลมเกลียวของนักเรียน และการฝึกฝนให้นักเรียนเป็นผู้มีน้ำใจนักกีฬา ประเภทกีฬาที่โรงเรียนส่งเข้าแข่งขันมากที่สุด ได้แก่ ฟุตบอล บาสเกตบอล วอลเลย์บอล และกรีฑา 2. ปัญหาที่โรงเรียนประสบ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนไม่มีงบประมาณในการดำเนินการเตรียมตัวนักกีฬาเข้าร่วมแข่งขัน นักกีฬาของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีผลการเรียนต่ำ การแข่งขันมุ่งไปที่การเอาชนะกันเป็นสำคัญ นักกีฬาส่วนใหญ่มีภารกิจประจำวันที่ต้องช่วยเหลือผู้ปกครองทำงานบ้าน ทักษะการกีฬาประเภทต่างๆ ของนักเรียนโดยทั่วไปมีมาตรฐานต่ำ ครูพลศึกษามีงานการสอนมากไม่มีเวลาฝึกสอนนักกีฬาเข้าร่วมแข่งขัน ความยากลำบากในการควบคุมความประพฤติและมารยาทในการดูกีฬาในสนามแข่งขัน 3. ปัญหาที่กรมพละศึกษาประสบ ได้แก่ ความยากลำบากในการของบประมาณเพื่อจัดและดำเนินการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน ความยากลำบากในการจัดแพทย์พยาบาลที่อยู่ประจำสนามตลอดฤดูการแข่งขัน การควบคุมนักเรียนนำอาวุธหรือสิ่งของที่มีลักษณะเป็นอาวุธมาเชียร์กีฬา นักเรียนส่งเสียงเชียร์ไม่สุภาพและหยาบคาย ความยากลำบากในการจัดหาสนามแข่งขันเพียงพอกับความต้องการ 4. ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและอาจารย์หัวหน้าหมวดพลานามัยมีความคิดเห็นในด้านปัญหาการสนับสนุนกีฬา การคัดเลือกนักกีฬาของโรงเรียน การปกครองนักกีฬาและผู้ดูกีฬาสนามและอุปกรณ์กีฬา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน อาจารย์หัวหน้าหมวดพลานามัย และเจ้าหน้าที่พลศึกษามีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the pro¬blems of organizing and conducting the interscholastic athletic programs in Bangkok metropolitan schools. Questionnaires were constructed and sent to 238 school head masters, 238 heads of school physical education departments and 24 personnels of Department of Physical Education. Ninety-three percent of questionnaires were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of means, and standard deviations. test and one-way analysis of variance methods were also employed to determine any significant difference. It was found that: 1. The main purposes of organizing and conducting in¬terscholastic programs in schools in Bangkok metropolis were: inculcating personal character in youth through sports and physical exercise, improving sports skill and ability and pro¬moting sportsmanship and cooperation. The activities which most of the schools participated in the interscholastic athle¬tic programs were football, basketball, volleyball, and track and field. 2. Problems most encountered by the schools were: the lack of budget in training the athletes, the athletes were poor in academic ability as a result of participating in the programs, to much emphasis on winning, the athletes had to have routine responsibility at home, most athletes had poor skill and ability, most physical education teachers had too much teaching load as a result had no time to devote to the training of the athletes, and the difficulty in supervising and controlling students dis¬ciplines during the games. 3. Problems most encountered by the Department of Physical Education were: the difficulty in securing the budget to finance the program, the difficulty in securing the medical doctor and nurse to be present at the games throughout the game season, the difficulty in supervising and controlling the stu¬dents from carrying the weapon-like to the games, and the diffi¬culty in securing the playing fields to be. adequate to all the matches. 4. The school administrators and the head of school physical education department had different opinions in the problems concerning the methods of selecting the athletes, methods of supervising students as spectators and players, and problems concerning the facilities and equipments at the .05. However, the school administrators, the head of school physical education departments, and the personnel of the Department of Physical Education were of the same opinion concerning the problems on the interscholastic athletic programs.-
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: กีฬาโรงเรียนen
dc.title: ปัญหาการจัดและดำเนินการแข่งขันกีฬาระหว่างโรงเรียนในส่วนกลางen
dc.title.alternative: Problems of organizing and condicting interscholastic athletic programs in Bangkok Metropolitan schoolsen
dc.type: Thesises
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิตes
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโทes
dc.degree.discipline: พลศึกษาes
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.email.advisor: Vorasak.P@Chula.ac.th-